RACE RESULTS BY WildSide Online Inc.
Zimmerman an Omnicom Company
LIVELONG
Benefiting
LIVESTRONG
Life With Cancer
Presented by
Joe DiMaggio Childrens Hospital
Hosted by
Gulfstream
5K Race Results
Hallandale, Florida October 2, 2011
Click here for the Half Marathon Results


Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Top Three Overall Male
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace
1 1653 1 Jon Williams 42 Miami Fl 18:52 00:18:52 6:05
2 1504 2 Joakim Hjornhede 44 Fort Lauderdale Fl 19:56 00:19:56 6:25
3 1647 3 Tim Walker 28 Fort Lauderdale Fl 20:11 00:20:11 6:30
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Top Three Overall Female
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace
1 1671 12 No Name No Name 23:22 00:23:22 7:31
2 2631 14 Sara Medrano 40 Boca Raton Fl 23:31 00:23:31 7:35
3 1684 21 No Name No Name 24:57 00:24:57 8:02
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Livelong Benefiting Livestrong


Top Master Male
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place O'All Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace
1 4 1663 4 Allen Notkin 49 Cooper City Fl 21:33 00:21:33 6:57
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Livelong Benefiting Livestrong


Top Master Female
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place O'All Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun_time Finish Pace
1 36 1687 36 Lourdes Perez 99 26:08 00:26:08 8:25
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1751 62 Justin Cassius 8 27:36 00:27:36 8:53
2 1752 144 Connor Norris 8 32:06 00:32:06 10:20
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 8
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1476 191 Jan Forgione 2 Margate Fl 34:26 00:34:19 11:03
2 1643 242 Romina Valerio 8 Weston Fl 39:00 00:39:00 12:33
3 1531 275 Morgan Lerner 8 Davie Fl 46:21 00:46:13 14:53
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1658 5 Joel Brandwein 10 21:37 00:21:36 6:58
2 1330 80 Luis Crespo 10 28:36 00:28:32 9:11
3 1324 136 Juan Pardo 10 31:47 00:31:38 10:11
4 1761 166 Julian Giraldo 10 Fl 33:03 00:33:03 10:39
5 1529 185 Brandon Lerner 10 Davie Fl 34:09 00:34:00 10:57
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 10
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1597 267 Morgan Rubin 9 Davie Fl 44:04 00:43:56 14:09
2 1564 289 Dominique Mosley 10 Middleburg Fl 1:12:46 01:12:46 23:26
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 2619 8 Syon Lewis 11 Miami Fl 21:58 00:21:58 7:04
2 2593 47 David Edelson 12 Ft Lauderdale Fl 26:50 00:26:47 8:38
3 1703 75 Noah Levine 12 28:15 00:28:12 9:05
4 1764 124 Hanter Fingado 12 31:01 00:30:58 9:58
5 1772 180 Daniel Rub 12 Golden Beach Fl 36:15 00:33:50 10:54
