RACE RESULTS BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING
The 8th Annual Lou Gehrig's Disease 10K/5K Run
10K Race Results
Coconut Grove, Florida May 9,2009
Click here for 5K race results
Click here for 10k Wheelchair Results
Click here for 5K Wheelchair Results

Race Name


Top Three Overall Male

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2112 Miguel Mendoza Martos 29 00:35:05 5:39
2 2383 Cobi Morales 34 00:35:43 5:45
3 2286 Jon Williams 40 00:36:21 5:51
Race Name

Race Name


Top Three Overall Female

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2341 Jennifer Carvallo 42 00:44:28 7:10
2 2473 Sharon Nachman 37 00:46:17 7:27
3 2145 Suzi Reinheimer 48 00:46:45 7:32
Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2459 Hernando Mora 10 01:05:42 10:35
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2557 Kevin Santamaria 16 00:42:31 6:51
2 2301 Spencer Deleveaux 18 00:44:22 7:09
3 2541 Joseph Garcia 19 01:03:48 10:16
4 2070 Ernesto Gomez 19 01:14:53 12:04
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2462 Jillian Smith 19 00:58:03 9:21
2 2214 Hayley Kessel 17 01:02:28 10:04
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2534 Yousef Abdel-Moty 21 00:41:55 6:45
2 2311 Luis Pasos 23 00:53:16 8:35
3 2508 Amner Pereira 24 00:53:30 8:37
4 2354 Jeremiah Model 23 00:55:03 8:52
5 2475 Anthony Carbon 23 00:55:29 8:56
6 2528 Nathanael Kruse 20 00:58:58 9:30
7 2343 Derrick De La Grana 22 00:59:53 9:39
8 2324 Jose Tamayo 20 01:03:30 10:14
9 2230 William Murray 22 01:14:01 11:55
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2483 Nikki Fernandez 20 00:47:28 7:39
2 2468 Alexa Arteaga 22 00:49:21 7:57
3 2469 Ana Aviles 24 00:50:52 8:12
4 2061 Monika Freiser 20 00:51:20 8:16
5 2020 Giselle Barbat 24 00:54:08 8:43
6 2373 Aleksandra Snesareva 24 00:56:40 9:08
7 2049 Emerson Davis 23 00:56:44 9:08
8 2484 Kay Flores 23 00:57:42 9:18
9 2084 Karen Kajder 22 00:58:16 9:23
10 267 Dannie Zapata 24 00:58:50 9:29
11 2041 Krisztine Combrinck-Graham 21 01:00:01 9:40
12 2101 Mira Mahindan 20 01:00:51 9:48
13 2470 Bianca Blanco 22 01:01:29 9:54
14 2193 Emily Waters 22 01:01:52 9:58
15 2278 Nicole Rodriguez 23 01:02:09 10:01
16 2226 Adriana Montoya 20 01:04:20 10:22
17 2428 Justina Martynaityte 20 01:04:25 10:22
18 2458 Nina Maspons 23 01:04:52 10:27
19 2164 Jessica Schwartz 24 01:05:07 10:29
20 2076 Ashley Head 24 01:13:16 11:48
21 2425 Amanda Lipman 23 01:14:01 11:55
22 2401 Erika Canizales 24 01:15:10 12:06
23 2071 Lisa Grassow 22 01:25:02 13:42
24 251 Jessica Rosario 22 01:25:54 13:50
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2367 Franki Segura 27 00:37:28 6:02
2 2523 Enrique Martinez 25 00:42:32 6:51
3 2089 Hans Layman 26 00:44:23 7:09
4 2500 David Cutler 25 00:44:25 7:09
