RACE RESULTS BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING
Superintendents 5K
5K Race Results
Miami, Florida April 1, 2017

Superindentants 5K 2017

Top Overall Male

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 2935 11 Leonardo Canete 38 00:18:33 5:58
Superindentants 5K 2017

Superindentants 5K 2017

Top Overall Female

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Pace
1 731 17 Lina Adjouadi 12 00:19:58 6:26
Superindentants 5K 2017

Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1288 94 Benjamin Kaplan 9 24:53 24:53 8:01 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
2 25 116 Diangelo Sinicrope 8 25:25 25:21 8:10 AIR BASE K-8 CENTER
3 1936 119 Maxence Montigny 8 25:27 25:26 8:11
4 1915 139 Lucas Mascola Martin 10 29:26 25:53 8:20
5 2922 141 Gabriel Zapata 9 25:56 25:55 8:21 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
6 1281 155 Remington Harbour 9 26:25 26:25 8:31 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
7 2643 160 Adrian Hurtado 8 27:03 26:37 8:34 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
8 1591 169 Nicholas Perez 10 26:48 26:48 8:38 SEMINOLE ELEMENTARY
9 1573 187 Logan Brennan 10 27:22 27:09 8:45 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
10 747 203 Linus Valentin Boettcher 8 27:36 27:26 8:50 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
11 919 218 Parker Wensley 10 27:59 27:48 8:57 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
12 4 233 Patrick Gonsoulin 10 29:25 28:08 9:04 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
13 2569 241 Max Feldman 9 28:26 28:21 9:08 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
14 2976 259 Lucas Rovira 9 29:41 28:49 9:17
15 2658 270 Timothy Kelly 7 29:14 28:58 9:20 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
16 1448 305 Memphis Niebla 7 29:42 29:41 9:34 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
17 1735 330 Jacob Kalka 7 31:39 30:15 9:45 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
18 1277 340 John Frans 8 30:34 30:23 9:47 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
19 1291 341 Alex Mateu 7 30:36 30:25 9:48 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
20 1451 349 Zion Tate 9 30:30 30:30 9:49 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
21 1914 425 Ian Mascola Martin 8 35:58 32:23 10:26
22 2063 437 Alexander Bartroli 10 35:50 32:39 10:31 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
23 2264 471 Pablo Bermudez 8 34:01 33:25 10:46 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
24 252 487 Leo Merleaux 10 35:28 33:37 10:49 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
25 762 488 Joshua Hernandez 10 35:35 33:37 10:50 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
26 749 522 Hubert Feistl 8 34:58 34:08 11:00 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
27 751 523 Leonardo Feistl 8 34:59 34:08 11:00 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
28 3050 530 Santo Steele 10 35:12 34:13 11:01 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
29 2488 573 Sebastian Caso 10 36:13 35:08 11:19 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
30 1614 591 Jesse Campi 10 35:39 35:30 11:26 SOUTH MIAMI K-8 CENTER
31 1738 600 Emmanuel Lopez 10 39:45 35:35 11:28 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
32 1740 605 Sebastian Lopez 9 39:48 35:41 11:30 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
33 2835 608 Jans Rovira 9 35:46 35:44 11:30
34 1749 613 Antonio Santamaria 9 39:57 35:48 11:32 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
35 2487 619 Nicholas Caso 10 36:57 35:51 11:33 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
36 3413 649 Ilan Levy 6 37:08 36:22 11:43 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
37 117 651 Christopher Riaz 9 39:46 36:24 11:43 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
38 2656 676 Sorato Katagiri 7 38:01 36:58 11:54 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
39 3003 681 Justin Cunill 10 37:07 37:06 11:57 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
40 2635 688 Dominic Hernandez 7 37:26 37:09 11:58
41 1301 729 Lucas Pertierra 9 37:56 37:52 12:12 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
42 5 741 Phillip Gonsoulin 8 39:24 38:07 12:16 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
43 761 746 Giancarlo Guillen 5 39:49 38:13 12:18 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
44 742 749 Matt Bangerter 8 39:53 38:18 12:20 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
45 251 785 Dylan McDonald 5 41:13 38:58 12:33 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
46 349 796 Alexander Jackson 9 39:44 39:18 12:39 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
47 2868 808 Anderson Soto 9 39:34 39:33 12:44 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
48 781 827 Felipe Ramirez 9 41:09 40:03 12:54 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
49 183 851 Christian Perez 9 41:07 40:29 13:02 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
50 2095 872 Janos Guerra Jr 6 41:29 40:47 13:08 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
51 1284 879 Conor Hill 5 41:05 40:56 13:11 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
52 1306 897 Ethan Rice 8 41:30 41:14 13:17 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
53 772 943 Tomas Matrajt 10 42:08 42:08 13:34 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
54 3486 1029 Ulysses Gonzalez 8 44:07 43:38 14:03 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
55 1307 1031 Jack Rice 6 43:58 43:43 14:05 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
56 3112 1064 Jonathan Bejel 9 45:09 44:28 14:19 FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY
57 1780 1085 Eduardo Lorenzo 6 48:26 45:09 14:32 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
58 2271 1096 Christopher Abreu 7 48:36 45:18 14:35 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
59 1285 1101 Geordan Hill 8 45:32 45:22 14:36 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
60 348 1113 Oscar D Garcia 6 46:19 45:30 14:39 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
61 308 1150 Adam Scicluna 6 47:59 46:09 14:52 DR. HENRY W. MACK/WEST LITTLE RIVER K-8 CENTE
62 2359 1192 Hunter Ridings 6 47:32 46:48 15:04
63 172 1194 John Anthony Chandler 9 47:04 46:50 15:05 CORAL GABLES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
64 1435 1214 Oyetunde Ajayi 8 47:01 47:01 15:08 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
65 2721 1218 Ryan Medina 10 51:35 47:08 15:11
66 2263 1228 Mateo Bermudez 6 49:24 47:20 15:15 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
67 438 1249 Ryan Murphy 10 52:45 47:46 15:23 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
68 21 1250 Anthony Saavedra 6 49:59 47:46 15:23 AIR BASE K-8 CENTER
69 3095 1269 Yann Robles Corrales 8 48:28 48:01 15:28 SOUTH POINT ELEMENTARY
70 1992 1286 Iρigo Torres 8 50:32 48:27 15:36
71 1991 1292 Alejandro Torres 10 50:35 48:30 15:37
72 489 1293 Aidan Daley 6 52:35 48:32 15:37 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
73 426 1350 Marcos Alvarez 10 50:54 49:31 15:57 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
74 2320 1358 Sebastian Hernandez 9 1:09:22 49:34 15:58
75 2371 1378 Christopher Valdes 10 50:00 50:00 16:06
76 678 1413 Isaac Crissien 9 53:21 50:46 16:21 GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER
77 677 1423 Christopher Crissien 7 53:25 50:51 16:22 GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER
78 2087 1437 Alejandro Escoto 8 52:11 51:04 16:26 DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
79 553 1443 Derick Lafont 10 53:40 51:16 16:30 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
80 1834 1578 Sebastian Castro 7 55:07 54:21 17:30
81 2065 1724 Ian Edmonson 9 59:37 57:24 18:29 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
82 2902 1796 Luca Varona 9 1:01:00 58:42 18:54 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
83 1479 1887 Wesley Bishop 5 1:08:04 1:00:12 19:23 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
84 1299 1908 Simon Paley 9 1:02:16 1:00:29 19:28 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
