RESULTS

RACE RESULTS BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING
The 33rd Annual
Shamrock 10 Miler & 5K
10 Mile Results
Lake Worth, Florida March 15, 2009
Click here for your official race day photos!

Click here for 10 Mile Overall Results
Click here for Shamrock 5K Results

Race Name


Top Three Overall Male
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace Time
1 298 John Biffar 25 55:10 5:31 00:55:10
2 503 John Reback 38 59:04 5:55 00:59:04
3 245 Tim McDuffee 36 59:06 5:55 00:59:06
Race Name

Race Name


Top Three Overall Female
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace Time
1 492 Marlene Persson 38 1:05:01 6:31 01:05:01
2 536 Jamie Spooner 32 1:07:08 6:43 01:07:08
3 589 Stephanie Stevens 40 1:08:19 6:50 01:08:19
Race Name

Race Name


Top Master Male
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace Time
1 457 34 Scott Colton 45 1:00:31 6:04 01:00:31
Race Name

Race Name


Top Master Female
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place O'All Bib First Name Last Name Age Gun_time Pace Time
1 515 137 Alicia Schultz 43 1:12:28 7:15 01:12:28
Race Name

Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 439 Trevor Sununu 13 1:13:31 01:13:30 7:21
2 475 Tim Ryan 13 1:28:55 01:28:51 8:54
3 469 Scott Jenkins 11 1:29:57 01:29:52 9:00
4 453 Alex Haffke 12 1:30:06 01:30:02 9:01
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 460 Patrick Boyle 17 1:13:47 01:13:42 7:23
2 381 Jason Stern 19 1:14:29 01:14:28 7:27
3 450 Chris Anton 17 1:21:48 01:21:46 8:11
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 382 Kristin Enderly 19 1:24:25 01:24:24 8:27
2 485 Meagan Kovacs 17 1:38:38 01:38:32 9:52
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 447 Antonio Rodriguez 20 1:16:00 01:15:54 7:36
2 513 Adam Meisberger 22 1:17:22 01:17:21 7:45
3 449 Zackery Lewis 23 1:32:32 01:31:58 9:12
4 99 Daniel Orlandi 24 1:44:41 01:44:26 10:27
5 510 Johnny Chang 24 2:19:08 02:18:42 13:53
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 464 Kathryn Jenewein 23 1:11:21 01:10:50 7:05
2 504 Hannah Berg 23 1:11:19 01:11:16 7:08
3 508 Laura Jorgensen 22 1:16:31 01:16:30 7:39
4 56 Kristi Peacock 24 1:20:24 01:20:22 8:03
5 440 Jessie Becker 23 1:25:10 01:25:10 8:31
6 462 Amy Jacobs 21 1:30:49 01:30:32 9:04
7 446 Sarah Jeck 20 1:31:33 01:31:28 9:09
8 431 Tima Hamshar 23 1:38:41 01:38:41 9:53
9 289 Rori Foster 24 1:40:31 01:40:10 10:01
10 443 Alexandra Hepp 22 1:40:43 01:40:17 10:02
11 256 Lauren Wolters 24 1:40:49 01:40:30 10:03
12 457 Rebecca Richter 24 1:41:49 01:41:22 10:09
13 593 Leigh Ann Powers 23 1:41:55 01:41:28 10:09
14 533 Tiffany Gaston 23 1:46:16 01:46:03 10:37
15 437 Jessica Hernandez 21 1:53:49 01:53:28 11:21
16 444 Tarah Raldiris 20 2:04:04 02:03:52 12:24
17 436 Jena Huffstetler 21 2:11:25 02:11:05 13:07
18 365 Beth Yanez 23 2:19:41 02:19:31 13:58
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 134 Ben Goldberg 27 1:02:36 01:02:33 6:16
2 93 Richard Wygand 28 1:09:31 01:09:30 6:57
3 212 Michael Garrett 26 1:24:48 01:24:45 8:29
4 401 Josh Warren 27 1:25:30 01:25:09 8:31
5 467 Thomas Steffek Jr 26 1:25:32 01:25:26 8:33
6 405 William Betts 25 1:33:37 01:33:04 9:19
7 528 James Beerens 28 1:36:22 01:36:12 9:38
8 200 Robert Alemany 28 1:36:57 01:36:24 9:39