5 2430 Mike Mikiciuk 29 00:44:57 7:14
6 2285 Jd Trammell 26 00:47:20 7:38
7 2445 Nicholas Van Kirk 25 00:47:33 7:40
8 2573 Jon Hart 28 00:47:39 7:40
9 2106 Jim Matheis 29 00:48:00 7:44
10 2536 Milo Fernandez 28 00:48:16 7:46
11 2115 Brian Monico 29 00:48:17 7:47
12 2138 Jace Pirtle 27 00:50:07 8:04
13 2363 Chris Rioux 29 00:51:46 8:20
14 2549 Jesse Rushworth 25 00:54:26 8:46
15 2601 Luis Gaitan 29 00:55:05 8:52
16 2288 Carlos Ortiz 26 00:55:40 8:58
17 2397 Josh Bors 29 00:55:56 9:00
18 2471 Josh Braman 26 00:57:26 9:15
19 2599 Ramon Iglesias 25 00:57:36 9:17
20 2593 David Moret 29 00:57:39 9:17
21 2007 Jarvis Addison 26 00:57:54 9:19
22 2418 Kevin Hager 28 00:58:22 9:24
23 2004 Bryan Stanley 28 01:01:45 9:57
24 2208 Noel Garcia 26 01:01:47 9:57
25 2588 Olvin Espana 25 01:01:59 9:59
26 2585 Jarret Dresch 27 01:02:14 10:01
27 2342 Cisco Cerna 29 01:03:57 10:18
28 2063 Carlos Gallo 27 01:06:32 10:43
29 2254 Jose Escobar 29 01:07:46 10:55
30 2309 Craig Miller 25 01:08:04 10:58
31 2402 Michael Carrillo 28 01:10:53 11:25
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2269 Yolanda Jardon 28 00:48:16 7:46
2 2274 Lisa Novak 29 00:49:54 8:02
3 2326 Shannon Tucker 29 00:50:38 8:09
4 2211 Jessica Hunter 27 00:51:24 8:17
5 2094 Jessica Lewis 27 00:51:32 8:18
6 2025 Abby Boburka 29 00:51:45 8:20
7 2327 Patty Vazquez-Bello 25 00:52:22 8:26
8 2455 Hayley Tobar 26 00:54:59 8:51
9 2171 Haley Snyder 27 00:55:57 9:01
10 2340 Alejandra Carnaru-Montes De 27 00:56:24 9:05
11 2047 Lauren Cury 29 00:56:34 9:07
12 2148 Marcia Risi 29 00:57:05 9:12
13 2099 Betsy Magde 28 00:57:22 9:14
14 2323 Katheryn Swedrock 28 00:57:38 9:17
15 2521 Lauren Buck 28 00:57:39 9:17
16 2038 Katie Chamberlain 28 00:57:48 9:19
17 2514 Catalina Rueda 25 00:59:11 9:32
18 2408 Leila Corkum 29 00:59:15 9:33
19 2255 Kayla Felderhoff 27 00:59:31 9:35
20 2567 Christine Minnix 28 01:00:11 9:42
21 2031 Georgette Cardenas 29 01:00:13 9:42
22 2126 Elke Ojeda 29 01:00:42 9:47
23 2263 Erica Gonzalez 27 01:01:11 9:51
24 2370 Jessica Zoladz 27 01:01:32 9:55
25 2293 Viviana Oliva 29 01:01:32 9:55
26 2252 Krystle Cacci 25 01:01:42 9:56
27 2024 Clarissa Blanco 28 01:01:55 9:58
28 2440 Christina Sacco 26 01:01:56 9:58
29 2190 Ana Villegas 28 01:02:51 10:07
30 2295 Lisa Baber 28 01:03:19 10:12
31 2377 Shelley Valera 28 01:03:57 10:18
32 2194 Susann Weise 29 01:04:35 10:24
33 2392 Andrea Barrack 25 01:05:36 10:34
34 2224 Melissa Mejia 26 01:07:09 10:49
35 2128 Emily Oliver 28 01:08:04 10:58
36 2100 Lessette Magnotta 27 01:08:26 11:01
37 2605 Nina Tarafa 29 01:08:55 11:06
38 2169 Leann Sirkin 29 01:12:30 11:41
39 2412 Lourdes Delgado 26 01:12:43 11:43
40 2595 Audra Von Minden 25 01:12:47 11:43
41 2388 Samara Gould 27 01:12:47 11:43
42 2217 Melissa Leets 26 01:12:47 11:43