85 739 2177 Leo Quintana 8 1:07:12 1:06:00 21:15 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
86 740 2178 Lorenzo Quintana 10 1:07:14 1:06:00 21:15 HENRY M. FLAGLER ELEMENTARY
87 932 2202 Robert Smith 7 1:09:28 1:06:29 21:24 JACK D. GORDON ELEMENTARY
88 1529 2275 Daniel Trompeter 8 1:12:45 1:08:27 22:02 ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY
89 2324 2315 Alonzo Izzo 9 1:13:20 1:09:47 22:28
90 930 2348 Kaitlyn Smith 6 1:15:00 1:12:01 23:11 JACK D. GORDON ELEMENTARY
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2493 46 Valeria Castillo 10 22:34 22:33 7:16 JOHN I. SMITH K-8 CENTER
2 748 79 Natalia Cobas 10 24:32 24:15 7:49 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
3 11 151 Mateo Montero Johnson 9 27:07 26:17 8:28 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
4 3200 298 Savanah Lee Licea 8 29:29 29:28 9:29 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
5 2929 304 Mia Alonso Negron 10 29:41 29:41 9:34 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
6 1313 317 Lorraine Steen 9 30:09 29:57 9:39 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
7 179 322 Angela M Guerra 8 30:14 30:03 9:41 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
8 184 326 Liz Ramos 10 30:46 30:09 9:43 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
9 2870 328 Miranda Souki 9 32:17 30:10 9:43 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
10 2933 348 Valentina Builes 10 30:30 30:30 9:49 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
11 1934 400 Charlotte Montigny 10 31:51 31:51 10:15
12 1276 419 Anabella Corbuleanu 10 32:28 32:16 10:24 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
13 1304 420 Daniella Priscal 9 32:29 32:16 10:24 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
14 2421 435 Remy Alvarez-Coia 7 33:35 32:34 10:29
15 1293 447 Sarah Mateu 7 32:58 32:48 10:34 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
16 769 478 Myla Hunt 8 35:29 33:31 10:48 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
17 784 496 Alexandra Sauers 10 34:01 33:44 10:52 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
18 418 512 Stephanie Mancebo 9 34:16 33:53 10:55 FAIRLAWN ELEMENTARY
19 275 517 Madison Schafer 9 35:14 34:01 10:57 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
20 766 552 Karina Holcombe 10 36:32 34:33 11:08 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
21 2869 579 Larissa Souki 9 37:25 35:16 11:21 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
22 600 603 Sienna Othon 8 35:43 35:39 11:29 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
23 2489 609 Sofia Caso 10 36:50 35:46 11:31 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
24 754 616 Rebecca Ferrer 10 37:59 35:49 11:32 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
25 2969 656 Edda Toscano 10 38:05 36:30 11:45 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
26 3059 677 Kailyn Caceres 8 37:00 36:59 11:55 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
27 2861 680 Tyler Shapiro 10 38:03 37:05 11:57 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
28 2792 691 Nicole Pongo 9 37:16 37:10 11:58
29 2566 696 Kaylah Estremera 10 37:17 37:16 12:00 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
30 3060 707 Ava Caceres 7 37:27 37:27 12:04 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
31 1303 730 Savannah Pertierra 9 37:57 37:52 12:12 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
32 599 744 Mia Othon 10 38:11 38:08 12:17 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
33 1932 763 Olivia Montenegro 5 39:40 38:30 12:24
34 1761 793 Skylar Blanco 9 39:34 39:16 12:39 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
35 27 828 Nilka Sinicrope 9 40:53 40:03 12:54 AIR BASE K-8 CENTER
36 765 850 Isabella Holcombe 7 42:26 40:28 13:02 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
37 1762 865 Allison Mendieta 8 41:00 40:41 13:06 TREASURE ISLAND ELEMENTARY
38 1930 876 Carla Montenegro 9 42:02 40:52 13:10
39 1906 906 Sarah Macdonald 7 42:03 41:27 13:21
40 2867 915 Alia Soto 8 41:39 41:38 13:24 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
41 248 916 Reese Atkins 10 42:20 41:41 13:25 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
42 2407 917 Sianna Alfonso 8 41:42 41:41 13:25 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
43 2051 951 Emily Diaz 10 44:24 42:18 13:37 CORAL PARK ELEMENTARY
44 853 968 Jasmine Johnson 10 46:33 42:42 13:45 HUMAN RESOURCES
45 2412 1014 Cristine Almond 9 48:14 43:24 13:58 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
46 2453 1016 Lauren Blanco 10 48:11 43:26 13:59 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
47 1229 1027 Mia Wood 10 45:28 43:36 14:02 NAUTIUS MIDDLE
48 1969 1046 Amanda Rodriguez 9 44:29 43:53 14:08
49 1817 1054 Dana Arevalo 8 48:40 44:11 14:14
50 2287 1058 Giulietta Borgese 9 46:33 44:22 14:17
51 2903 1087 Mia Varona 9 47:28 45:12 14:33 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
52 572 1090 Sofia Marti 8 48:11 45:16 14:34 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
53 1134 1121 Samantha Sears 8 48:51 45:33 14:40 MIAMI LAKES EDUCATION CENTER
54 1027 1143 Sannaya Howard 10 50:04 46:02 14:49 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
55 2382 1164 Alejandra Uribe 9 46:39 46:26 14:57
56 3071 1175 Samantha Pepper 9 46:47 46:34 15:00 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
57 1442 1191 Elizabeth Gonzalez 9 46:56 46:48 15:04 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
58 2473 1205 Kelly Camacho 9 47:04 46:57 15:07 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
59 2906 1212 Alma Viera 10 47:07 46:59 15:08 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
60 3080 1226 Samanatha Guillamo 6 55:42 47:17 15:13 CORAL PARK ES
61 2467 1235 Kiarra Burnett 7 50:04 47:25 15:16 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
62 1449 1242 Michelle Niebla 9 47:33 47:33 15:18 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
63 23 1252 Julianne Saavedra 8 49:59 47:46 15:23 AIR BASE K-8 CENTER
64 2125 1308 Patty Maxwell 9 50:50 48:44 15:42 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
65 3473 1323 Emily Diaz 7 49:49 48:59 15:46
66 325 1327 Michelle Escalona 8 51:15 49:10 15:50 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
67 743 1336 Audrey Barnhart 9 52:54 49:15 15:52 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
68 1581 1346 Deniz Temeltas 9 53:50 49:26 15:55 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
69 2273 1381 Daniella Abreu 10 53:17 50:00 16:06 WEST HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
70 490 1388 Analisse Daley 7 54:04 50:05 16:07 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
71 1743 1419 Madison Moreno 8 51:24 50:49 16:22 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
72 773 1422 Veronica Matrajt 10 50:51 50:51 16:22 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
73 2961 1428 Samantha Rodino 9 50:52 50:52 16:23 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
74 480 1444 Shana Canon 10 53:40 51:16 16:30 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
75 2163 1529 Gisele Garcia 7 53:19 53:18 17:10 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
76 2165 1532 Sianni Garcia 10 53:23 53:23 17:11 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
77 2315 1541 Kamilah Gurdian 10 1:08:09 53:47 17:19
78 2825 1555 Xiaoli Rodriguez 6 56:54 54:01 17:23 SPANISH LAKE ELEMENTARY
79 792 1585 Addison Autler 8 1:02:33 54:31 17:33 HIALEAH GARDENS ELEMENTARY
80 2573 1594 Emma Fernandez 6 58:28 54:48 17:39 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
81 1950 1640 Samantha Padron 10 59:17 55:53 18:00
82 3487 1654 Kayla Wong 6 56:59 56:09 18:05 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
83 2153 1703 Ilhaam Mukhtar 9 58:32 57:01 18:21 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE
84 2066 1721 Mia Edmonson 10 59:32 57:19 18:27 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
85 352 1727 Suleth Martinez 8 58:10 57:25 18:29 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
86 2605 1747 Natalie Gazo 9 57:46 57:45 18:36 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