9 573 Justin Liebman 28 1:38:01 01:38:01 9:49
10 264 Ethan Copersito 26 1:41:53 01:41:46 10:11
11 539 Ivan Miranda 25 1:52:15 01:52:03 11:13
12 180 Christopher Castaldo 26 1:54:59 01:54:51 11:30
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 118 Erica Lazarus 29 1:09:24 01:09:21 6:57
2 283 Jennifer Nicholson 28 1:18:57 01:18:42 7:53
3 461 Charlotte Baxter 28 1:19:08 01:19:07 7:55
4 553 Kimberly Palmer 29 1:20:50 01:20:49 8:05
5 288 Wendy Martinez 26 1:23:35 01:23:10 8:19
6 277 Caroline Willems 26 1:25:09 01:25:07 8:31
7 407 Amber Kalczuk 29 1:33:03 01:32:49 9:17
8 326 Laura Dolena 26 1:36:02 01:35:54 9:36
9 497 Maria Merrill 27 1:36:22 01:36:12 9:38
10 263 Meghan Gaier 29 1:36:59 01:36:53 9:42
11 445 Sadeeka Hasan 29 1:40:27 01:40:06 10:01
12 456 Anna Hersey 28 1:41:46 01:41:39 10:10
13 299 Melissa Seitz 27 1:42:08 01:42:05 10:13
14 465 Katie Hanna 26 1:48:40 01:48:24 10:51
15 521 Megan Leap 25 1:49:11 01:49:03 10:55
16 300 Alicia Allen 26 1:50:27 01:50:02 11:01
17 293 Ashley Rathgeber 25 1:53:04 01:52:39 11:16
18 451 Holly Reichard 27 1:53:27 01:53:03 11:19
19 117 Cara Reddor 26 1:53:48 01:53:47 11:23
20 523 Jessica Rose 26 1:54:18 01:54:13 11:26
21 181 Breanna Castaldo 26 1:54:59 01:54:51 11:30
22 353 Kristi Ramos 29 1:59:29 01:59:03 11:55
23 145 Sharon Loebner 29 2:04:20 02:04:12 12:26
24 463 Erin Jenewein 27 2:04:45 02:04:14 12:26
25 473 Angela Vieux 28 2:20:33 02:20:09 14:01
26 273 Jennifer Prelak 29 2:20:28 02:20:13 14:02
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 80 Ed Turrentine 34 59:49 00:59:44 5:59
2 75 Mar Patten 30 1:05:35 01:05:32 6:34
3 26 Stephen Roe 34 1:07:13 01:06:54 6:42
4 563 Seth Kaufman 33 1:07:20 01:07:19 6:44
5 585 Matt Kakuk 31 1:08:09 01:08:05 6:49
6 119 Mike Wilson 32 1:10:10 01:10:09 7:01
7 312 Vincent Devoe 30 1:13:37 01:13:22 7:21
8 350 Joe Falcone 32 1:13:35 01:13:28 7:21
9 244 Robin Clark 31 1:18:25 01:18:19 7:50
10 550 Michael Vaughn 33 1:20:25 01:20:22 8:03
11 591 Geoffrey Calb 31 1:20:31 01:20:23 8:03
12 452 Roberto Cordero 30 1:21:03 01:21:03 8:07
13 149 Andy Steiner 32 1:23:38 01:23:31 8:22
14 114 Carlos Gonzalez 34 1:30:42 01:30:41 9:05
15 575 Tim Hart 33 1:35:27 01:35:14 9:32
16 574 Pete Potgreowsli 32 1:52:56 01:52:31 11:16
17 132 Brian Brady 33 1:55:50 01:55:19 11:32
18 400 Ryan Reardon 31 1:57:46 01:57:23 11:45
19 541 Eric Rosenblum 30 2:07:08 02:07:02 12:43
20 310 Joaquin Miranda 33 2:14:42 02:14:30 13:27
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 228 Nikole Jones 32 1:10:40 01:10:38 7:04
2 501 Jennifer Jones 33 1:11:27 01:11:24 7:09
3 386 Colette Reid 33 1:15:43 01:15:42 7:35
4 362 Elaine Ryan Giulianotti 34 1:16:50 01:16:50 7:41
5 493 Stacy Layton 30 1:17:56 01:17:52 7:48
6 82 Kristan Sacks 34 1:22:35 01:22:12 8:14
7 332 Kara Wallace 31 1:22:56 01:22:52 8:18
8 178 Elizabeth Moretz 31 1:26:35 01:26:29 8:39
9 530 Christine Walter 33 1:26:41 01:26:38 8:40
10 262 Melissa Leidy 31 1:28:12 01:28:06 8:49
11 498 Elizabeth Call 30 1:30:15 01:30:02 9:01
12 272 April Hart 34 1:30:37 01:30:37 9:04
13 148 Meg Steinebach 32 1:32:36 01:32:16 9:14
14 372 Alisyn Clayman 31 1:32:36 01:32:20 9:14
15 135 Sarah Kasher 34 1:33:57 01:33:55 9:24
16 201 Kara Floyd 32 1:34:28 01:34:14 9:26
17 296 Mia Mayo 32 1:35:10 01:34:54 9:30