43 2506 Caryn Nunez 27 01:12:52 11:44
44 2153 Isabel Rodriguez 29 01:19:52 12:52
45 2143 Lucila Ramirez 29 01:21:42 13:09
46 2478 Lauren Colon 25 01:24:54 13:40
47 2161 Jessica Samson 29 01:25:24 13:45
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2069 Evan Goldman 33 00:37:02 5:58
2 2315 Christian Saporta 33 00:38:39 6:14
3 2463 Pietro Bonacossa 33 00:41:58 6:46
4 2384 John Garrido 34 00:42:05 6:47
5 2142 Jaime Raich 34 00:43:47 7:03
6 2524 Robert Martinez 30 00:44:50 7:13
7 2149 Matthew Ritter 30 00:45:12 7:17
8 2116 Francisco Moreno 31 00:46:25 7:29
9 2434 Omar Nucete 34 00:47:49 7:42
10 2289 Adolfo Roiz 34 00:48:03 7:44
11 2550 Chris Arisso 33 00:49:55 8:02
12 2018 Ildefonso Balart 34 00:50:36 8:09
13 2325 Kris Tucker 33 00:50:38 8:09
14 2331 Ricardo Gomez 34 00:51:42 8:20
15 2594 Alfredo Alfau 32 00:51:53 8:21
16 2410 Christopher Curran 31 00:52:08 8:24
17 2385 Jason King 33 00:52:20 8:26
18 2012 Mac Arai 34 00:53:37 8:38
19 2079 Daniel Hittner 30 00:54:42 8:49
20 2172 Chad Snyder 30 00:55:57 9:01
21 2249 Andrew Alvarez 31 00:56:39 9:07
22 2127 Roy Ojeda 34 00:57:32 9:16
23 2592 Carlos Escobar 34 00:57:39 9:17
24 2087 Peter Kelly 33 00:57:48 9:18
25 2203 Fernando Bretos 33 00:57:50 9:19
26 2415 Marcos Gelfi 31 00:58:07 9:22
27 2501 Kubs Lalchandani 32 00:59:41 9:37
28 2011 Rodolfo Aponte Akie 34 01:02:08 10:00
29 2522 Jose Bustos 32 01:02:48 10:07
30 2144 Fernando Ramos 31 01:03:03 10:09
31 2447 Andrew Vorenberg 31 01:05:05 10:29
32 2502 Rolando Liyim 31 01:05:10 10:30
33 2526 Alexander Cuellar 32 01:05:15 10:31
34 2002 Jorge Fernandez 32 01:05:31 10:33
35 2185 Andres Valdes 32 01:05:56 10:37
36 2597 Rob Reagin 31 01:08:16 11:00
37 2328 Carlos Vincentelli 31 01:09:09 11:08
38 2262 Randy Ginsberg 34 01:09:32 11:12
39 2518 Dominic Sirianni 31 01:10:47 11:24
40 2066 Douglas Gimenez 34 01:12:02 11:36
41 2056 Jorge Espinosa 31 01:16:49 12:22
42 2074 Scott Gunn 30 01:18:55 12:43
43 2558 Kevin Donaldson 33 01:21:42 13:09
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2520 Su Yong 31 00:50:03 8:04
2 2369 Amber Seidle-Lazo 32 00:50:16 8:06
3 2338 Katie Boburka 32 00:51:29 8:18
4 2198 Berenice Alfaro 32 00:53:30 8:37
5 2135 Angela Perez 34 00:54:36 8:48
6 2176 Danielle Stout 32 00:54:37 8:48
7 2437 Rosemary Reed 30 00:56:07 9:02
8 2488 Erin Goggins 30 00:56:25 9:05
9 2568 Yadira Hernandez 33 00:57:19 9:14
10 2090 Megan Leisinger 33 00:58:32 9:26
11 2420 Carmen Hogan 33 00:58:50 9:29
12 2264 Silvana Greira 30 00:59:56 9:39
13 2314 Ingrid Salcedo 33 01:00:30 9:45
14 2596 Vivian Alvarez 32 01:00:43 9:47
15 2298 Natalia Castaneda 30 01:01:01 9:50
16 2454 Adriana Cala 34 01:02:21 10:02
17 2192 Heidy Arellano 31 01:03:55 10:18
18 2313 Edwidge Ryan 30 01:04:38 10:24