87 2561 1775 Leilani Ellis 10 59:39 58:15 18:45 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
88 1044 1876 Laurelle Jaber 7 1:03:55 1:00:05 19:21 MATH/SCIENCE/ADVANCED ACADEMICS
89 1042 1877 Alissa Jaber 4 1:03:54 1:00:05 19:21 MATH/SCIENCE/ADVANCED ACADEMICS
90 2068 1903 Madison Goodman 8 1:00:25 1:00:25 19:27 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
91 2521 1919 Olivia Cooper 10 1:05:39 1:00:41 19:32 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
92 2082 1926 Sienna Mesa 10 1:05:47 1:00:49 19:35 DAVID FAIRCHILD ELEMENTARY
93 122 1946 Addison Wood 6 1:03:59 1:00:59 19:38 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
94 1786 1963 Alexis Diaz-Rubio 5 1:05:41 1:01:16 19:44 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
95 1787 1970 Allyson Diaz-Rubio 10 1:05:44 1:01:19 19:44 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
96 2727 2016 Adalynn Milian 6 1:02:53 1:02:10 20:01
97 273 2098 Lauren Schafer 10 1:05:34 1:04:23 20:44 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
98 2912 2121 Evelyn Welz 7 1:09:40 1:04:51 20:53 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
99 261 2123 Rachel Dawson 8 1:08:27 1:04:52 20:53 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
100 2053 2128 Lourdes Gonzalez 7 1:09:42 1:04:54 20:54 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
101 259 2132 Elizabeth Dawson 8 1:08:33 1:04:59 20:55 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
102 2427 2172 Emma Arce 6 1:11:27 1:05:52 21:12 MIAMI-DADE ON LINE ACADEMY
103 2233 2203 Leila Uribe 5 1:11:19 1:06:30 21:24 ROBERT MORGAN EDUCATIONAL CENTER
104 2039 2236 Alina Ramirez 5 1:07:01 1:07:01 21:35 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR. ELEMENTARY
105 2038 2237 Adriana Ramirez 7 1:07:02 1:07:02 21:35 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR. ELEMENTARY
106 1279 2287 Samoya Gray 8 1:09:04 1:08:46 22:08 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
107 354 2346 Melany Soto 7 1:11:56 1:11:56 23:09 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
108 672 2387 Sarah Tingle 6 1:26:44 1:21:54 26:22 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1935 12 Etienne Montigny 13 18:40 18:39 6:00
2 2609 14 Andrew Ginestra 13 19:29 19:28 6:16 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
3 682 18 Alexandre Chevalier 13 20:02 20:00 6:27 GEORGE W. CARVER ELEMENTARY
4 3094 19 Victor Monsalve 12 20:02 20:01 6:27 DR. ROLANDO ESPINOSA K-8 CENTER
5 2734 25 Nicolas Monteagudo 14 20:20 20:20 6:33 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
6 6 31 Marco Lund-Hansen 13 21:01 21:01 6:46 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
7 3012 36 Sebastian Gota 12 21:28 21:26 6:54 DR ROLANDO ESPINOSA
8 3084 40 Raven Skousen 14 21:58 21:56 7:04 DR RONALDO ESPINOSA
9 683 45 Adrien Naintre 13 22:32 22:31 7:15 GEORGE W. CARVER ELEMENTARY
10 3018 52 Reed Joseph 12 22:58 22:57 7:23
11 321 53 Bobby Graddy 13 23:02 23:00 7:24 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
12 1567 54 Yoelfri Medina 14 26:30 23:01 7:25 Ruben Dario Middle
13 2525 56 Santiago Correa 14 23:11 23:05 7:26
14 7 66 Nikolas Lund-Hansen 13 23:38 23:38 7:37 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
15 2947 74 Raul A Grasso Gorrin 12 24:14 24:01 7:44
16 2926 78 Bautista Aberastury 13 24:30 24:14 7:48 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
17 2502 85 Carlos Chavez 13 24:35 24:29 7:53
18 1391 86 Damian Flowers Ii 14 28:54 24:31 7:54 Operations Division and HQ
19 2568 87 Kevin Fanjul 14 24:53 24:32 7:54 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
20 2763 97 Ajay Pacheco 12 26:46 24:55 8:02
21 2768 98 Jaydin Padilla 13 26:47 24:56 8:02
22 778 99 Julian Perez-Rice 11 26:11 24:58 8:02 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
23 755 107 Liam Forand 11 25:25 25:09 8:06 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
24 2617 114 Juan-Diego Goyco-Diaz 13 25:20 25:18 8:09 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
25 2849 123 Leonardo Sandoval 12 27:14 25:31 8:13 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
26 3049 136 Jaim Steele 12 26:43 25:48 8:19 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
27 904 142 Kamil Segebre 14 29:06 25:56 8:21 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
28 3091 154 Diosdado Mederas 14 28:12 26:25 8:30 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
29 1860 164 Juan Fajardo 11 27:53 26:40 8:35
30 1618 165 Ethan Aguililla 11 27:26 26:41 8:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
31 3017 168 Max Joseph 13 26:48 26:47 8:38
32 2688 171 Sebastian Lopez 13 26:52 26:50 8:39
33 1975 179 Santiago Rojas 11 27:42 27:02 8:43
34 2292 180 Vincent Carrancho 14 28:58 27:03 8:43
35 1838 181 Stefano Chiodi 11 29:05 27:04 8:43
36 2307 200 Alfonso Jr. Del Castillo 11 27:38 27:23 8:49
37 1624 208 Joseph Bejel 12 28:12 27:32 8:52 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
38 15 210 Mauro Vallejo 13 27:50 27:38 8:54 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
39 64 214 Ethan Morris 11 30:24 27:41 8:55 ARVIDA MIDDLE
40 1634 224 Dylan Cole 12 28:03 27:54 8:59 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
41 2945 226 Daniel Franco 13 27:58 27:56 9:00 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
42 1425 229 Anthony Miranda 13 40:51 28:00 9:01 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
43 1635 243 Joshua Cole 12 28:34 28:23 9:09 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
44 2185 256 David Martinez 14 29:12 28:47 9:16 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
45 1532 264 Andy Baltodano 13 29:57 28:54 9:18 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
46 2733 266 Hugo Monsalve 12 29:10 28:56 9:19 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
47 2828 272 Kenneth J. Rojas 11 29:15 28:59 9:20 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
48 1522 281 Manuel Olvera 14 29:12 29:08 9:23 Robert Morgan Educational Center
49 60 287 Edmond Lingat 12 30:13 29:18 9:26 ARVIDA MIDDLE
50 2884 309 Joao Tilkian 11 31:02 29:46 9:35 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
51 14 313 Martin Vallejo 11 30:01 29:51 9:37 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
52 1191 321 Aaliah Howard 13 30:00 30:00 9:40 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
53 1390 324 Nicolas Flowers 13 34:32 30:07 9:42 OPERATIONS DIVISION AND HQ
54 2758 351 David Orta 12 30:31 30:31 9:50 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
55 2346 363 Christopher Peltzer Teixeira 12 32:49 30:49 9:55 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
56 2534 372 Robert Cutie 14 33:01 30:59 9:59 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
57 2757 375 Christopher Nogueira 12 33:13 31:07 10:01
58 2173 379 Nicholas Espinoza 11 33:18 31:12 10:03 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
59 3099 399 Sebastian Puello 12 31:48 31:48 10:14 BOB GRAHAM
60 1193 450 Jordy Javier 14 34:37 32:50 10:34 Miami Springs Middle
61 1670 453 Marco Netto 12 35:21 32:58 10:37 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
62 1627 461 Ayden Brown 12 33:48 33:16 10:43 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
63 2116 465 Lawrence Stampino-Strain 12 33:47 33:19 10:44 GEORGE W. CARVER ELEMENTARY
64 2447 483 Moises Bermudez 14 34:20 33:35 10:49
65 1669 505 Lucas Netto 12 36:13 33:49 10:54 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
66 3205 520 Ryan Martinez 11 34:40 34:06 10:59
67 770 537 Varun Jay 11 35:31 34:17 11:02 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
68 887 570 Bruno Di Benedetto 14 37:09 35:05 11:18 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
69 1419 576 Fabian Herrera 13 48:05 35:13 11:20 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
70 571 580 Nicolas Marti 11 38:08 35:17 11:22 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
71 2298 586 Bruno Corbo 13 35:53 35:22 11:23 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
72 973 594 Ryan Dougery 13 36:07 35:32 11:26 LAMAR LOUISE CURRY MIDDLE
73 1667 624 Hisham Najdy 11 37:05 35:55 11:34 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
74 902 643 Oscar Ruiz 14 37:32 36:15 11:40 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