18 183 Erin Fradley 30 1:35:17 01:34:57 9:30
19 545 Michelle Cresencia 30 1:36:27 01:36:23 9:39
20 162 Rebecca Johnson 31 1:39:53 01:39:50 9:59
21 265 Tomara Baran 34 1:41:05 01:40:38 10:04
22 188 Kelly Allan 31 1:41:45 01:41:43 10:11
23 480 Jennifer Andrews 32 1:48:47 01:48:36 10:52
24 343 Nicole Rabbat 34 1:50:06 01:49:37 10:58
25 13 Tracy Posterro 32 1:51:58 01:51:25 11:09
26 441 Lara Kleinman 32 1:53:49 01:53:33 11:22
27 525 Maria Morales 34 1:54:18 01:54:13 11:26
28 252 Mailer Fonseca 32 1:54:43 01:54:39 11:28
29 399 Traci Porter 30 1:57:46 01:57:24 11:45
30 125 Jennifer Giles 34 1:58:34 01:58:04 11:49
31 396 Lis Tuscano 32 2:05:06 02:05:05 12:31
32 219 Carisa Ward 34 2:20:34 02:20:11 14:02
33 309 Ismary Nunez 30 2:46:35 02:45:58 16:36
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 583 Don Wennerstrom 36 1:01:20 01:01:12 6:08
2 58 Seth Waller 39 1:03:51 01:03:48 6:23
3 64 James Danza 38 1:07:02 01:06:59 6:42
4 41 Douglas Scheer 37 1:10:50 01:10:49 7:05
5 489 Tom Cunningham 39 1:11:13 01:11:10 7:07
6 554 Derrick Andres 37 1:12:41 01:12:22 7:15
7 271 Paul Needham 35 1:16:03 01:16:03 7:37
8 1 Jeff Ryerson 35 1:16:11 01:16:10 7:37
9 419 Kylan Koblitz 38 1:18:10 01:17:56 7:48
10 564 Garett Lips 39 1:18:49 01:18:44 7:53
11 295 Barry Fisher 37 1:21:34 01:21:27 8:09
12 131 Pete Lofaso 38 1:22:26 01:22:13 8:14
13 308 Byron Gillin 35 1:22:47 01:22:16 8:14
14 576 Steven Scoleri 37 1:22:53 01:22:52 8:18
15 339 Jamie Armanini 37 1:23:18 01:23:01 8:19
16 423 Jose Sanchez 36 1:23:41 01:23:37 8:22
17 499 Chris Barcella 36 1:23:49 01:23:38 8:22
18 425 Michael Rowan 39 1:25:19 01:25:17 8:32
19 346 Eric Blue 39 1:25:39 01:25:27 8:33
20 471 John Duchock 36 1:25:55 01:25:40 8:34
21 529 Jerry Davis 36 1:26:21 01:25:52 8:36
22 146 Matt Needel 37 1:26:20 01:26:13 8:38
23 238 David Brodner 38 1:27:13 01:27:12 8:44
24 255 Shannon Livingston 38 1:31:49 01:31:30 9:09
25 514 Orestes Martinez 38 1:33:13 01:33:00 9:18
26 243 Julio Arias 38 1:33:50 01:33:20 9:20
27 221 Adam Reisner 37 1:34:20 01:33:48 9:23
28 491 Mark Farmer 37 1:38:31 01:38:27 9:51
29 342 Brett Rabbat 37 1:49:57 01:49:29 10:57
30 124 Brian Wood 35 1:52:30 01:52:04 11:13
31 103 Vaughan Lazar 36 1:53:00 01:52:35 11:16
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 71 Eileen Turenne 39 1:09:16 01:09:13 6:56
2 46 Kara Flemming 37 1:11:47 01:11:45 7:11
3 83 Page Pressly 36 1:13:51 01:13:48 7:23
4 538 Carrie Sylvester 36 1:14:47 01:14:45 7:29
5 291 Randi Roker 37 1:15:04 01:15:04 7:31
6 216 Charlene Grecsek 38 1:15:45 01:15:39 7:34
7 81 Ryn Buscemi 37 1:17:55 01:17:54 7:48
8 108 Andrea Flynn 37 1:20:05 01:20:05 8:01
9 406 Kimberly Shugar 36 1:21:21 01:21:10 8:07
10 94 Loree Reilly 39 1:22:02 01:22:01 8:13
11 379 Jill Rosenthal 38 1:22:45 01:22:03 8:13
12 77 Dawn Fox 38 1:22:54 01:22:54 8:18
13 560 Nina Dimke 38 1:23:10 01:23:09 8:19
14 234 Deborah Champion 39 1:23:23 01:23:20 8:20
15 130 Kelly Lofaso 37 1:24:30 01:24:18 8:26
16 311 Alma Miranda 38 1:26:13 01:26:01 8:37
17 567 Lauren Page 35 1:27:23 01:27:22 8:45
18 281 Julie Garberg 37 1:29:57 01:29:43 8:59
19 414 Blair Counihan 37 1:31:37 01:31:33 9:10
20 368 Jenny Ohalloran 38 1:32:21 01:32:19 9:14
21 95 Melissa Sypek 36 1:32:45 01:32:36 9:16
22 306 Julie Natale 38 1:33:28 01:33:25 9:21