19 2411 Christina Dailey 34 01:05:04 10:29
20 2003 Karina Rubiera 33 01:05:31 10:33
21 2123 Mari Novo 33 01:05:31 10:33
22 2257 Marlene Fernandez 34 01:05:41 10:35
23 2482 Karina Fernandez 33 01:06:03 10:38
24 2065 Ana Garcia 31 01:07:40 10:54
25 2321 Lisa Sparks 33 01:07:43 10:54
26 2010 Ana Apfel 32 01:08:37 11:03
27 2556 Arabella Puentes 31 01:10:53 11:25
28 2604 Rachel Walters 31 01:10:53 11:25
29 2155 Damaris Rosich-Schwartz 33 01:11:04 11:27
30 2250 Lauren Borowsky 30 01:12:15 11:38
31 2093 Samantha Levine 31 01:12:43 11:43
32 2039 Catherine Clark Reyes 32 01:12:49 11:43
33 2073 Melanie Greene 31 01:16:15 12:17
34 2008 Jisela Altuve 34 01:17:48 12:32
35 2188 Sandra Vargas 30 01:17:49 12:32
36 2109 Kelly Melchiondo 31 01:18:13 12:36
37 2330 Julie Zovko 32 01:21:57 13:12
38 2057 Leslie Excell 31 01:25:42 13:48
39 2333 Karla Alvarado 31 01:33:54 15:07
40 2022 Giselle Bircann Mercado 32 01:35:37 15:24
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2507 Diego Pabon 36 00:41:58 6:46
2 2504 Iņaki Mendoza 37 00:44:52 7:14
3 2405 William Chance 38 00:46:55 7:33
4 2535 Juan Duque 36 00:47:11 7:36
5 2571 Victor Zaldivar 37 00:47:40 7:41
6 2014 Jose Arias 39 00:48:11 7:46
7 2210 Robert Huff 37 00:49:24 7:57
8 2125 Sanghoon Oh 35 00:49:43 8:00
9 2307 Richard McDorman 37 00:50:11 8:05
10 2481 Dan Felger 38 00:50:42 8:10
11 2575 Enrique Arana 36 00:51:01 8:13
12 606 Rick Arce 35 00:51:17 8:16
13 2236 Michael Samuelson 38 00:51:39 8:19
14 2444 Jason Timmerman 37 00:51:52 8:21
15 2564 Todd Uphaus 39 00:52:31 8:28
16 2569 Julio Villanueva 35 00:52:35 8:28
17 2591 Sebastian Cordovez 37 00:52:52 8:31
18 2131 Alfonso Oviedo 36 00:52:53 8:31
19 2156 Matt Rothschild 37 00:53:29 8:37
20 2555 Calvin Mackey 37 00:53:49 8:40
21 2375 Erik Spoelstra 38 00:53:59 8:42
22 2227 Eduardo Moore 37 00:54:33 8:47
23 2512 Jaime Restrepo 37 00:54:41 8:48
24 2318 Fernando Sigui 36 00:55:15 8:54
25 2352 Scott Gurka 37 00:55:27 8:56
26 2565 Enrique Lugo 39 00:55:34 8:57
27 2590 Matt Kujawa 35 00:55:55 9:00
28 2519 Jorge Luis Sotelo 39 00:56:50 9:09
29 2372 Jose Sepulveda 35 00:57:11 9:13
30 2081 Phil Izquierdo 39 00:57:47 9:18
31 2051 Mark Diaz 39 00:57:51 9:19
32 2517 Eli Sapharti 39 00:58:04 9:21
33 2117 Jorge Moreno 35 00:58:29 9:25
34 2578 Michael Holt 36 00:58:46 9:28
35 2357 Lucas Ordonez 38 00:59:07 9:31
36 2277 Alejandro Rivera 38 00:59:08 9:31
37 2598 Tony Stabenow 37 00:59:46 9:37
38 2374 Neil Solomon 39 01:00:16 9:42
39 2212 Ramon Imery 38 01:00:31 9:45
40 2248 Juan Albelo 39 01:00:55 9:49
41 2225 Jose Merchan 35 01:00:56 9:49
42 2378 Kevin Vance 37 01:00:57 9:49
43 2175 Lance Stevenson 39 01:01:27 9:54
44 2237 Andrew Wenger 39 01:01:33 9:55
45 2423 Kenneth Jenkins 37 01:02:10 10:01
46 2358 Alvaro Ortega 39 01:04:03 10:19