75 1574 685 Trey Brennan 12 37:19 37:07 11:57 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
76 236 702 Theo Miller 13 37:38 37:18 12:01 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
77 1937 705 Kyle Morgado 14 39:26 37:22 12:02
78 2158 725 Gustavo Estevez 14 41:23 37:47 12:10 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
79 2663 747 Victor Labaut 11 38:22 38:15 12:19 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
80 690 748 William Hudson 12 39:06 38:16 12:19 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
81 1414 788 Richard Fernandez 13 52:04 39:09 12:36 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
82 472 801 Ashton Butler 11 42:18 39:23 12:41 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
83 2957 812 Bryan Prieto 11 39:42 39:41 12:47
84 2126 831 Tom Maxwell 11 41:09 40:04 12:54 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
85 1202 835 Jade Rodriguez 14 42:18 40:09 12:56 Miami Springs Middle
86 2702 860 Anthony Martinez 12 41:26 40:39 13:05 YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY
87 1882 862 Jurlin Henriquez 11 41:28 40:41 13:06
88 2468 873 Alex Cabrera 14 40:58 40:49 13:09 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
89 1428 878 David Pavon 12 53:46 40:55 13:11 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
90 1639 883 Michael Escalona 13 43:08 41:04 13:13 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
91 3020 903 Nathan Knight 12 42:01 41:23 13:19
92 1539 944 Nicolas Matrajt 14 42:09 42:08 13:34 Rockway Middle
93 2946 959 Javier Gomez 12 43:20 42:30 13:41 IPREPARATORY ACADEMY
94 53 961 Aldo Cevallos 12 43:26 42:32 13:42 ARVIDA MIDDLE
95 1139 964 Nicholas Bueno 11 43:44 42:40 13:44 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE
96 1677 966 James Popham 12 45:04 42:41 13:45 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
97 364 975 Deny Basulto 13 47:06 42:49 13:47 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
98 1048 981 Kevin Amezaga 14 44:19 42:53 13:49 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
99 701 1012 Vicenzo Devito 13 45:53 43:21 13:58 GERTRUDE K. EDELMAN/SABAL PALM ELEMENTARY
100 1026 1020 Knoah Harris 11 43:36 43:32 14:01 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
101 1121 1079 Justin Vega 14 48:46 44:56 14:28 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
102 2978 1080 Joseph Morobitto 14 47:48 44:56 14:28
103 71 1081 Mathew Rubine 14 47:45 45:01 14:30 ARVIDA MIDDLE
104 1490 1089 Cristian Lopez 11 45:16 45:16 14:34 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
105 1001 1102 Julian Bruges 14 46:37 45:22 14:36 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
106 241 1118 Christopher Suarez 12 45:55 45:32 14:40 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
107 107 1219 Jose Rodriguez 13 48:02 47:09 15:11 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATIONAL CENTER
108 99 1225 Daniel Chaidez 11 47:56 47:14 15:13 BOB GRAHAM EDUCATIONAL CENTER
109 1440 1246 Christian Franklin 11 47:48 47:42 15:21 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
110 70 1260 Garrett Rubine 12 50:39 47:55 15:26 ARVIDA MIDDLE
111 2542 1270 Angel Del Collado 14 49:30 48:02 15:28 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
112 1593 1279 Fernando Aguirre 13 49:11 48:08 15:30 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
113 66 1280 Eric Parrilla 12 52:48 48:10 15:30 ARVIDA MIDDLE
114 2303 1320 Nicolas Cospin 11 49:20 48:57 15:46
115 379 1326 Adrian Rodriguez 13 50:44 49:08 15:49 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
116 2570 1334 Andres Fernandez 11 52:54 49:14 15:51 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
117 780 1337 Diego Ramirez 11 52:54 49:16 15:52 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
118 462 1393 Anthony Beliard 13 54:05 50:08 16:08 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
119 55 1396 Jonathan Freeman 14 50:28 50:28 16:15 ARVIDA MIDDLE
120 605 1412 Nicolas Perez 11 55:17 50:46 16:21 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
121 2778 1430 Anthony Perez 11 51:25 50:52 16:23 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
122 2526 1434 Lazaro Cortes 14 53:04 50:57 16:24 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
123 1420 1494 Gabriel Herrera 11 1:05:38 52:42 16:58 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
124 1097 1500 Anthony Islas 14 56:37 52:51 17:01 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
125 3035 1506 Ayden Pitaluga 14 56:34 52:54 17:02
126 1938 1515 Anthony Navarro 11 53:19 52:58 17:03 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
127 1659 1631 Webb Hiaasen 12 56:58 55:43 17:56 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
128 1653 1635 David Gutierrez 11 56:58 55:48 17:58 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
129 1315 1666 Gustavo Verite 11 57:18 56:21 18:09 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
130 1222 1696 Nathan Setzer 12 1:00:21 56:55 18:19 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
131 1673 1717 Gabriel Padilla 13 1:00:40 57:17 18:27 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
132 1840 1725 Daniel Joshua Colon 11 59:22 57:24 18:29
133 1183 1771 Freddy Duran 13 59:57 58:06 18:42 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
134 1187 1800 Christian Evans 13 1:02:34 58:45 18:55 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
135 1176 1802 Jamison Brown 14 1:02:37 58:48 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
136 1181 1805 Reymer Delgado 13 1:02:37 58:48 18:56 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
137 1182 1806 Herlan Dominguez 14 1:02:37 58:48 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
138 1190 1807 Naharayim Gonzalez 12 1:02:37 58:49 18:56 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
139 1198 1808 Maurisha Melvin 14 1:02:37 58:49 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
140 1204 1813 Anthony Subit 14 1:02:37 58:50 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
141 1195 1814 Kayli Lau 14 1:02:37 58:50 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
142 1192 1815 Ronney Hurtado 14 1:02:37 58:50 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
143 2728 1859 Raul Miro 13 1:01:03 59:40 19:13 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
144 2518 1928 Alex Cooper 13 1:05:47 1:00:50 19:35 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
145 1645 1997 Christophe Gateau 13 1:06:55 1:01:51 19:55 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
146 540 2010 Leo Herrera 12 1:02:02 1:02:02 19:58 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
147 268 2054 Joseph Martinez 11 1:05:35 1:03:16 20:22 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
148 2109 2107 Samuel Garo 14 1:07:27 1:04:34 20:47 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
149 1545 2137 Angelo Valerio 13 1:06:19 1:05:12 21:00 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
150 2673 2139 Erik Leon 14 1:06:50 1:05:19 21:02 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
151 2587 2142 Noa Fraguio 13 1:06:50 1:05:20 21:02 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
152 1812 2152 Alexander Aranda 11 1:07:29 1:05:31 21:05
153 1616 2161 Alexandro Aguilar 11 1:05:43 1:05:43 21:09 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
154 1542 2244 Lucas Perez 13 1:08:13 1:07:05 21:36 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
155 1530 2277 Gabriel Trompeter 11 1:12:45 1:08:28 22:03 ROCKWAY ELEMENTARY
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 951 26 Nina Starvaggi 13 20:26 20:26 6:35 JORGE MAS CANOSA MIDDLE
2 2654 70 Arthur Joulin 14 23:55 23:54 7:42 Nautius Middle
3 790 72 Jordan Ford 14 23:58 23:57 7:43 HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE
4 2355 95 Cataina Quinteros 11 25:04 24:54 8:01
5 2616 118 Elizabeth Gonzαlez 13 25:46 25:24 8:11 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
6 2970 126 Valeria Uzcategui 14 25:48 25:33 8:14 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
7 2971 178 Ariana Vergara 12 27:17 27:02 8:42 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