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 12
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1758 58 Manana Giraldo 12 Ft Lauderdale Fl 27:24 00:27:22 8:49
2 1694 197 Amelia Scheidegger 11 34:44 00:34:43 11:11
3 2601 293 Alexandra Folleco 12 Dania Beach Fl 1:20:15 01:20:15 25:50
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1642 11 Juan Pablo Valerio 13 Weston Fl 23:04 00:23:03 7:26
2 1771 248 Jonathan Rub 14 Golden Beach Fl 41:50 00:39:20 12:40
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 14
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1767 79 Rachel Naugle 13 Ft Lauderdale Fl 28:33 00:28:30 9:11
2 1402 285 Roxy Ackerman 13 Ft Lauderdale Fl 1:01:53 01:01:53 19:55
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 2589 9 Daniel Debarros 15 Miramar Fl 22:18 00:22:11 7:09
2 2674 74 Shaun Weiss 19 Plantation Fl 28:22 00:28:08 9:04
3 1660 273 Thomas Fleming 16 Princeton Fl 46:34 00:46:10 14:52
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1754 76 Elizabeth Burke 15 28:21 00:28:15 9:06
2 2595 164 Kate Edelson 17 Ft Lauderdale Fl 33:04 00:32:58 10:37
3 1755 193 Molly Villani 15 34:32 00:34:25 11:05
4 2623 252 Erica Liverman 17 Miami Beach Fl 39:45 00:39:37 12:46
5 2597 270 Celia Farca 18 Hollywood Fl 45:24 00:45:23 14:37
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 2606 7 Christopher Herrera 23 Hialeah Fl 21:57 00:21:56 7:04
2 1537 15 John Lorow 24 Plantation Fl 23:34 00:23:33 7:35
3 1432 17 Chase Casey 24 Fort Lauderdale Fl 24:36 00:24:20 7:50
4 1544 19 David Mari 21 Pembroke Pines Fl 24:38 00:24:33 7:54
5 1625 22 Matthew Strelitz 23 Plantation Fl 24:57 00:24:49 8:00
6 1526 37 Brandon Leib 22 Sunny Isles Beach Fl 26:28 00:26:19 8:28
7 1321 43 Julian Harker 24 26:50 00:26:35 8:34
8 1513 46 Ian Johns 21 Ft. Lauderdale Fl 26:50 00:26:43 8:36
9 1579 134 Domenico Prochilo 22 Miramar Fl 31:44 00:31:35 10:10
10 2645 209 Andrew Perera 24 Miami Fl 35:25 00:35:25 11:24
11 2576 214 Alex Carrandi 23 Miami Fl 35:41 00:35:41 11:30
12 1507 251 Anthony Hugley 24 Lauderhill Fl 39:45 00:39:35 12:45
13 1405 283 Ryan Amato 24 Deerfield Beach Fl 50:11 00:49:45 16:01
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1500 55 Sara Handing 23 Hallandale Beach Fl 27:31 00:27:08 8:44
2 1426 65 Emily Burchwell 23 Pompano Beach Fl 28:01 00:27:45 8:56
3 1457 85 Hannah Davis 22 Pembroke Pines Fl 28:59 00:28:55 9:19
4 2603 98 Daniela Gallo 23 Plantation Fl 29:37 00:29:34 9:31
5 1768 101 Masha Gaidouk 23 Miami Fl 29:50 00:29:45 9:35
6 1605 102 Stephanie Sands 23 Boca Raton Fl 29:53 00:29:48 9:36
7 1676 104 Bolan Tarkoe 22 30:03 00:30:01 9:40
8 1444 106 Kimberly Cohen 24 Ft. Lauderdale Fl 30:31 00:30:14 9:44
9 1630 111 Jennifer Taurel 23 Miami Fl 30:34 00:30:26 9:48