47 2162 Michael Santorufo 38 01:04:04 10:19
48 2078 William Himebaugh 39 01:05:30 10:33
49 2486 Robert Freeman 38 01:06:00 10:38
50 2029 Gustavo Caceres 39 01:06:05 10:39
51 2379 Christian Luque 36 01:06:22 10:41
52 2356 John Munoz 36 01:06:27 10:42
53 2579 Romulo Sotelo 37 01:06:31 10:43
54 2001 Torin Dial 39 01:07:49 10:55
55 2457 Eddie Suarez 35 01:08:37 11:03
56 2299 Rafael Cedillos 35 01:10:23 11:20
57 2349 Brian Gavsie 37 01:11:19 11:29
58 2147 Miguel Reyes 36 01:12:48 11:43
59 2505 Brian Mercado 38 01:35:34 15:23
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2195 Sharon Weiss 35 00:47:40 7:41
2 2424 Maria Juhar 39 00:48:01 7:44
3 2015 Clara Assael 36 00:49:13 7:56
4 2317 Stella Shalem 36 00:51:14 8:15
5 2438 Maria Rodriguez 38 00:51:49 8:21
6 2067 Stephanie Godsea 35 00:51:50 8:21
7 2253 Megan Courtney 38 00:51:56 8:22
8 2154 Jill Rosenthal 38 00:52:21 8:26
9 2204 Luciana Carpena 37 00:52:48 8:30
10 2016 Yenni Avendano 35 00:53:21 8:36
11 2184 Nicole Tristani 39 00:56:12 9:03
12 2197 Evelyn Zarranz-Perez 38 00:56:13 9:03
13 2513 Sofia Rincon 36 00:58:07 9:22
14 2515 Barbie Sabbota 39 00:58:39 9:27
15 2095 June Liptay 37 00:58:58 9:30
16 2213 Belinda Kessel 39 00:59:35 9:36
17 2189 Maria Vasquez 35 00:59:58 9:39
18 2376 Kara Theard 36 01:00:13 9:42
19 2272 Maria Maffioletti 37 01:00:30 9:45
20 2312 Ruby Perez 39 01:00:35 9:45
21 2456 Jennifer Cosgrove 37 01:00:55 9:49
22 2350 Cherie Gavsie 38 01:00:56 9:49
23 2360 Vanessa Perez 35 01:01:14 9:52
24 2036 Barbara Case 35 01:01:40 9:56
25 2235 Yolanda Price 38 01:01:46 9:57
26 2427 Ann MacIntyre 35 01:02:11 10:01
27 2563 Tricia Miner 38 01:02:12 10:01
28 2104 Arizbeth Martinez 35 01:03:15 10:11
29 2337 Gesa Barany 37 01:03:24 10:13
30 2479 Kelly Dickinson 38 01:04:37 10:24
31 2545 Angela Jimenez 35 01:05:02 10:28
32 2494 Martina Kornmayer-Schorer 36 01:06:03 10:38
33 2168 Sharon Singh 37 01:07:57 10:56
34 2072 Diana Graulich 35 01:09:45 11:14
35 2228 Chanraem Mosa 38 01:14:20 11:58
36 2219 Julianne Liberty 36 01:16:52 12:23
37 2206 Celia Fernandez 39 01:35:50 15:26
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2491 Edmundo Herrera 41 00:36:28 5:53
2 2287 Abidan Grunewald 41 00:39:22 6:21
3 2540 Billy Jolley 41 00:42:56 6:55
4 2033 Jose Carlo 40 00:44:13 7:07
5 2421 Doug Horn 42 00:45:36 7:21
6 2366 Karl Ross 44 00:47:30 7:39
7 2234 Alex Paz 41 00:48:28 7:48
8 2546 Armando Rodriguez 43 00:48:36 7:50
9 2303 Jeoffrey Robinson 42 00:48:54 7:53
10 2407 Scott Cohen 40 00:49:19 7:57
11 2202 Clinton Bouchillon 41 00:49:44 8:01
12 2173 Michael Solomon 42 00:50:11 8:05
13 2487 Jose Fuentes 42 00:50:28 8:08
14 2422 Michael Jankowski 44 00:50:38 8:09
15 2096 Moises Lustgarten 41 00:51:52 8:21
16 2566 Oscar Puig 42 00:51:59 8:22
17 2266 Michael Hernandez 44 00:52:22 8:26