8 393 186 Damian Valdes 13 28:42 27:08 8:44 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
9 2464 235 Jordan Bryant 13 28:17 28:10 9:04 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
10 2422 257 Sienna Alvarez-Coia 11 29:50 28:48 9:17
11 2242 311 Isabel Sabo 14 30:01 29:50 9:37 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
12 65 381 Madison Morris 14 34:01 31:17 10:04 ARVIDA MIDDLE
13 2399 397 Camila Acha 13 32:10 31:47 10:14 DR. ROLANDO K-8 CENTER
14 50 431 Elizabeth Alvarez 12 34:54 32:30 10:28 ARVIDA MIDDLE
15 530 490 Mely Gonzalez 14 36:43 33:38 10:50 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
16 578 493 Gaby Mendez 13 36:43 33:40 10:50 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
17 580 494 Isa Mendez 12 36:43 33:40 10:51 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
18 2517 495 Marina Cookson 11 34:58 33:42 10:51 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
19 1608 498 Saneilia Whyte 12 34:46 33:46 10:52 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
20 1941 502 Ivy Neves 11 33:59 33:49 10:53
21 2122 504 Priya Mahabir 14 33:52 33:49 10:53 HAMMOCKS MIDDLE
22 1970 562 Cristina Rodriguez 14 34:58 34:48 11:12
23 2598 567 Jamie Garcia 14 35:08 35:00 11:16 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
24 3029 578 Isabella Ontaneda 11 35:15 35:15 11:21 JANE S. ROBERTS K-8 CENTER
25 1721 630 Stella McLaney 11 38:04 36:01 11:36 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
26 2230 632 Mariyuri Zeron 11 36:49 36:05 11:37 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
27 1141 634 Nicole Lugo 14 37:46 36:06 11:37 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE
28 2478 639 Georgette Carballeda 14 36:31 36:10 11:39 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
29 1137 644 Anet Aguilar 14 37:56 36:16 11:41 MIAMI LAKES MIDDLE
30 2759 684 Samantha Orta 12 37:38 37:06 11:57 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
31 1617 697 Anastasia Aguililla 12 38:02 37:16 12:00 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
32 2664 715 Crystal Lahori 11 42:07 37:36 12:07 PALM SPRINGS NORTH ELEMENTARY
33 2100 736 Ana Daniel 14 38:55 37:57 12:13 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
34 2299 738 Mia Corbo 11 38:12 38:02 12:15 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
35 718 757 Isabela Cajarmarca 11 38:33 38:25 12:22 GREYNOLDS PARK
36 2121 766 Criya Mahabir 13 38:40 38:38 12:26 HAMMOCKS MIDDLE
37 12 787 Micaela Montero Johnson 11 41:36 39:06 12:36 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
38 2662 797 Teresa Kinnaird 11 39:52 39:18 12:39 ARVIDA MIDDLE
39 1429 816 Maylet Perez 13 52:38 39:47 12:49 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
40 1197 836 Dalyl Melendez 14 42:21 40:12 12:57 Miami Springs Middle
41 72 843 Marianne Turner 14 41:37 40:22 13:00 ARVIDA MIDDLE
42 233 899 Kaelyn Lucero 11 41:35 41:15 13:17 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
43 2798 908 Jasmin Ramiro 13 43:37 41:27 13:21
44 1794 922 Sloan Atkins 12 42:27 41:48 13:27 YOUNG WOMEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY
45 2856 924 Jennifer Senra 13 41:59 41:51 13:29 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
46 2674 930 Melanie Leon 14 43:13 41:58 13:31 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
47 1053 937 Martha Campos 12 43:37 42:04 13:33 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
48 2773 950 Ashley Pazos 14 42:45 42:15 13:36 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
49 3100 957 Janice Augustin 13 43:20 42:29 13:41 IPREP
50 2021 989 Valentina Luna 11 43:31 43:01 13:51 BISCAYNE ELEMENTARY
51 1255 995 Rebecca Henao 12 45:40 43:04 13:52 NORMA BUTLER BOSSARD ELEMENTARY
52 1178 999 Ayonna Concepcio 12 45:17 43:10 13:54 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
53 2925 1007 Kimberly Zuluaga 14 44:35 43:20 13:57
54 2507 1013 Tatiana Christin 11 48:08 43:21 13:58 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
55 1979 1022 Sasha Rosenthal 11 45:25 43:33 14:01
56 2551 1024 Kristen Dibello 12 44:23 43:34 14:02 ARVIDA MIDDLE
57 2707 1030 Mia Martinez 11 44:18 43:39 14:03 GATEWAY ENVIRONMENTAL K-8 LEARNING CENTER
58 1569 1040 Daniela Patino 13 47:17 43:46 14:06 RUBEN DARIO MIDDLE
59 3028 1051 Estefania Olaiz 13 46:23 43:58 14:09
60 1688 1104 Elena Ventura 12 46:38 45:24 14:37 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
61 1016 1106 Jorge Pardo 14 46:36 45:25 14:37 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
62 2624 1116 Nicole Guerra 14 46:03 45:32 14:40 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
63 2398 1120 Angelica Abadia 13 46:04 45:33 14:40 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
64 1913 1126 Issabela Martinez 11 45:55 45:38 14:41
65 366 1141 Katherine Estrada 13 47:48 45:59 14:48 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
66 56 1144 Madison Freeman 12 48:45 46:02 14:49 ARVIDA MIDDLE
67 67 1146 Alessandra Pastora-Rivera 12 47:00 46:05 14:50 ARVIDA MIDDLE
68 1641 1186 Kaylee Espinosa 12 47:10 46:44 15:03 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
69 2466 1243 Kaniya Burnett 11 50:12 47:33 15:19 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
70 2839 1267 Danay Rumbaut 14 49:29 48:00 15:27
71 1603 1301 Madelaine Nertilus 12 49:33 48:34 15:38 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
72 1609 1304 Paris Williams 13 49:40 48:41 15:40 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
73 1200 1314 Angie Regalado 13 51:01 48:53 15:44 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
74 596 1339 Michelle Osorio 13 50:48 49:16 15:52 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
75 1637 1341 Landyn Dewhurst 12 51:45 49:18 15:53 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
76 686 1343 Kathryn Byrd 12 50:13 49:22 15:54 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
77 2318 1349 Marisabella Hernandez 11 1:09:22 49:30 15:56
78 3070 1365 Sabrina Pepper 11 49:50 49:37 15:58 CORAL WAY PK-8 CENTER
79 1839 1374 Alexandra Coba 14 52:46 49:57 16:05
80 191 1385 Rebecca Ryan Regalado 14 54:49 50:04 16:07 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
81 1751 1387 Monica Santamaria 11 54:00 50:05 16:07 SUNSET ELEMENTARY
82 1650 1389 Emily Greene 11 52:33 50:06 16:08 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
83 1636 1391 Mia Crespo 11 52:32 50:06 16:08 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
84 1671 1392 Maya Netto 12 52:32 50:07 16:08 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
85 1602 1399 Sabrina Martinez 14 51:34 50:33 16:17 Shenandoah Middle
86 1607 1400 Stephanie Tumi 12 51:36 50:34 16:17 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
87 788 1404 Bobbie Browman 11 53:56 50:38 16:18 HERBERT A. AMMONS MIDDLE
88 2429 1447 Natalie Arce 11 57:00 51:22 16:32 MIAMI-DADE ON LINE ACADEMY
89 2593 1490 Paola Garay 12 52:56 52:24 16:52 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
90 1409 1492 Ana Crosa 13 1:05:38 52:40 16:57 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
91 1063 1497 Ybriana Rodriguez 13 54:06 52:50 17:01 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
92 1005 1542 Sabrina Cruz 12 55:03 53:48 17:19 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
93 375 1543 Emily Pineda 12 55:36 53:49 17:20 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
94 388 1544 Kyara Santana 13 55:35 53:49 17:20 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
95 1017 1545 Ashley Rivas 13 55:04 53:50 17:20 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
96 1000 1547 Jailyn Blanco 14 55:06 53:53 17:21 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
97 362 1558 Kelly Amador 13 55:37 54:01 17:23 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
98 386 1561 Anllela Sanchez 13 55:37 54:02 17:24 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
99 884 1564 Veronica Chavez 14 56:14 54:06 17:25 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
100 1013 1567 Natalie Martinez 14 55:26 54:10 17:26 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
101 2724 1601 Karla Mendez 13 59:23 55:01 17:43 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