10 1551 147 Dana Matzkin 23 Weston Fl 32:32 00:32:15 10:23
11 1478 163 Allison Friedman 24 Fort Lauderdale Fl 33:00 00:32:55 10:36
12 1578 192 Melissa Pollack 23 Sunrise Fl 34:48 00:34:22 11:04
13 1464 218 Caitlin Dilks 23 Plantation Fl 35:59 00:35:51 11:33
14 1639 220 Marina Tyuryayeva 23 Sunny Isles Beach Fl 36:03 00:35:57 11:35
15 1623 244 Brooke Steiner 22 Davie Fl 39:22 00:39:03 12:34
16 1525 277 Allison Lee 23 Miami Fl 47:05 00:46:47 15:04
17 1572 278 Katie Perez 23 Lauderhill Fl 47:07 00:46:48 15:04
18 1599 282 Marisa Ryan 23 Boca Raton Fl 50:09 00:49:42 16:00
19 1575 292 Karen Pinto 22 Coconut Creek Fl 1:19:34 01:19:34 25:37
20 1403 298 Sana Advani 23 Fort Lauderdale Fl 1:25:50 01:25:50 27:38
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1278 16 Michael Pellegrino 26 Fort Lauderdale Fl 24:05 00:24:05 7:45
2 1612 30 Adam Shilling 27 Oakland Park Fl 25:50 00:25:38 8:15
3 1543 34 Adam Mari 29 Cooper City Fl 26:02 00:25:57 8:22
4 1518 49 Philip Korf 28 West Palm Beach Fl 26:55 00:26:51 8:39
5 1555 51 Sean McCarthy 29 Davie Fl 27:00 00:26:55 8:40
6 1326 56 Federico Volinksy 28 Plantation Fl 27:28 00:27:16 8:47
7 1497 77 Forrest Haag 28 Fort Lauderdale Fl 28:27 00:28:17 9:07
8 1646 84 Erik Wagner 26 West Palm Beach Fl 29:07 00:28:54 9:18
9 1584 87 Evan Raymond 26 Miami Fl 29:23 00:28:58 9:20
10 1595 96 Michael Rowland 29 Sunrise Fl 29:35 00:29:31 9:30
11 1629 110 Dan Taub 28 Fort Lauderdale Fl 30:42 00:30:25 9:48
12 1534 112 Brett Lewin 28 Davie Fl 30:36 00:30:31 9:50
13 1607 170 Fred Schank 27 Ft. Lauderdale Fl 33:31 00:33:09 10:41
14 1441 171 Sergio Claudio 28 Pembroke Pines Fl 33:32 00:33:09 10:41
15 1511 179 Jesse Jarrett 25 Royal Palm Beach Fl 34:01 00:33:49 10:53
16 1454 198 Jiten Dadlani 25 Miami Fl 35:11 00:34:48 11:12
17 2626 210 Albert MacDonald 27 Pompano Beach Fl 35:44 00:35:27 11:25
18 1424 217 Kevin Brown 25 Lauderhill Fl 36:03 00:35:51 11:33
19 1580 225 Joseph Prochilo 26 Pembroke Pines Fl 36:29 00:36:19 11:42
20 1519 237 Joseph Labate 29 Hollywood Fl 38:25 00:38:11 12:18
21 1527 284 Jarred Leibner 26 Miami Fl 1:01:25 01:01:25 19:47
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1549 26 Blair Mathieson 28 Fort Lauderdale Fl 25:45 00:25:29 8:12
2 1617 28 Allison Smith 28 Ft. Lauderdale Fl 25:41 00:25:32 8:13
3 1445 29 Belinda Coldwell 25 Plantation Fl 25:33 00:25:32 8:13
4 1401 41 Kristin Abele 27 Coral Gabes Fl 26:36 00:26:33 8:33
5 1514 50 Alisa Katzman 28 Davie Fl 26:59 00:26:51 8:39
6 1559 82 Lindsay Merrill 25 Fort Lauderdale Fl 28:45 00:28:37 9:13
7 1635 105 Lara Thaler 27 Parkland Fl 30:30 00:30:12 9:44
8 1485 113 Bianca Goga 28 Aventura Fl 30:33 00:30:31 9:50
9 1422 135 Lindsay Bowen 29 Fort Lauderdale Fl 31:56 00:31:38 10:11
10 1404 154 Merissa Alcalay 26 Boca Raton Fl 32:30 00:32:25 10:26