18 2140 Vince Premdas 43 00:52:44 8:30
19 2406 Alberto Checa 42 00:53:34 8:38
20 2177 Gene Sulzberger 43 00:54:11 8:44
21 2305 Jeff Hahn 44 00:54:42 8:49
22 2490 Floyd Gonzales 42 00:55:17 8:54
23 2443 Andrew Thomas 43 00:55:18 8:54
24 2231 Leif Novie 43 00:56:29 9:06
25 2474 Jorge Candido 43 00:56:39 9:07
26 2577 Charlie London 44 00:56:44 9:08
27 2122 Grant Norwood 40 00:57:17 9:14
28 2233 Aldo Parodi 44 00:57:56 9:20
29 2232 Johnny Pagan 41 00:58:03 9:21
30 2319 Osmar Souza 40 00:58:39 9:27
31 2464 Henry Hamersmith 40 00:58:54 9:29
32 2450 Alfredo Arias 41 00:59:06 9:31
33 2414 Gerson Garcia 43 00:59:16 9:33
34 2380 Austin Wilson 42 01:02:34 10:05
35 2310 Chauncy Nash 41 01:04:30 10:23
36 2316 Andreas Schmid 43 01:04:30 10:23
37 2048 John David 40 01:06:24 10:42
38 2068 Samuel Goldenberg 40 01:08:52 11:05
39 2387 Wilhilm Grunewald 41 01:09:33 11:12
40 2400 Richard Candia 44 01:09:47 11:14
41 2413 David Garcia 41 01:10:32 11:22
42 2276 Roberto Pedroso 43 01:11:04 11:27
43 2102 Scott Manas 42 01:12:33 11:41
44 2273 Sergio Menenedez 44 01:26:24 13:55
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2097 Valerie Lustgarten 40 00:47:11 7:36
2 2205 Gretchen Clark 41 00:50:43 8:10
3 2322 Charleen Stennett 40 00:50:44 8:10
4 2499 Ana Maria Matiz 44 00:50:51 8:11
5 2026 Kori Brewer 40 00:52:43 8:29
6 2191 Wendy Vogeley 44 00:54:06 8:43
7 2364 Silvia Rodriguez 43 00:55:09 8:53
8 2452 Gloria Suarez 43 00:55:48 8:59
9 2537 Normagene Dmytrin 40 00:57:37 9:17
10 2441 Claudia Santacoloma 42 00:57:57 9:20
11 2576 Brenda Godfrey 43 00:58:46 9:28
12 2137 Karina Pineda 44 00:58:47 9:28
13 2275 Nicole Pachter 40 00:59:56 9:39
14 2279 Monique Rosenberg 44 01:00:17 9:43
15 2399 Ileana Caballero 40 01:00:29 9:44
16 2030 Maria Cancel 41 01:01:06 9:50
17 2561 Henriette Mantilla 42 01:01:14 9:52
18 2080 Marie Izquierdo 40 01:02:27 10:03
19 2159 Kelli Sabiston 44 01:05:23 10:32
20 2259 Corine Franco 40 01:05:25 10:32
21 2497 Tanya Castaneda 44 01:05:54 10:37
22 2498 Marta Blanco 44 01:06:16 10:40
23 2334 Shelly Alvirez 44 01:06:25 10:42
24 2113 Madeline Mesa 42 01:06:55 10:47
25 2542 Carola Cohen 43 01:06:57 10:47
26 2583 Angelica Chiru 42 01:08:04 10:58
27 2339 Beatriz Calderon 41 01:08:43 11:04
28 2332 Deborah Albury 40 01:09:55 11:16
29 2152 Rebeca Rodriguez 42 01:10:09 11:18
30 2390 Joanne Linley 43 01:12:08 11:37
31 2132 Lynn Padro 43 01:13:12 11:47
32 2547 Eugena Wall 42 01:13:36 11:51
33 2361 Birgit Polkner 43 01:15:02 12:05
34 2244 Adrianna Truby 40 01:16:08 12:16
35 2146 Lisa Reiss 44 01:16:54 12:23
36 2552 Cadmia Inniss 40 01:25:24 13:45
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2019 Keith Ball 49 00:42:52 6:54
2 2355 Luis Monzon 49 00:42:52 6:54
3 2267 Guillermo Hisas 46 00:44:15 7:08