23 27 Jodi Harris 39 1:34:13 01:33:40 9:22
24 357 Cheryl Rosenberg 37 1:34:13 01:33:41 9:23
25 248 Katie McKee 36 1:34:05 01:33:44 9:23
26 570 Laura Kelly 38 1:33:49 01:33:47 9:23
27 318 Stacey Berman 38 1:34:55 01:34:41 9:29
28 327 Jeanine Werner 39 1:34:53 01:34:48 9:29
29 87 Carean Kaso-Andrews 38 1:36:59 01:36:26 9:39
30 224 Joanna Boynton 39 1:37:33 01:37:31 9:46
31 204 Lisa Keating 36 1:39:47 01:39:39 9:58
32 197 Kerry Young 39 1:40:39 01:40:10 10:01
33 3 Christine Preece 35 1:41:42 01:41:28 10:09
34 376 Ann Bartolec 36 1:42:15 01:41:57 10:12
35 512 Carmen Subirats 35 1:42:59 01:42:52 10:18
36 133 Wendy Sternberg 35 1:44:09 01:43:35 10:22
37 392 Leanette Tillis 36 1:45:15 01:45:04 10:31
38 566 Vanessa Beaty 37 1:46:29 01:45:52 10:36
39 479 Brittany Ramos 36 1:48:47 01:48:36 10:52
40 115 Leann Matsumura 36 1:48:47 01:48:43 10:53
41 377 Jess Savidge 36 1:49:21 01:49:02 10:55
42 67 Gisele Dennis 39 1:49:36 01:49:19 10:56
43 286 Elise Hill 35 1:49:54 01:49:42 10:59
44 559 Pamela Jordan 38 2:03:26 02:03:17 12:20
45 274 Lymari Rivera 37 2:07:28 02:07:18 12:44
46 220 Donna Siegel 36 2:13:19 02:12:57 13:18
47 230 Michelle Jessell 36 2:14:32 02:14:08 13:25
48 147 Jeanette Samuelson 35 2:21:34 02:21:25 14:09
49 313 Elissa Levine 38 2:22:01 02:21:29 14:09
50 242 Michele Arias 36 2:30:42 02:30:11 15:02
51 279 Jeannina Abdool 37 2:38:40 02:38:04 15:49
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 51 Richard Wandoff 40 1:02:04 01:02:02 6:13
2 111 Troy Jacob 44 1:02:47 01:02:44 6:17
3 557 Andres Hillar 41 1:03:24 01:03:24 6:21
4 482 Rich Nixon 44 1:04:46 01:04:42 6:29
5 202 Douglas Murphy 43 1:04:52 01:04:50 6:29
6 120 Jesus Padilla 43 1:07:06 01:07:00 6:42
7 361 Charles Griff 42 1:07:51 01:07:50 6:47
8 88 Dave Masterson 44 1:09:01 01:09:00 6:54
9 23 Atilla Kardas 41 1:09:51 01:09:48 6:59
10 35 Bennie Drain 40 1:10:00 01:10:00 7:00
11 408 Thuy Truong 41 1:14:19 01:14:19 7:26
12 217 Michael Kelly 44 1:14:25 01:14:22 7:27
13 374 Douglas Donnigan 40 1:15:32 01:15:26 7:33
14 331 Charles Ewing 41 1:16:19 01:16:02 7:37
15 98 Craig Jenkins 41 1:16:52 01:16:47 7:41
16 275 Brian Keim 42 1:16:58 01:16:51 7:42
17 481 Henry Garberg 41 1:17:33 01:17:30 7:45
18 571 Edwin Hortet 43 1:19:17 01:19:14 7:56
19 424 Louis Blanco 42 1:21:34 01:21:26 8:09
20 540 Richard Ellis 43 1:22:06 01:21:44 8:11
21 520 Peter Wiesner 41 1:26:47 01:26:25 8:39
22 101 Rob Stephens 44 1:28:58 01:28:29 8:51
23 509 Paul Brundage 41 1:29:03 01:28:41 8:53
24 138 Steven Schultz 43 1:34:18 01:33:57 9:24
25 383 George Velez 44 1:35:02 01:34:58 9:30
26 179 Andrew Collamore 43 1:37:21 01:37:03 9:43
27 270 Ricky Morin 43 1:37:14 01:37:05 9:43
28 316 Tim Hoppmann 43 1:39:22 01:39:06 9:55
29 284 Edward Fullerton 40 1:41:13 01:41:06 10:07
30 402 Quincy Pratt 44 1:42:20 01:41:50 10:11
31 325 James Caruso 43 1:50:27 01:50:17 11:02
32 388 Jeff Ershler 41 1:58:00 01:57:33 11:46
33 459 Scott Summers 43 2:09:32 02:09:09 12:55
34 229 Karl Wahlfrid 41 2:14:32 02:14:08 13:25
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 596 Katie Duchock 40 1:14:07 01:14:04 7:25
2 251 Ulrike Vernachio 43 1:17:03 01:17:02 7:43
3 227 Jennifer Carvallo 42 1:17:43 01:17:39 7:46
4 549 Lori D Aversa 40 1:18:12 01:18:09 7:49
5 121 Amy Triggs 43 1:18:49 01:18:48 7:53
6 367 Julie Barnett 43 1:19:14 01:19:12 7:56