102 1601 1602 Gabriela Gonzalez 14 56:07 55:04 17:44 Shenandoah Middle
103 1594 1604 Emely Alvarado 14 56:08 55:06 17:44 Shenandoah Middle
104 1050 1609 Naiya Barsallo 14 57:59 55:09 17:45 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
105 2175 1612 Melanie Garzon 14 57:59 55:11 17:46 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO 6-12 @ ZELDA GLAZER
106 2312 1619 Cecilia Gonzalez 11 57:31 55:26 17:51
107 1101 1641 Farrah McDonald 14 58:05 55:53 18:00 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
108 898 1671 Helena Palis 14 1:00:08 56:30 18:12 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
109 2142 1673 Charlize Sotero 14 1:00:12 56:33 18:12 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
110 2143 1675 Natalie Sotero 14 1:00:09 56:34 18:13 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
111 2137 1677 Daniela Castaneda 14 1:00:12 56:35 18:13 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
112 2141 1682 Cassandra Sotero 14 1:00:15 56:39 18:14 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
113 2625 1685 Stephanie Guerra 13 57:33 56:41 18:15 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
114 2622 1686 Alexandra Guerra 13 57:34 56:42 18:15 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
115 2626 1711 Diana Guevara 13 59:23 57:13 18:25
116 2471 1712 Kayla Calveiro 13 59:24 57:13 18:25
117 2938 1787 Ana Castillo 12 1:00:57 58:28 18:49 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
118 1433 1790 Gabriella Sanchez 13 1:11:35 58:31 18:50 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
119 1406 1793 Eva Board 11 1:11:37 58:40 18:53 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
120 1424 1799 Elizabeth Marante 12 1:11:47 58:43 18:54 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
121 1189 1803 Naharalexa Gonzalez 12 1:02:36 58:48 18:56 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
122 1186 1804 Suliana Escoto 13 1:02:36 58:48 18:56 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
123 371 1809 Nataly Machado 13 1:03:04 58:49 18:56 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
124 1174 1810 Ty'kierria Blackshear 13 1:02:38 58:49 18:56 MIAMI SPRINGS MIDDLE
125 1177 1811 Alexa Camejo 14 1:02:36 58:49 18:56 Miami Springs Middle
126 1411 1812 Laura Echavarria 13 1:11:48 58:49 18:56 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
127 377 1817 Anyeri Quintero 13 1:03:05 58:50 18:57 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
128 1400 1822 Laura Alonso 12 1:12:19 59:00 19:00 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
129 1423 1823 Samantha Luzardo 14 1:12:19 59:00 19:00 Palm Springs Middle
130 3464 1828 Alejandra Torres 11 1:00:57 59:03 19:01 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
131 1672 1829 Eduardo Nunez 12 1:00:56 59:04 19:01 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
132 1416 1845 Danielle Gionzalez 13 1:12:39 59:25 19:08 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
133 2818 1847 Katelin Rodrig Rodriguez 12 1:00:41 59:27 19:08
134 9 1849 Whitney Marks 13 1:01:52 59:28 19:09 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
135 2513 1861 Natalie Concepcion 14 1:01:03 59:40 19:13 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
136 1179 1863 Thalia Cooper 14 1:01:50 59:42 19:13 Miami Springs Middle
137 2876 1870 Amanda Suarez 14 1:01:14 59:50 19:16 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
138 1606 1899 Tiffany Trinidad 13 1:01:21 1:00:20 19:26 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
139 1605 1900 Micchelle Reyes 12 1:01:21 1:00:21 19:26 SHENANDOAH MIDDLE
140 2923 1905 Mariana Zapata 14 1:00:34 1:00:26 19:28 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
141 2631 1909 Adriana Haber 14 1:00:39 1:00:30 19:29 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
142 1201 1911 Daisy Rivero 14 1:02:39 1:00:31 19:29 Miami Springs Middle
143 2865 1913 Melissa Solis 13 1:00:40 1:00:32 19:29 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
144 205 1939 Melanie Garcia 12 1:03:05 1:00:57 19:37 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
145 1619 1941 Emily Alfonso 11 1:08:14 1:00:58 19:38 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
146 1661 1948 Vanessa Ibarra 12 1:08:14 1:01:01 19:39 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
147 1660 1949 Brianna Ibarra 12 1:08:19 1:01:01 19:39 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
148 383 1980 Emma Rosendo 13 1:03:17 1:01:27 19:47 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
149 372 1983 Ashley Nguyen 13 1:03:17 1:01:30 19:48 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
150 382 1985 Emily Rosendo 14 1:03:19 1:01:33 19:49 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
151 370 1988 Alexandra Leon 14 1:03:22 1:01:34 19:49 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
152 695 2048 Isabel Yip 13 1:06:51 1:03:09 20:20 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
153 374 2056 Daniela Perez 13 1:03:23 1:03:23 20:24 ERNEST R. GRAHAM K-8 CENTER
154 1868 2096 Olivia Gayoso 14 1:05:46 1:04:20 20:43
155 1632 2114 Natalie Castellanos 12 1:07:07 1:04:41 20:50 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
156 1631 2116 Mia Cabrera 12 1:07:07 1:04:42 20:50 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
157 2199 2124 Ashley Rivas 13 1:10:28 1:04:53 20:53 MIAMI-DADE ON LINE ACADEMY
158 999 2138 Christine Amigo 14 1:06:38 1:05:19 21:02 M.A. MILAM PK-8 CENTER
159 2376 2151 Alejandro Verdejo 11 1:07:29 1:05:29 21:05
160 2823 2173 Thalia Rodriguez 14 1:10:16 1:05:53 21:13 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
161 2834 2175 Sabina Rotella 14 1:10:17 1:05:54 21:13 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
162 2866 2176 Elizabeth Sosa 14 1:10:17 1:05:54 21:13 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2197 10 Yasmian Fernandez 17 43:06 14:34 4:42 Miami Southridge Senior High
2 2771 20 Camilo Patino 17 20:15 20:13 6:31 Miami Coral Park Senior High
3 1073 21 Anibal Guerrero 16 20:20 20:19 6:33 Miami Coral Park Senior High
4 1824 22 Lucas Batista 15 20:21 20:19 6:33
5 279 30 Lucas Pineiro 15 23:01 21:00 6:46 Design & Architecture Senior High
6 1075 33 Thomas Mencia 17 21:16 21:13 6:50 Miami Coral Park Senior High
7 2862 35 Jonathan Silva 17 21:21 21:19 6:52 Miami Coral Park Adult Ed
8 2436 39 Zion Baker 17 22:26 21:40 6:59 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
9 2831 43 Safwan Romdhane 15 23:18 22:23 7:13 iPreparatory Academy
10 1080 62 Alex Benvenuti 17 23:30 23:24 7:32 Miami Killian Senior High
11 2693 65 Imanol Machado 15 23:36 23:35 7:36 Miami Coral Park Senior High
12 2184 101 Nilson Lopez 17 30:02 25:00 8:03 Miami Killian Senior High
13 1514 103 Jonathan De Manuel 19 25:21 25:02 8:04 Robert Morgan Educational Center
14 1516 111 Miguelangel Guzman 18 25:58 25:16 8:08 Robert Morgan Educational Center
15 1691 122 Ekassem Ataya 15 25:44 25:30 8:13 South Miami Senior High
16 893 125 Brian Maldonado 18 26:46 25:33 8:14 International Studies Preparatory Academy
17 1710 127 Luke Shively 17 25:53 25:36 8:15 South Miami Senior High
18 1700 128 Thomas Holloway 17 25:54 25:38 8:15 South Miami Senior High
19 2604 137 Alexander Gazo 18 25:57 25:49 8:19 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
20 1994 148 Bryan Triana 17 28:27 26:16 8:27
21 2024 152 Eduardo Rodrig Rodriguez 16 26:47 26:20 8:29 Center for International Education: Cambridge
22 2544 173 Carlos Delahoz 16 26:55 26:52 8:39
23 3066 176 Miguel Garcia 16 29:42 26:58 8:41 Miami Coral Park Senior High
24 1105 209 Jahdiel Morera 17 27:44 27:38 8:54 Miami Killian Senior High
25 2781 228 Luis Perez 18 27:59 27:59 9:01 American Senior High
26 2600 240 Johny Garcia 15 34:11 28:20 9:08 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
27 206 280 William Garcia 15 30:42 29:07 9:23 Coral Reef Senior High
28 1898 284 Albert Leonard 17 29:38 29:16 9:25
29 606 290 Steven Perez 17 29:21 29:21 9:27 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
30 2977 299 Louis Picq 15 32:42 29:33 9:31 International Studies Preparatory Academy
31 2918 303 Colin Xu 16 34:05 29:41 9:34 Operations Division and HQ