4 2574 Markham Leventhal 49 00:44:22 7:09
5 2284 Richard Stark 46 00:44:57 7:15
6 2448 Alan Zinkin 45 00:45:53 7:23
7 2359 Damaso Palacios 45 00:46:26 7:29
8 2548 Ed Hengtgen 46 00:47:17 7:37
9 2480 Vicente Echeveste 45 00:49:56 8:03
10 2446 Everardo Vidaurri 45 00:49:58 8:03
11 2222 Larry Lynch Lynch 49 00:50:00 8:03
12 2586 Jorge Murtinheira 46 00:50:57 8:12
13 2223 Steve McGaha 48 00:51:35 8:18
14 2160 Luis Salazar 49 00:51:44 8:20
15 2476 Xavier Cerruto 49 00:51:44 8:20
16 2150 Juan Carlos Rivero 47 00:51:56 8:22
17 2495 Charles Lewis 49 00:53:34 8:38
18 2533 Daniel Liy 47 00:53:44 8:39
19 2409 Ramiro Cortes 49 00:55:05 8:52
20 2543 Michel Cohen 47 00:57:37 9:17
21 2035 Melvin Cartagena 47 00:57:43 9:18
22 2167 Bruce Campagna 49 00:58:44 9:28
23 2103 Anthony Marino 45 00:58:49 9:28
24 2037 Carlos Castelbaljac 47 01:00:47 9:47
25 2580 Paul Nettleton 49 01:00:51 9:48
26 2426 Philip Littke 47 01:01:30 9:54
27 2493 Carlos Ismodes 47 01:02:20 10:02
28 2243 Fred Truby 45 01:02:34 10:05
29 2163 Peter Schulte 45 01:03:10 10:10
30 2365 Tony Rodriguez 46 01:03:29 10:13
31 2216 Reynaldo Lacret 49 01:03:48 10:16
32 2181 Jorge Tercilla 48 01:04:37 10:24
33 2603 Clark Kent 45 01:05:15 10:30
34 2449 Cary Zinkin 48 01:06:42 10:44
35 2432 Todd Moser 47 01:07:21 10:51
36 2344 Octavio De La Grana 48 01:08:42 11:04
37 2085 Donald Karsten 47 01:10:13 11:18
38 2394 Javier Baeza 49 01:12:12 11:38
39 2396 Chris Begliomini 48 01:12:48 11:43
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2052 Lisa Dorfman 48 00:46:58 7:34
2 2510 Mayra Plaza 48 00:50:23 8:07
3 2539 Katrina Davenport 45 00:55:11 8:53
4 2059 Annette Franqui 47 00:55:27 8:56
5 2282 Jackie Siegel 46 00:57:26 9:15
6 2602 Rosa Tajlboy 46 00:57:37 9:17
7 2345 Rhonda Ervine 47 00:59:23 9:34
8 2229 Bonnie Murray 46 01:01:47 9:57
9 2042 Ildi Combrinck-Graham 47 01:01:50 9:58
10 2381 Debbie Leiter 46 01:02:13 10:01
11 2239 Mary-Jo Whitehurst 47 01:03:20 10:12
12 2200 Annette Bloom 49 01:04:12 10:20
13 2247 Lisa Miller 47 01:04:15 10:21
14 2207 Wilca Gallagher 48 01:04:19 10:21
15 2060 Debbie Franqui 45 01:05:03 10:29
16 2572 Camille Lupre 45 01:08:23 11:01
17 2442 Karen Smith-Gulaskey 45 01:13:23 11:49
18 2296 Esther Budebo 48 01:19:46 12:51
19 2088 Cecilia Kveton 49 01:23:51 13:30
20 2108 Melony McDonald 45 01:25:24 13:45
21 2209 Ero Gonzalez 46 01:26:23 13:55
22 2553 Patricia Newbold 48 01:29:23 14:24
23 2270 Ana Lopez 47 01:35:51 15:26
24 2129 Clara Ortiz 49 01:35:57 15:27
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2538 Phil Lytle 51 00:45:15 7:17
2 2532 Jose Agula 53 00:47:31 7:39
3 2529 Marco Seefeldt 52 00:47:35 7:40
4 2584 John Henslee 50 00:48:31 7:49
5 2416 Arthur Guaylupo 52 00:49:09 7:55
6 2544 Rafael Cohen 52 00:50:20 8:06
7 2368 Omar Segura 52 00:52:28 8:27