7 223 Lisa Barnes 41 1:19:35 01:19:33 7:58
8 17 Karen Paxton 41 1:20:19 01:20:17 8:02
9 290 Natalie Difranco 40 1:22:15 01:22:15 8:14
10 68 Adrienne Papa 43 1:22:27 01:22:26 8:15
11 359 Joanne Rojas 40 1:24:29 01:24:01 8:25
12 470 Kathleen White 43 1:25:21 01:25:20 8:32
13 63 Ann Burke 42 1:26:32 01:26:29 8:39
14 213 Lisa Marie Scalisi 42 1:28:25 01:27:51 8:48
15 154 Jill Rose 41 1:28:13 01:28:04 8:49
16 191 Jennifer Lasko 44 1:28:39 01:28:31 8:52
17 192 Kathleen Murphy 44 1:28:47 01:28:46 8:53
18 531 Lynn Gordon 44 1:29:22 01:29:19 8:56
19 555 Pauli Colton 43 1:32:08 01:31:51 9:12
20 363 Annette Arroyo-Ortega 44 1:32:21 01:32:12 9:14
21 352 Dawn Israel-Castle 41 1:34:30 01:34:26 9:27
22 329 Tammy Blanc 43 1:35:37 01:35:36 9:34
23 594 Adriana Rossaro 41 1:36:31 01:36:29 9:39
24 403 Jane Marino 42 1:37:07 01:36:57 9:42
25 165 Jennifer Sundook 40 1:37:03 01:36:58 9:42
26 428 Tracey Levenson 44 1:38:36 01:38:02 9:49
27 199 Gaile Valcho 44 1:39:19 01:39:01 9:55
28 586 Nancy Nicholson 44 1:39:26 01:39:11 9:56
29 193 Laura Minnucci 41 1:40:02 01:39:33 9:58
30 418 Jacey Barnes 44 1:42:17 01:42:02 10:13
31 506 Paulette Ashley 41 1:43:20 01:43:19 10:20
32 232 Lynn Pilato 42 1:44:03 01:43:28 10:21
33 78 Mercedes Ingram 43 1:44:45 01:44:22 10:27
34 136 Amy Gacon 43 1:45:39 01:45:17 10:32
35 173 Cindy Gimler 42 1:46:48 01:46:18 10:38
36 233 Kelly Lunsford 43 1:48:25 01:48:12 10:50
37 52 Kathleen Shaw 44 1:49:09 01:48:57 10:54
38 158 Karen Bottiglieri 41 1:49:22 01:49:22 10:57
39 194 Mary Beth Comuzzi 40 1:51:06 01:50:50 11:05
40 203 Lori Watkins 43 1:52:50 01:52:39 11:16
41 123 Laresa McIntyre 42 1:57:54 01:57:47 11:47
42 315 Wendy Hoppmann 41 1:58:59 01:58:44 11:53
43 324 Ruth Robert 44 1:59:41 01:59:18 11:56
44 369 Molly Ludmer 44 2:37:51 02:37:35 15:46
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 65 Cary Allen 45 1:04:29 01:04:26 6:27
2 109 Matt Triggs 45 1:06:19 01:06:16 6:38
3 328 Shawn McManus 49 1:08:59 01:08:58 6:54
4 384 Thomas Matese 46 1:10:07 01:10:06 7:01
5 333 Rex Noble 48 1:11:06 01:11:03 7:07
6 517 John Matire 48 1:12:32 01:12:29 7:15
7 488 Steve Jacobson 47 1:12:47 01:12:46 7:17
8 527 Richard Kaplan 49 1:14:14 01:14:13 7:26
9 524 Scott Manis 45 1:14:35 01:14:34 7:28
10 556 Joe Hackett 45 1:16:05 01:16:05 7:37
11 302 Carlos Morales 46 1:17:34 01:17:32 7:46
12 494 Larry Lynch 49 1:19:03 01:19:03 7:55
13 544 David Marianl 45 1:20:48 01:20:43 8:05
14 105 Michael McAuliffe 45 1:20:45 01:20:44 8:05
15 11 Bill Metzner 46 1:21:12 01:20:55 8:06
16 32 John Moran 49 1:21:01 01:20:58 8:06
17 348 Christopher Mulligan 45 1:22:32 01:22:05 8:13
18 28 Mark Weber 47 1:22:44 01:22:41 8:17
19 113 Kenneth Bohannon 47 1:24:15 01:23:55 8:24
20 59 Steven Kennedy 48 1:25:10 01:24:56 8:30
21 218 Mark Rogers 48 1:26:08 01:26:07 8:37
22 371 Christopher Medvetz 45 1:26:23 01:26:15 8:38
23 422 Thomas Elia 46 1:27:14 01:26:59 8:42
24 338 Scott Stanley 47 1:29:07 01:28:38 8:52
25 552 Felipe Barsky 45 1:29:27 01:28:42 8:53
26 535 Roland Thompson 46 1:29:48 01:29:31 8:58
27 534 Oscar Lobo 48 1:32:02 01:31:45 9:11
28 588 Larry Stanger 48 1:32:35 01:32:16 9:14
29 387 Kirs Koerber 47 1:32:35 01:32:34 9:16
30 565 Ken Cross 45 1:33:18 01:32:51 9:18
31 38 Sal Senzatimore 46 1:34:00 01:34:00 9:24