32 2139 318 Eduardo Hurtado 15 31:14 29:57 9:39 International Studies Preparatory Academy
33 1164 342 Jacob Atkinson 18 30:45 30:26 9:48 Miami Southridge Senior High
34 2597 350 Eric Garcia 18 31:17 30:31 9:50 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
35 888 353 Gorka Echevarria 16 33:43 30:33 9:50 International Studies Preparatory Academy
36 2497 355 Enzo Cevallos 15 31:29 30:36 9:51 Arvida Middle
37 1791 357 Carl Augustave 19 36:32 30:38 9:52 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
38 2949 396 Jean Leclaire 15 32:32 31:46 10:14
39 2775 409 Alejandro Perez 18 32:04 32:04 10:19 American Senior High
40 2584 410 Adner Florvil 18 32:04 32:04 10:20 American Senior High
41 2514 422 Alex Condor 17 37:25 32:22 10:26 Miami Killian Senior High
42 2858 423 Demetrius Sesler 18 32:23 32:23 10:26 American Senior High
43 2405 424 Rashuan Alcime 18 32:23 32:23 10:26 American Senior High
44 2965 433 Nathan Salazar 16 32:57 32:31 10:28 Miami Killian Senior High
45 1524 436 Douglas Rubio 18 33:18 32:36 10:30 Robert Morgan Educational Center
46 965 464 Steven Cary 16 33:59 33:18 10:44 Kendale Lakes Elementary
47 2853 475 Javier Saumell 17 33:54 33:27 10:46 Emerson Elementary
48 1694 525 Frederick Brea 16 36:43 34:12 11:01 South Miami Senior High
49 1939 526 Brian Neris 18 34:30 34:12 11:01
50 2589 532 Dajeran Fray 18 34:16 34:16 11:02 American Senior High
51 2580 534 Lederius Finnie 18 34:16 34:16 11:02 American Senior High
52 1793 584 Kenson Telira 17 36:06 35:19 11:22 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
53 1115 585 Marcos Romero 15 38:14 35:22 11:23 Miami Killian Senior High
54 2916 593 Rubin Wilson 17 35:31 35:31 11:26 American Senior High
55 3016 620 Enoch Jean-Mary 15 36:06 35:53 11:33 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
56 688 657 Richard Hudson 17 37:24 36:33 11:46 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
57 2904 665 David Ventura 17 39:00 36:39 11:48 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
58 2755 666 Fabian Niebles 17 39:00 36:40 11:48 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
59 2817 667 Johan Rodriguez 17 39:01 36:41 11:49 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
60 2800 668 Eduardo Rangel 16 36:57 36:54 11:53 Miami Killian Senior High
61 2934 708 Kevin Campos 17 39:24 37:27 12:04
62 2496 723 Brandon Certain 17 37:46 37:46 12:10 American Senior High
63 1106 739 Jesus Morera 15 38:06 38:03 12:15 Miami Killian Senior High
64 2576 742 Daryl Ferrer 16 43:10 38:07 12:17 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
65 2420 769 Saul Alvarez 18 38:45 38:45 12:29 American Senior High
66 2633 770 Shon Hart 16 38:45 38:45 12:29 American Senior High
67 2723 776 Johnny Melgar- Melgar-Perez 15 40:58 38:54 12:31 International Studies Preparatory Academy
68 2644 811 Joel Hurtado 16 39:58 39:40 12:46 Miami Killian Senior High
69 3030 823 Fabio Ortega 15 42:53 40:01 12:53 Miami Killian Senior High
70 2749 887 Darrius Mosley 16 41:07 41:07 13:14 American Senior High
71 2691 888 Khalil Love 18 41:07 41:07 13:14 American Senior High
72 1116 891 Matthew Russillo 17 41:21 41:09 13:15 Miami Killian Senior High
73 2714 892 Kenetric McGree 17 41:10 41:10 13:15 American Senior High
74 2745 894 Justin Morejon 19 41:13 41:13 13:16 American Senior High
75 1555 918 Jovan Rodriguez 18 42:13 41:42 13:26 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
76 1519 926 Caspian Nieves 18 43:47 41:55 13:30 Robert Morgan Educational Center
77 2575 934 Ryan Fernandez 18 1:00:19 42:03 13:32 Coral Reef Senior High
78 2827 936 Ferb Rojas 18 1:00:20 42:04 13:33 Coral Reef Senior High
79 1019 984 William Rodriguez 15 46:29 42:55 13:49 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
80 2719 988 Freddy Medina 17 45:22 43:01 13:51 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
81 1165 1000 Rob Gil 16 46:41 43:11 13:54 Miami Southridge Senior High
82 811 1010 Michael Hernandez 17 48:16 43:20 13:57 Hialeah Senior High
83 1168 1011 Alexandra Rubio 16 46:48 43:21 13:57 Miami Southridge Senior High
84 2362 1023 Gerbenn Saraphin 16 43:45 43:33 14:01
85 514 1053 Vincent Fuentes 16 45:46 44:07 14:12 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
86 2944 1078 Tyrique Fenley 15 48:44 44:53 14:27 Miami Killian Senior High
87 2811 1083 Gerardo Robles 19 45:03 45:03 14:30 American Senior High
88 2810 1084 Trayvon Robinson 18 45:03 45:03 14:30 American Senior High
89 2826 1086 Yosbel Rodriguez 18 45:10 45:10 14:33 American Senior High
90 1095 1154 James Horman 15 48:34 46:21 14:56 Miami Killian Senior High
91 359 1156 Eduardo Tejedor 15 48:44 46:23 14:56 English Center
92 885 1167 Pau Cuadrado 15 48:29 46:28 14:58 International Studies Preparatory Academy
93 2974 1184 Preston Webb 15 48:25 46:42 15:02 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
94 208 1232 Yorick Medina 16 52:16 47:22 15:15 Coral Reef Senior High
95 2940 1234 Jonathon Corrales 15 49:40 47:23 15:15
96 1972 1274 Leoncio Rodriguez 16 48:46 48:04 15:29
97 2161 1288 Juan Galarza 16 49:40 48:28 15:36 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
98 2162 1291 Luka Terselich 15 49:41 48:30 15:37 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
99 2160 1298 Keven Fernandez 15 49:46 48:34 15:38 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
100 2302 1316 Andre Cospin 15 49:19 48:54 15:45
101 2785 1431 Miguel Peruyera 16 51:17 50:53 16:23 New World School of the Arts
102 3109 1432 Albert Santalo 18 51:55 50:54 16:23 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
103 2927 1495 Oscar Almeida 15 55:35 52:43 16:58 Miami Killian Senior High
104 2967 1498 Alexander Smalls 15 56:35 52:50 17:01 Miami Killian Senior High
105 1089 1499 Angelo Diaz 15 56:36 52:51 17:01 Miami Killian Senior High
106 2682 1503 Angel Lopez 16 56:35 52:52 17:01 Miami Killian Senior High
107 1120 1505 Joshua Vazquez 17 56:36 52:53 17:02 Miami Killian Senior High
108 2191 1507 Ricardo Vanegas 15 56:36 52:54 17:02 Miami Killian Senior High
109 2962 1508 Cayo Rodrigues 15 56:35 52:55 17:02 Miami Killian Senior High
110 2410 1509 Eduardo Aljure 15 56:37 52:55 17:02 Miami Killian Senior High
111 2808 1522 Andres Rivera 15 56:28 53:05 17:05 Coral Reef Senior High
112 895 1551 Sergio Moreno Guirado 16 56:06 53:57 17:22 International Studies Preparatory Academy
113 2796 1568 Kristopher Quintero 16 55:29 54:12 17:27
114 1096 1575 Fernando Ingles 18 57:24 54:18 17:29 Miami Killian Senior High
115 2455 1581 Nathan Boekhoudt 18 1:06:25 54:27 17:32 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
116 2545 1684 Stephanie Delbarrio 19 56:40 56:40 18:15 American Senior High
117 817 1688 Giovanny Quintero 17 1:01:38 56:44 18:16 Hialeah Senior High
118 2444 1734 Esteban Barreto 18 57:28 57:28 18:30 American Senior High
119 2726 1735 Wingston Mercedes 17 57:29 57:29 18:30 American Senior High
120 2533 1738 Xavier Curry 18 57:31 57:31 18:31 American Senior High
121 2710 1745 Daniel Matias 18 1:02:48 57:45 18:36 Hialeah Senior High
122 413 1781 Alexander Aguilera 18 58:30 58:21 18:47 Fairlawn Elementary
123 1533 1879 James Caceres 15 1:03:02 1:00:08 19:22 Rockway Middle
124 1476 1886 Lazaro Aguiar 19 1:08:05 1:00:12 19:23 Riverside Elementary
125 3068 1898 Michael Moraga 15 1:01:15 1:00:20 19:25 Miami Killian Senior High
126 808 2002 Noel Frias 17 1:07:00 1:01:56 19:56 Hialeah Senior High
127 1082 2042 Andres Camacho 16 1:07:49 1:02:49 20:13 Miami Killian Senior High
128 35 2087 Demonte Oliver 16 1:09:43 1:04:11 20:40 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
129 1706 2179 Lucas Quintana 15 1:07:15 1:06:02 21:16 South Miami Senior High
130 1521 2200 Tristan Nieves 18 1:11:19 1:06:27 21:24 Robert Morgan Educational Center
131 199 2215 Vicente Cortes 15 1:10:20 1:06:49 21:31 Coral Reef Senior High
132 1842 2223 Manuel Cortes 15 1:10:21 1:06:53 21:32
133 1981 2225 John Salazar 15 1:11:52 1:06:55 21:33
134 2877 2256 Bryan Suarez 17 1:07:38 1:07:38 21:46 American Senior High
135 3103 2266 Austin Sanchez 17 1:10:58 1:08:07 21:56 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
136 3077 2299 Jonathan Scotto 17 1:12:55 1:09:18 22:19 Coral Reef Senior High
137 1109 2308 Joshua Palacino 16 1:09:33 1:09:33 22:24 Miami Killian Senior High