11 1757 155 Lauren Friedman 27 Ft Lauderdale Fl 32:32 00:32:26 10:27
12 1452 156 Kayla Cramer 27 West Palm Beach Fl 32:46 00:32:34 10:29
13 1628 167 Jennifer Tam 25 Miramar Fl 33:09 00:33:04 10:39
14 1516 178 Elizabeth Kim 28 Boca Raton Fl 33:52 00:33:48 10:53
15 1494 194 Yarovsla Guillen 25 Miami Fl 34:51 00:34:32 11:07
16 1667 211 Carmen Chan 25 Hialeah Fl 35:47 00:35:35 11:27
17 1606 239 Jessica Scarlett 25 Newport News Va 38:55 00:38:37 12:26
18 1581 245 Jackie Query 25 Fort Lauderdale Fl 39:27 00:39:07 12:36
19 1498 246 Jennifer Hackworth 29 West Palm Beach Fl 39:18 00:39:07 12:36
20 1542 253 Simone Manning 27 Lauderhill Fl 39:50 00:39:39 12:46
21 1598 276 Jacqueline Ruma 29 Lauderdale By The Se Fl 46:46 00:46:35 15:00
22 1554 286 Rachael McCarthy 29 Deerfield Beach Fl 1:08:01 01:08:01 21:54
23 1483 287 April Giammaresi 28 Boynton Beach Fl 1:08:02 01:08:02 21:54
24 1655 299 Liuyi Yang 25 Fort Lauderdale Fl 1:27:35 01:27:35 28:12
25 1560 306 Margaux Miller 27 Fort Lauderdale Fl 1:36:19 01:36:19 31:00
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 2639 10 Mauricio Osorio 34 Fort Lauderdale Fl 23:00 00:23:00 7:25
2 1429 33 Zachary Carlson 34 Fort Lauderdale Fl 25:56 00:25:50 8:19
3 1774 57 Brendan Fisher 34 Miami Beach Fl 27:21 00:27:21 8:49
4 1510 60 Jack Jackson 34 Boca Raton Fl 27:44 00:27:30 8:51
5 1765 63 Joseph Bagierek 30 27:41 00:27:37 8:54
6 1415 83 Jonathon Barth 31 Pompano Beach Fl 28:56 00:28:42 9:15
7 1323 93 Jose Lopez 30 29:39 00:29:31 9:30
8 1678 95 Marcos Molina 31 29:36 00:29:31 9:30
9 1652 103 Jesse Wilker 30 Plantation Fl 29:58 00:29:52 9:37
10 1329 125 Stephen Ames 33 Ft Lauderdale Fl 31:03 00:31:00 9:59
11 2598 131 Roberto Fernandez 31 Miami Fl 31:42 00:31:23 10:06
12 1487 138 Alexander Gomez 32 Aventura Fl 32:00 00:31:41 10:12
13 1539 174 Andrew Lyman 31 Plantation Fl 33:26 00:33:13 10:42
14 1688 184 Rich Simon 32 34:06 00:33:59 10:57
15 1590 208 Edward Rosenstock 31 Miami Beach Fl 35:25 00:35:22 11:23
16 1535 216 Commissioner A Lewy 30 Hallandale Beach Fl 35:58 00:35:49 11:32
17 1460 236 Rodrigo De Alarcon 30 Miami Beach Fl 38:25 00:38:11 12:18
18 1406 238 Brian Anderson 34 Miramar Fl 38:28 00:38:23 12:21
19 1589 281 Marco Rosales Jr. 34 Carol City Fl 49:26 00:49:09 15:50
20 1332 296 Bryant Veliz 30 1:23:28 01:23:28 26:52
21 1561 304 Adam Mittler 31 Aventura Fl 1:33:51 01:33:51 30:13
22 1522 305 Mark Latoria 34 Hollywood Fl 1:33:51 01:33:51 30:13
23 1495 307 Carlos Gutierrez 32 Miami Beach Fl 1:37:33 01:37:33 31:24
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1680 25 Ali Davis 33 25:09 00:25:06 8:05
2 1427 32 Jennifer Carew 33 Davie Fl 25:47 00:25:42 8:17
3 1512 67 Katherine Jay 34 Hollywood Fl 28:01 00:27:51 8:58