32 19 Donald Swartz 46 1:36:00 01:35:25 9:33
33 208 Jack Buell 45 1:35:45 01:35:29 9:33
34 307 Jim Mittel 48 1:36:11 01:35:53 9:36
35 314 Mark Murray 48 1:36:54 01:36:45 9:41
36 10 Brent Ion 48 1:37:46 01:37:22 9:45
37 366 Frank Santa 49 1:38:00 01:37:54 9:48
38 360 Rick Sullivan 45 1:39:13 01:38:39 9:52
39 568 Joe Watson 49 1:39:13 01:39:01 9:55
40 547 Jonathan Williams 46 1:39:26 01:39:09 9:55
41 257 Jonathan Batts 45 1:39:28 01:39:11 9:56
42 337 Kevin Hart 49 1:39:25 01:39:14 9:56
43 261 Ben Baldanza 47 1:40:26 01:40:12 10:02
44 174 Dana Nelson 48 1:42:29 01:42:12 10:14
45 344 Joh McDonough 47 1:42:52 01:42:29 10:15
46 4 Steven Sederholm 47 1:44:00 01:43:28 10:21
47 334 Patrick Shea 46 1:53:49 01:53:32 11:22
48 502 William Corley 47 1:55:40 01:55:39 11:34
49 580 James Elkins 45 2:14:42 02:14:10 13:25
50 496 Frank Gust 46 2:20:40 02:20:33 14:04
51 393 Neil Lawrence 47 2:26:53 02:26:28 14:39
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 356 Eileen Posgay 45 1:12:58 01:12:55 7:18
2 282 Katherine Sharp 48 1:14:55 01:14:53 7:30
3 507 Deborah Wells 48 1:16:40 01:16:38 7:40
4 268 Carolyn Drum 46 1:18:15 01:18:14 7:50
5 207 Rhonda Balling 47 1:21:20 01:21:19 8:08
6 25 Julie Bishop 48 1:22:12 01:22:11 8:14
7 72 Lisa Reiss 47 1:23:12 01:23:11 8:20
8 370 Toni Medvetz 45 1:23:16 01:23:14 8:20
9 412 Leslie Ginoccitio 48 1:23:47 01:23:38 8:22
10 250 Randi Garvey 49 1:23:52 01:23:50 8:23
11 320 Mandy Miller 47 1:24:10 01:24:03 8:25
12 390 Nancy Griff 45 1:24:15 01:24:15 8:26
13 39 Suzanne Senzatimore 46 1:25:11 01:24:48 8:29
14 106 Robin Rosenberg 47 1:25:01 01:25:00 8:30
15 323 Lisa Higbee 45 1:25:44 01:25:29 8:33
16 91 Leslie Weber 48 1:26:44 01:26:15 8:38
17 76 Sharon Johnson 45 1:26:47 01:26:46 8:41
18 516 Karen Girard 46 1:30:40 01:30:26 9:03
19 177 Kristy Baynham 49 1:33:26 01:33:14 9:20
20 143 Patti Radford 47 1:33:36 01:33:28 9:21
21 380 Lynn Booth 48 1:33:53 01:33:49 9:23
22 335 Lori Hart 47 1:34:27 01:34:17 9:26
23 577 Susan Pearring 47 1:34:25 01:34:20 9:26
24 74 Margaret Brannock 49 1:35:10 01:34:47 9:29
25 389 Mary Cohen 45 1:35:39 01:35:33 9:34
26 139 Susan Tanner 47 1:36:05 01:35:45 9:35
27 110 Ann Jacob 46 1:36:15 01:36:09 9:37
28 267 Shelly Dienkin 49 1:36:29 01:36:20 9:38
29 184 Lorrie Jones 49 1:36:37 01:36:24 9:39
30 427 Susan Taubler 46 1:38:00 01:37:55 9:48
31 206 Lori Marks 49 1:38:30 01:38:17 9:50
32 317 Pamela Denny 49 1:39:11 01:39:09 9:55
33 141 Irvis Castro-Bodnar 45 1:39:20 01:39:17 9:56
34 472 Christine Samuels 45 1:41:43 01:41:20 10:08
35 156 Susan Hutcheon 45 1:44:12 01:43:53 10:24
36 226 Lynn Smythe 45 1:45:41 01:45:28 10:33
37 345 Susan Barbor 46 1:47:00 01:46:36 10:40
38 322 Debra Berman 46 1:48:28 01:48:14 10:50
39 266 Tracy Channing 48 1:50:07 01:49:39 10:58
40 558 Norma Scherer 49 1:56:01 01:55:40 11:34
41 15 Diana Reed 46 1:59:13 01:58:51 11:54
42 598 Kristy Lamore 46 2:06:18 02:05:45 12:35
43 157 Lisa Holland 45 2:06:27 02:06:09 12:37
44 398 Mary Jo Lapeter 47 2:06:53 02:06:42 12:41
45 354 Karen Ciely 48 2:10:15 02:10:06 13:01
46 112 Janet Buttery 48 2:11:26 02:11:00 13:06
47 385 Mary Viales 49 2:34:40 02:34:07 15:25
48 375 Carol Anderson 49 2:39:56 02:39:47 15:59
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 69 David Stone 53 1:07:30 01:07:26 6:45