8 2346 Roy Fabry 53 00:54:04 8:42
9 2525 Gabriel Gaitan 52 00:55:14 8:54
10 2492 Robert Irwin 50 01:01:39 9:56
11 2283 Paul Smith 50 01:02:12 10:01
12 2347 Alvaro Forero 53 01:02:23 10:03
13 2120 Jerry Newcombe 52 01:02:29 10:04
14 2064 Jose Galvez 52 01:04:04 10:19
15 2404 Ortiz Cesar 52 01:05:13 10:30
16 2527 Roy Maura 50 01:06:16 10:40
17 2241 Ashok Verma 54 01:06:50 10:46
18 2046 Hugo Cuevas-Mohr 53 01:07:48 10:55
19 2453 Terry Murdock 51 01:13:21 11:49
20 2280 Steven Schultz 54 01:22:06 13:13
21 2306 Manny Joya 50 01:24:45 13:39
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2045 Cecilia Cruz 51 00:57:58 9:20
2 2560 Sally Terp 53 00:58:22 9:24
3 2348 Miren Forero 52 00:58:51 9:29
4 2054 Diane Ekey 51 00:59:49 9:38
5 2496 Diane Davis 51 01:02:14 10:01
6 2165 Andrea Sharp 53 01:06:36 10:44
7 2179 Audrey Symmonett 51 01:07:05 10:48
8 2600 Luisa Ravelo 50 01:21:21 13:06
9 2554 Rosebud Johnson 50 01:26:06 13:52
10 2281 Susan Schultz 53 01:26:40 13:57
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2460 Tim Daniels 59 00:48:16 7:47
2 2353 Michael Kambour 55 00:48:31 7:49
3 2398 Jim Burch 55 00:49:02 7:54
4 2581 Jose Balart 56 00:50:35 8:09
5 2105 Angel Mateos 58 00:53:26 8:36
6 2477 Peter Coleman 59 00:56:58 9:11
7 2429 Juan Carlos Mejia 55 00:57:17 9:13
8 2302 Alexander Deoliveira 55 00:58:39 9:27
9 2199 Manny Balian 55 00:59:03 9:31
10 2570 Ralph Hallquist 58 01:05:47 10:36
11 2391 Joe Barantovich 56 01:12:08 11:37
12 2336 Luis Arauz 55 01:15:33 12:10
13 2013 Carlos Arguelles 59 01:22:49 13:20
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2371 Amalia Cunha 59 00:58:28 9:25
2 2261 Lourdes Garcia 55 01:03:39 10:15
3 2393 Edith Georgi 59 01:05:43 10:35
4 2297 Keva Cartwright 56 01:26:06 13:52
5 2220 Magaly Lopez 57 01:37:58 15:46
6 2215 Marie Korenstein 58 01:42:06 16:26
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2461 Mario Fournier 62 00:47:46 7:42
2 2118 Gonzalo Murrieta 63 00:50:46 8:11
3 2245 Tom Mealon 61 00:54:03 8:42
4 2260 Jorge Galarraga 60 00:57:33 9:16
5 2141 Carlos Quiroga 64 00:57:49 9:19
6 2240 Jose Yamamoto 63 01:02:57 10:08
7 2466 Cesar Arana 63 01:04:07 10:20
8 2040 Rex Colburn 62 01:09:01 11:07
9 2472 John Marshall 61 01:11:56 11:35
10 2246 Alan Stanley 64 01:14:55 12:04
11 2320 Carlos Aldana 62 01:15:19 12:08
12 2389 Michael Bauer 61 01:16:34 12:20
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2139 Helen Porche 61 01:26:19 13:54
2 2028 Georgia Budyszewick 62 01:42:06 16:26
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2386 Heber Cisneros 69 01:07:03 10:48
2 2589 Joseph Beasley 66 01:07:58 10:57
3 2362 Martin Quinn 78 01:09:22 11:10
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Pace
1 2451 Lois Balafas 72 01:24:05 13:32