4 2591 72 Rossemarie Del Aguila 31 Pembroke Pines Fl 28:02 00:28:00 9:01
5 1585 120 Jennifer Rice 34 Hollywood Fl 31:00 00:30:54 9:57
6 1496 139 Kyshana Guzman 30 Dania Beach Fl 31:58 00:31:46 10:14
7 1331 143 Jennifer Crawford 32 Ft.Lauderdale Fl 32:17 00:32:05 10:20
8 2596 145 Queena Espinoza 30 Miami Shores Fl 32:10 00:32:08 10:21
9 2650 148 Ursula Rafer 32 Delray Beach Fl 32:22 00:32:16 10:24
10 1616 158 Elissa Slotsky 33 Davie Fl 32:57 00:32:41 10:31
11 1769 168 Evan Goldstein 30 Miami Fl 33:30 00:33:06 10:39
12 1469 183 Yana E 30 Sunny Isles Fl 34:02 00:33:55 10:55
13 2670 202 Leslie Varela 33 Aventura Fl 34:58 00:34:57 11:15
14 1573 228 Erin Peters 30 Fort Lauderdale Fl 37:03 00:36:53 11:52
15 1470 240 Stacie Elinson 34 Hillsboro Beach Fl 38:46 00:38:40 12:27
16 2611 257 Shana Lammie 34 Hallandale Beach, Fl Fl 41:19 00:41:16 13:17
17 1634 271 Dawn Marie Teufel 31 Pompano Beach Fl 46:13 00:46:03 14:49
18 1632 272 Tamara Taylor-Boggis 33 Tamarac Fl 46:31 00:46:08 14:51
19 2646 280 Illy Perez 30 West Palm Beach Fl 48:44 00:48:37 15:39
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1657 31 Adam Malamed 39 25:51 00:25:41 8:16
2 2671 35 Manuel Varela 36 Aventura Fl 26:05 00:26:02 8:23
3 1611 40 Matt Shapton 39 Palm Beach Gardens Fl 26:45 00:26:32 8:33
4 1532 53 Glen Levine 37 Weston Fl 27:03 00:27:03 8:43
5 2629 54 Jay McKinniss 37 Sebastian Fl 27:08 00:27:03 8:43
6 1433 68 Ryan Casey 35 Fort Lauderdale Fl 28:09 00:27:53 8:59
7 2604 89 Andres Garcia 38 Miramar Fl 29:13 00:29:11 9:24
8 1701 91 Ronnie Levine 36 29:26 00:29:23 9:28
9 1668 108 Jared Koesten 37 30:28 00:30:18 9:45
10 1682 122 Michael Reinosa 35 31:12 00:30:57 9:58
11 1644 126 Billy Vanderbrook 36 Boca Raton Fl 31:11 00:31:03 10:00
12 1591 133 Jeff Rothenberg 37 Aventura Fl 31:34 00:31:29 10:08
13 1565 140 Abdul Muhammad 36 Miami Beach Fl 32:12 00:31:49 10:15
14 1413 150 Max Barrios 37 Miami Fl 32:30 00:32:19 10:25
15 1416 151 Christopher Bell 37 Hollywood Fl 32:27 00:32:21 10:25
16 1608 172 Brian Scholl 36 Lantana Fl 33:27 00:33:11 10:41
17 1446 182 Stephen Cole 35 Plantation Fl 34:09 00:33:53 10:55
18 1659 215 Michael Fleming 38 Princeton Fl 36:11 00:35:47 11:31
19 1482 222 Mike Gelin 37 Tamarac Fl 36:16 00:36:16 11:41
20 1435 229 David Cheff 36 Miami Beach Fl 37:18 00:37:03 11:56
21 2644 258 Marcelo Penna 39 Miami Fl 41:42 00:41:29 13:22
22 1412 260 Sean Barnaby 35 Sunrise Fl 41:49 00:41:42 13:26
23 1462 302 Michael Devine 36 Miami Shores Fl 1:33:50 01:33:50 30:12
24 1448 303 Chad Comunale 37 Boca Raton Fl 1:33:51 01:33:51 30:13
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1490 70 Julie Gordon 36 Fort Lauderdale Fl 27:59 00:27:55 9:00
2 2605 97 Marina Glavota 38 West Palm Beach Fl 29:38 00:29:33 9:31