2 73 David Garfield 53 1:07:48 01:07:46 6:47
3 597 Al Bakari 51 1:07:59 01:07:57 6:48
4 84 Perry Feyk 52 1:10:30 01:10:27 7:03
5 85 Philippe Jeck 52 1:12:20 01:12:19 7:14
6 128 Joe Ojea 50 1:14:41 01:14:41 7:28
7 53 Peter Jomleavy 53 1:17:13 01:17:12 7:44
8 190 Robert Wasiczko 51 1:19:14 01:19:07 7:55
9 189 John Gianatasio 53 1:19:55 01:19:35 7:58
10 276 Artie Guaylupo 52 1:20:53 01:20:53 8:06
11 7 Lee Rosenbluum 54 1:21:07 01:21:00 8:06
12 364 John Binkleyiii 52 1:21:27 01:21:22 8:09
13 519 Wally Biegler 51 1:25:13 01:25:12 8:32
14 511 Carlos Montanez 53 1:27:57 01:27:27 8:45
15 168 Jack Sabenski 54 1:27:47 01:27:37 8:46
16 378 Stewart Sherman 53 1:28:48 01:28:37 8:52
17 551 Walter Fischer 52 1:29:27 01:28:42 8:53
18 214 John Dowd 54 1:33:02 01:32:46 9:17
19 107 Joe Collard 51 1:33:28 01:33:16 9:20
20 297 David Wanless 54 1:33:43 01:33:33 9:22
21 587 Arthur Stanger 50 1:37:11 01:36:51 9:42
22 562 Douglas Barclay 50 1:39:44 01:39:23 9:57
23 341 Cesar Ortiz 52 1:44:17 01:43:42 10:23
24 410 Ashley Dean 54 1:44:22 01:44:14 10:26
25 161 Michael Graham 51 1:44:29 01:44:18 10:26
26 100 Rad Orlandi 54 1:44:42 01:44:26 10:27
27 196 Jerry Newcombe 52 1:45:31 01:45:23 10:33
28 225 Vincent Julson 51 1:49:13 01:48:37 10:52
29 278 George Scholl 54 1:49:42 01:49:26 10:57
30 280 Hugh Holson 50 1:53:34 01:53:06 11:19
31 231 Michael Schwartz 53 1:57:37 01:57:12 11:44
32 546 Jack Lansing 50 2:20:07 02:19:50 13:59
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 500 Brenda Wilson 51 1:14:16 01:14:14 7:26
2 18 Cynthia Washam 51 1:19:52 01:19:50 7:59
3 592 Jane Julian 50 1:25:57 01:25:51 8:36
4 195 Ellen Foley 51 1:26:05 01:26:05 8:37
5 455 Kathie Klarreich 53 1:35:45 01:35:34 9:34
6 578 Lourdes Espinoza 50 1:41:02 01:40:57 10:06
7 292 Susan French 52 1:41:42 01:41:22 10:09
8 237 Lynn Smith 50 1:43:48 01:43:32 10:22
9 505 Maureen Mc Master 50 1:45:44 01:45:41 10:35
10 61 Elizabeth Rodriguez 51 1:47:00 01:46:36 10:40
11 153 Debra Baker 51 1:47:32 01:47:23 10:45
12 330 Jill Baxter 53 1:51:07 01:50:39 11:04
13 182 Dawn Annesty 53 1:51:52 01:51:38 11:10
14 253 Franci Jefferson 54 1:52:14 01:52:11 11:14
15 294 Kathleen Coolman 54 1:56:56 01:56:34 11:40
16 2 Janet Paul 54 1:58:10 01:57:45 11:47
17 241 Teresita Iglesias 54 2:01:58 02:01:37 12:10
18 44 Carrie Fisher 54 2:03:55 02:03:33 12:22
19 336 Valerie Austin 50 2:07:28 02:07:18 12:44
20 579 Helene Morris 50 2:14:42 02:14:11 13:26
21 340 Maria Ortiz 52 2:18:33 02:17:59 13:48
22 394 Kelly Lawrence 50 2:29:46 02:29:21 14:57
23 60 Pat Bird 51 2:34:38 02:34:07 15:25
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 48 Mike Kodya 55 1:04:39 01:04:36 6:28
2 40 Gary Walk 57 1:09:39 01:09:37 6:58
3 55 Jim Werring 58 1:11:38 01:11:36 7:10
4 254 Gustavo Schmidt 58 1:15:45 01:15:40 7:34
5 303 Daniel Fuoco 56 1:16:54 01:16:52 7:42
6 426 Glenn Boundy 59 1:21:34 01:21:34 8:10
7 155 Anibal Rodriguez 58 1:22:22 01:22:22 8:15
8 395 Michael McGowan 59 1:22:52 01:22:50 8:17
9 186 Chris Gallacher 59 1:24:08 01:24:06 8:25
10 572 Antonio Loudares 58 1:24:17 01:24:14 8:26
11 304 Bill Hudgins 56 1:27:39 01:27:34 8:46
12 62 Marc Bruner 56 1:29:04 01:28:31 8:52
13 236 Bob Russell 58 1:28:49 01:28:46 8:53
14 301 Richard Kretzschmar 57 1:29:01 01:28:56 8:54
15 526 Walter Jominy 57 1:30:20 01:30:04 9:01
16 484 Roger Weber 57 1:32:01 01:31:38 9:10
17 478 Gary Belford 59 1:34:50 01:34:29 9:27
18 235 Gilbert Morejon 55 1:45:58 01:45:45 10:35
19 31 Michael Rosengarten 58 1:47:37 01:47:17 10:44
20 102 Wayne Samuels 55 1:49:48 01:49:26 10:57
21 543 Larry Rosenblum 57 1:52:48 01:52:42 11:17
22 30 Jorge Herrera 58 1:53:47 01:53:13 11:20
23 45 Terry Fisher 55 2:02:52 02:02:22 12:15
24 537 Scott Kalldahl 55 2:03:42 02:03:33 12:22
25 569 Andrew Sauchelli 55 2:18:41 02:18:27 13:51
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 66 Susie Simms 59 1:21:35 01:21:33 8:10
2 36 Nancy Grabow 55 1:28:37 01:28:35 8:52
3 43 Michele Chattaway 58 1:32:01 01:31:57 9:12
4 420 Courtney Siebrecht 55 1:32:54 01:32:35 9:16
5 404 Ann Wark 55 1:39:12 01:39:10 9:55
6 416 Rose O'Sullivan 57 1:40:15 01:39:51 10:00
7 409 Emma Coury 55 1:41:09 01:41:02 10:07
8 171 Anita Reibel 57 1:48:06 01:48:00 10:48
9 285 Denise Steinberg 55 1:51:16 01:51:01 11:07
10 542 Holly Rosenblum 55 1:52:48 01:52:42 11:17
11 246 Eileen Richmond 59 1:53:49 01:53:33 11:22
12 486 Barbara Fair Little 57 2:01:10 02:00:42 12:05
13 584 Glenda Goldlist 56 2:00:57 02:00:47 12:05
14 29 Elsie Herrera 55 2:34:50 02:34:14 15:26
15 373 Sherry Clayman 58 2:39:55 02:39:47 15:59
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 522 Vic Beninate 61 1:17:18 01:17:15 7:44
2 434 Arthur Sarakas 62 1:22:16 01:21:40 8:10
3 483 David Tracy 61 1:28:55 01:28:30 8:51
4 8 Artie Stelzer 62 1:30:46 01:30:39 9:04
5 548 Fj Walter 61 1:32:06 01:31:45 9:11
6 79 Donald Cather 61 1:32:44 01:32:36 9:16
7 116 Bill Hedges 61 1:34:31 01:34:29 9:27
8 54 Giles Williams 64 1:41:26 01:41:00 10:06
9 42 Bob Dummett 63 1:43:26 01:43:08 10:19
10 70 Kenneth Scherer 62 1:55:18 01:54:57 11:30
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 260 Peggy Smith 61 1:39:41 01:39:15 9:56
2 582 Joan Hyde 62 1:49:33 01:49:08 10:55
3 240 Scotty Howell 61 2:06:12 02:05:51 12:36
4 581 Sue Merrick 60 2:08:57 02:08:22 12:51
5 349 Sharon Rahn 61 2:18:39 02:18:09 13:49
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 16 William Mathers 65 1:19:22 01:19:18 7:56
2 49 Nick Leone 66 1:22:34 01:22:32 8:16
3 90 Paul Reback 67 1:24:30 01:24:28 8:27
4 185 Tom Daly 67 1:26:11 01:26:00 8:36
5 175 Edward Smith 66 1:35:12 01:34:52 9:30
6 205 James Smith 65 1:39:47 01:39:39 9:58
7 287 Larry Lutz 69 1:45:37 01:45:29 10:33
8 321 Alan Greenberg 67 1:49:21 01:49:02 10:55
9 417 Curtis Mertz 68 1:57:01 01:56:34 11:40
10 164 Steven Seffren 67 2:05:01 02:05:01 12:31
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 86 Phyllis Frydman 67 1:48:28 01:48:14 10:50
2 391 Carol Davis 65 1:54:04 01:53:32 11:22
Race Name

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace
1 24 Dale Ruth 71 1:27:51 01:27:24 8:45
2 50 Jim Lynch 78 1:31:13 01:31:11 9:08
3 561 Don Gill 77 1:39:27 01:39:22 9:57
4 477 Antonio Blanco 74 1:40:29 01:40:17 10:02
5 490 Harold Miller 70 1:40:53 01:40:47 10:05
6 247 Howard Kestenbaum 77 2:08:56 02:08:44 12:53
7 515 Jerry Kulhan 80 2:09:21 02:09:06 12:55
8 358 Bill Wagner 72 2:20:39 02:20:02 14:01
9 495 Alan Sherman 72 2:38:30 02:38:03 15:49
Race Name

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Click here for your official race day photos!

Place Bib First Name Last Name Age Time Net_time Pace