3 1477 107 Ginnine Freedman-Panjoj 36 Boca Raton Fl 30:24 00:30:15 9:45
4 1533 121 Nicole Levine 35 Weston Fl 30:56 00:30:55 9:57
5 1592 132 Shari Rothenberg 36 Aventura Fl 31:35 00:31:28 10:08
6 1669 137 Anne Marie Stubbins 36 31:45 00:31:40 10:12
7 1574 157 Robyn Pintaluga 37 Davie Fl 32:57 00:32:40 10:31
8 1440 177 Kesha Clacken 37 Plantation Fl 33:40 00:33:38 10:50
9 2668 181 Lina X Uribe 38 Miramar Fl 33:53 00:33:51 10:54
10 1414 186 Tamayra Barros 36 Weston Fl 34:30 00:34:03 10:58
11 1602 189 Allison Salpeter 38 Pembroke Pines Fl 34:24 00:34:07 10:59
12 1515 200 Sheryl Kaye 37 Hollywwod Fl 34:59 00:34:52 11:14
13 2608 204 Isabel Huapaya 35 North Miami Beach Fl 35:06 00:35:04 11:17
14 2637 205 Suzanne Okun 38 Miami Fl 35:22 00:35:07 11:18
15 1558 227 Laurie Merchant 39 Tamarac Fl 37:02 00:36:44 11:50
16 1471 235 Naomi Epstein 37 Hallandale Fl 38:20 00:38:09 12:17
17 2625 254 Tamela Loving 39 Hallandale Beach, Fl Fl 40:36 00:40:32 13:03
18 1569 259 Michele Parks Lewin 36 Fort Lauderdale Fl 41:51 00:41:35 13:24
19 1502 262 Carolina Herbert 39 Hollywood Fl 42:06 00:41:56 13:30
20 1666 263 Cathy Quinn 36 Davie Fl 43:10 00:43:05 13:52
21 1419 264 Sharon Bodden 36 North Miami Beach Fl 43:31 00:43:13 13:55
22 1456 268 Deshawn Davis 35 Hollywood Fl 45:16 00:45:00 14:29
23 1528 274 Allison Lerner 36 Davie Fl 46:21 00:46:12 14:53
24 1689 279 Tamara Williamson 36 47:57 00:47:49 15:24
25 1567 291 Terri Papp 39 Lighthouse Point Fl 1:16:38 01:16:38 24:40
26 2640 297 Lidia Pages 35 Plantation Fl 1:25:19 01:25:19 27:28
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1588 13 Robert Rodriguez 40 Miami Fl 23:19 00:23:19 7:31
2 2641 18 Klaus Panholzer 40 Hallandale Beach Fl 24:30 00:24:29 7:53
3 1557 20 Michael Mendes 43 Plantation Fl 24:41 00:24:40 7:57
4 1481 23 Marc Gelbke 40 Vero Beach Fl 25:12 00:25:03 8:04
5 1536 24 Miguel Lizarraga 42 Hallandale Beach Fl 25:05 00:25:04 8:05
6 1621 27 Mitchell Starr 40 Plantation Fl 25:30 00:25:30 8:13
7 2624 38 John Longman 43 Miami Shores Fl 26:32 00:26:26 8:31
8 1461 44 Jean-Pierre De Gannes 42 Pembroke Pines Fl 26:42 00:26:38 8:35
9 1702 66 Howie Levine 40 27:54 00:27:51 8:58
10 1577 71 Joel Pirela 42 Ft. Lauderdale Fl 28:03 00:27:59 9:01
11 2632 86 James Merry 44 Miami Shores Fl 29:02 00:28:56 9:19
12 2630 90 Edward McLean 43 Margate Fl 29:32 00:29:18 9:26
13 1614 94 Carlos Silva 43 Aventura Fl 29:33 00:29:31 9:30
14 1325 116 Brian Schwartz 44 30:46 00:30:38 9:52
15 1683 119 Richard Wilkins 41 30:55 00:30:41 9:53
16 1636 123 Scott Thaler 42 Parkland Fl 31:15 00:30:58 9:58
17 1566 129 Richard Nez 42 Oakland Park Fl 31:20 00:31:07 10:01
18 1618 130 Gary Spadaccini 44 Hollywood Fl 31:26 00:31:10 10:02
19 1760 165 Ignacio Giraldo 42 Ft Lauderdale Fl 33:03 00:33:00 10:38
20 1649 265 Robert Wesley III 40 Palm Beach Gardens Fl 43:26 00:43:13 13:55
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1451 59 Sandra Corcoran 42 Arlington Va 27:35 00:27:29 8:51
2 1156 99 Larissa Trujillo 40 Miami Fl 29:40 00:29:36 9:32
3 2648 118 Nancy Pusateri 40 Fort Lauderdale Fl 30:43 00:30:41 9:53
4 1759 141 Mana Borda 41 Ft Lauderdale Fl 31:56 00:31:53 10:16
5 1501 142 Stacey Harrington 44 Sunrise Fl 31:58 00:31:54 10:16
6 1620 146 Blake Starr 41 Plantation Fl 32:14 00:32:13 10:22
7 1624 152 Kimberly Stevenson 42 Sunrise Fl 32:25 00:32:21 10:25
8 1645 162 Anabella Villalba 44 Hallandale Fl 33:01 00:32:53 10:36
9 2635 169 Melissa Netkin 43 Miami Shores Fl 33:19 00:33:08 10:40
10 1593 188 Kelly Rothschild 40 Davie Fl 34:21 00:34:06 10:59
11 1631 206 Angela Tavares 40 Hollywood Fl 35:24 00:35:12 11:20
12 1517 207 Suzette Kingsley 44 Weston Fl 35:37 00:35:16 11:21
13 1474 219 Trish Flynn 42 Jupiter Fl 35:58 00:35:51 11:33
14 1679 232 Lisa Feudo 41 37:37 00:37:20 12:01
15 1123 234 Ana Rodriguez 43 Hollywood Fl 38:10 00:38:06 12:16
16 1750 243 Gloria Rodriguez 40 39:13 00:39:00 12:34
17 1662 247 Sibyl Valerio 41 Weston Fl 39:09 00:39:08 12:36
18 1749 249 Liza Dearmas 41 39:38 00:39:24 12:41
19 1450 256 Piti Cook 44 Plantation Fl 41:32 00:41:11 13:16
20 1409 266 Tracey Ashton 41 Miami Fl 43:26 00:43:16 13:56
21 1619 269 Jodi Spadaccini 43 Hollywood Fl 45:17 00:45:02 14:30
22 1601 295 Tamara Salomon 40 Coconut Creek Fl 1:21:58 01:21:58 26:23
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1650 39 Greg Wheeler 48 Fort Lauderdale Fl 26:39 00:26:27 8:31
2 1763 45 Chris Odato 45 Ft Lauderdale Fl 26:49 00:26:41 8:36
3 1466 224 Kevin Dunphy 48 Weston Fl 36:27 00:36:18 11:41
4 1488 241 Bennett Gordon 47 Hollywood Fl 39:08 00:38:46 12:29
5 1600 250 Riccardo Sabioni 45 Fort Lauderdale Fl 39:43 00:39:26 12:42
6 1458 255 Scott Davis 49 Hallandale Fl 40:56 00:40:41 13:06
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1480 64 France Gaudreau 46 Weston Fl 27:47 00:27:40 8:55
2 1431 88 Pam Casanave 48 Boca Raton Fl 29:10 00:29:10 9:24
3 1766 92 Carol-Lisa Phillips 48 Ft Lauderdale Fl 29:33 00:29:25 9:28
4 1609 100 Naomi Segall 45 Miami Fl 29:51 00:29:42 9:34
5 1423 173 Deana Brown 49 Pompano Beach Fl 33:26 00:33:12 10:42
6 1756 187 Valerie Harvey 45 34:09 00:34:06 10:59
7 1438 190 Raquel Cicini 49 Davie Fl 34:30 00:34:14 11:01
8 1770 199 Marta Rub 47 North Miami Beach Fl 37:13 00:34:48 11:12
9 1520 203 Lisa Lacova 46 Boca Raton Fl 35:10 00:35:03 11:17
10 1467 223 Linda Dunphy 48 Weston Fl 36:27 00:36:18 11:41
11 1550 230 Delena Matos 47 Hallandale Beach Fl 37:26 00:37:08 11:57
12 1459 231 Suzanne Davis 49 Hallandale Fl 37:26 00:37:12 11:59
13 1436 233 Kim Chiarenza 45 Boca Raton Fl 37:38 00:37:30 12:05
14 1505 288 May Hoey 46 Middleburg Fl 1:12:43 01:12:43 23:25
15 1418 301 Ellen Berkman 45 Miami Beac Fl 1:32:57 01:32:57 29:55
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1328 6 Mike Szabo 52 Boca Raton Fl 21:49 00:21:48 7:01
2 1705 52 Panithi Chumlongluk 54 27:08 00:26:58 8:41
3 2673 78 Leonard Weiss 51 Plantation Fl 28:37 00:28:24 9:09
4 1493 109 Alejandro Guevara 54 Pembroke Pines Fl 30:21 00:30:20 9:46
5 2590 114 Eduardo Debarros 51 Miramar Fl 30:48 00:30:36 9:51
6 2594 117 John Edelson 53 Ft Lauderdale Fl 30:45 00:30:39 9:52
7 2610 127 Joseph Krueger 53 Miami Lakes Fl 31:16 00:31:03 10:00
8 2667 128 Mitchell Teger 51 Davie Fl 31:08 00:31:03 10:00
9 1596 153 Beny Rub 51 Golden Beach Fl 34:57 00:32:25 10:26
10 1587 201 Randy Roberts 51 Fort Lauderdale Fl 34:58 00:34:54 11:14
11 1442 221 David Cochran 53 Coral Springs Fl 36:29 00:36:12 11:39
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 2571 48 Rachel Azra 51 Boca Raton Fl 26:49 00:26:49 8:38
2 2660 161 Esperanza Santamaria 51 Plantation Fl 32:54 00:32:49 10:34
3 1072 212 Susan Karppe 52 Winter Haven Fl 35:48 00:35:35 11:27
4 1576 226 Gerri Pinvidic 53 Boca Raton Fl 36:30 00:36:25 11:44
5 1604 261 Pam Sami 51 Ft Lauderdale Fl 41:53 00:41:43 13:26
6 1475 294 Italia Folleco 53 Dania Beach Fl 1:21:43 01:21:43 26:18
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1594 42 Mark Rotlewicz 55 Plantation Fl 26:43 00:26:34 8:33
2 1322 69 Joseph Salvadore 56 28:00 00:27:53 8:59
3 1654 81 Jim Wood 58 Plantation Fl 28:35 00:28:33 9:12
4 2622 176 Michael Litel 55 Boca Raton Fl 33:45 00:33:36 10:49
5 1753 196 Jack Cassius 56 34:40 00:34:40 11:10
6 2570 308 Luis Arauz 58 Doral Fl 1:52:50 01:52:50 36:19
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1633 195 Carol Tees 58 Coral Springs Fl 34:46 00:34:35 11:08
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1407 290 Marco Arboleda 60 Pembroke Pines Fl 1:15:16 01:15:16 24:14
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1664 300 Gloria Murphy 60 Fl 1:30:17 01:30:17 29:04
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

male AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1695 73 Griffin Conine 99 28:16 00:28:08 9:04
2 1698 159 Tucker Conine 99 32:50 00:32:44 10:33
3 1697 175 Jeff Conine 99 33:43 00:33:36 10:49
4 1690 213 Marco Carnemolla 99 35:42 00:35:39 11:29
Livelong Benefiting Livestrong

female AGE GROUP: 75 - 99
Click here to view all official race finish photos!

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age City State Gun-Time Net_time Pace
1 1692 61 Jennifer Crawford 99 27:45 00:27:34 8:53
2 1696 115 Sierra Conine 99 30:44 00:30:37 9:52
3 1685 149 Carmen Martson 99 32:30 00:32:19 10:25
4 1699 160 Cindy Conine 99 32:52 00:32:45 10:33