2372 Alberto Vazquez 15 22:37
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2239 47 Daniela Raime 15 22:43 22:34 7:16 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
2 2241 75 Gabriela Sabo 16 24:11 24:03 7:45 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
3 2234 82 Amanda Vazquez-Suros 16 24:37 24:20 7:50 Robert Morgan Educational Center
4 2765 162 Catherine Padilla 15 29:48 26:38 8:35 iPreparatory Academy
5 2958 172 Rocio Pupo 18 26:52 26:51 8:39 Miami Killian Senior High
6 2741 197 Ailani Morales 15 27:25 27:22 8:49 Miami Coral Park Senior High
7 2238 212 Ignacia Castro 15 27:48 27:39 8:54 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
8 2627 251 Mildred Guillaume 17 29:05 28:40 9:14 North Miami Beach Senior High
9 1553 301 Maria J Lopez 16 48:03 29:38 9:33 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
10 2838 307 Paola Ruiz 15 29:47 29:43 9:34 Miami Coral Park Senior High
11 2678 308 Sandra Li 15 29:48 29:44 9:34 Miami Coral Park Senior High
12 1518 323 Emma N 16 31:57 30:06 9:41 Robert Morgan Educational Center
13 2809 336 Vernisha Robin 16 30:45 30:20 9:46
14 2708 347 Olivia Martinez 15 30:32 30:29 9:49 Miami Coral Park Senior High
15 2859 382 Athena Severson 17 31:23 31:17 10:05 Miami Killian Senior High
16 2806 393 Madeleine Ridriguez 16 31:49 31:43 10:13 Miami Killian Senior High
17 892 466 Isabella M Lozano 15 34:38 33:21 10:44 International Studies Preparatory Academy
18 1709 529 Cindy Santana 17 36:43 34:13 11:01 South Miami Senior High
19 2294 536 Langley Chanlueng 15 36:33 34:16 11:02
20 2660 565 Sarah Khan 16 35:23 34:57 11:15 Henry S. West Laboratory
21 1942 592 Julienne Niemyski 17 35:52 35:30 11:26
22 896 610 Daniella Ospina 15 37:52 35:46 11:31 International Studies Preparatory Academy
23 990 658 Emely Montes De Oca 15 41:34 36:34 11:46 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
24 2914 768 Jazmine Williams 16 38:43 38:43 12:28 American Senior High
25 595 784 Lissette Osorio 15 40:29 38:58 12:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
26 2310 824 Roxely Espinosa 17 1:13:52 40:01 12:53
27 1525 826 Layali Sbbar 17 1:13:53 40:02 12:54 Robert Morgan Educational Center
28 1696 858 Michelle Fernandez 16 43:07 40:36 13:04 South Miami Senior High
29 1701 866 Alexandra Lopez 17 43:12 40:42 13:06 South Miami Senior High
30 1703 867 Vielka Ortega 17 43:12 40:42 13:06 South Miami Senior High
31 1708 868 Jessica Sanchez 16 43:13 40:42 13:06 South Miami Senior High
32 1955 874 Aida Paz 15 40:57 40:50 13:09
33 1242 885 Delilah Rau 16 41:27 41:04 13:14 New World School of the Arts
34 2630 931 Caitlyn Haag 15 47:35 41:58 13:31 Miami-Dade On Line Academy
35 2500 932 Dorothy Chan 17 1:00:17 42:01 13:32 Coral Reef Senior High
36 2939 933 Marissa Coppola 16 1:00:18 42:03 13:32 Coral Reef Senior High
37 2486 970 Nicole Cary 18 43:27 42:45 13:46 Kendale Lakes Elementary
38 1052 979 Brianna Caceres 15 44:19 42:51 13:48 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
39 812 993 Jeniffer Lopez 17 48:07 43:03 13:52 Hialeah Senior High
40 806 1002 Lesly Enrique 17 48:14 43:13 13:55 Hialeah Senior High
41 3011 1059 Juliet Gonzalez 15 46:34 44:25 14:18
42 906 1062 Marien Tabares 15 46:34 44:27 14:19 International Studies Preparatory Academy
43 905 1063 Laura Sosa 15 46:33 44:27 14:19 International Studies Preparatory Academy
44 1167 1119 Darian Kettles 19 48:40 45:33 14:40 Miami Southridge Senior High
45 1837 1137 Romina Chiodi 16 47:53 45:53 14:46
46 2972 1158 Yamilet Villanueva 16 46:30 46:23 14:56 Miami Killian Senior High
47 2787 1162 Antonella Piacenti 16 46:32 46:25 14:57 Miami Killian Senior High
48 1960 1166 Nicol Perez 15 1:04:53 46:28 14:58
49 907 1168 Brisa Vivas 16 48:30 46:29 14:58 International Studies Preparatory Academy
50 2583 1169 Lorena Flores 17 46:33 46:31 14:59 Miami Killian Senior High
51 3052 1180 Rebecca Taylor 15 51:40 46:39 15:01 Miami Killian Senior High
52 2579 1182 Deborah Finegan 16 51:42 46:41 15:02 Miami Killian Senior High
53 2706 1193 Emely Martinez 15 48:12 46:48 15:04 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
54 219 1215 Emily Sherwood 17 51:55 47:02 15:09 Coral Reef Senior High
55 800 1224 Michael Garrido 16 47:56 47:13 15:12 Hialeah Gardens Senior High
56 3208 1229 Mika Martinez 17 50:45 47:21 15:15 CORAL REEF
57 3111 1230 Anna Patricios 17 50:46 47:21 15:15 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
58 195 1231 Paloma Aisenberg 17 50:46 47:21 15:15 Coral Reef Senior High
59 220 1256 Madison Stricker 18 52:48 47:52 15:25 Coral Reef Senior High
60 1124 1268 Lauren Alonso 16 48:58 48:01 15:28 Miami Lakes Education Center
61 210 1271 Stephanie Montoya 17 52:59 48:03 15:28 Coral Reef Senior High
62 215 1272 Frances Paulino 18 52:58 48:04 15:29 Coral Reef Senior High
63 209 1300 Natalie Meneses 17 52:00 48:34 15:38 Coral Reef Senior High
64 2735 1307 Yaquelin Montes De Oca 18 53:48 48:44 15:42 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
65 2821 1310 Mayra Alejandr Rodriguez 18 53:48 48:47 15:43 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
66 2565 1318 Jezabel Espinoza 16 51:44 48:56 15:45 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
67 2612 1319 Luz Gomez 18 52:30 48:57 15:46 Miami Killian Senior High
68 2712 1321 Julia Mato 15 51:46 48:58 15:46
69 1977 1356 Hannah Rosa 16 52:59 49:34 15:58
70 1088 1403 Kiya Daye 15 1:10:19 50:38 16:18 Miami Killian Senior High
71 2448 1436 Gabriella Berrocal 17 54:35 51:03 16:26 Miami Killian Senior High
72 609 1446 Megan Pimentel 18 54:24 51:18 16:31 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
73 1009 1463 Madelyn Fuentes 16 52:52 51:40 16:38 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
74 1002 1467 Aura Canales 16 52:51 51:40 16:38 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
75 2676 1477 Carol Li 17 56:38 52:06 16:46 Operations Division and HQ
76 3206 1502 Cynthia Ponce 15 56:36 52:52 17:01 KILLIAN
77 1552 1510 Daniela Leon 17 57:02 52:55 17:02 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
78 1549 1514 Catalina Fuchslocher 17 57:04 52:56 17:03 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
79 1051 1517 Isabella Brito 16 54:24 52:59 17:04 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
80 1859 1519 Nicole Estrada 15 54:24 53:00 17:04
81 2530 1521 Marisol Crespin 15 54:24 53:03 17:05
82 1702 1525 Edith Mendez 15 55:41 53:09 17:07 South Miami Senior High
83 1007 1546 Kayla Cubas 15 55:06 53:53 17:21 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
84 894 1565 Lucia Moreno Guirado 16 56:14 54:06 17:25 International Studies Preparatory Academy
85 2585 1566 Ashley Florvil 18 54:08 54:08 17:26 American Senior High
86 2438 1572 Chloe Banos 16 55:30 54:14 17:28
87 1122 1573 Janny Velazquez 16 57:24 54:17 17:29 Miami Killian Senior High
88 991 1579 Jackelyn Torrentes 16 59:24 54:23 17:30 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
89 2481 1580 Camila Carrion 17 1:06:24 54:26 17:32 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
90 3001 1589 Natalie Viera 18 55:44 54:39 17:36 Miami Killian Senior High
91 2819 1590 Katianis Rodriguez 17 57:10 54:39 17:36 South Miami Senior High
92 1698 1591 Raven Gray 17 57:11 54:41 17:36 South Miami Senior High
93 890 1607 Maria Gomes 16 58:42 55:07 17:45 International Studies Preparatory Academy
94 899 1611 Sofia Palis 16 58:42 55:10 17:46 International Studies Preparatory Academy
95 992 1615 Jakyra Weeks 17 1:00:19 55:19 17:49 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
96 993 1616 Shandia Wilson 17 1:00:18 55:20 17:49 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
97 2178 1629 Jasenia Beckford 17 57:30 55:42 17:56 Miami Killian Senior High
98 889 1679 Keyla Fuentes 16 1:00:10 56:36 18:13 International Studies Preparatory Academy
99 2686 1683 Lucia Lopez 19 56:39 56:39 18:14 American Senior High
100 807 1704 Stephanie Figueroa 17 1:02:01 57:02 18:22 Hialeah Senior High
101 804 1715 Katherine Correa 17 1:02:12 57:16 18:26 Hialeah Senior High
102 813 1716 Kenberlyn Lopez 17 1:02:12 57:16 18:26 Hialeah Senior High
103 2629 1726 Carolina Gutierrez 18 57:25 57:25 18:29 American Senior High
104 2915 1737 Princess Williams 18 57:30 57:30 18:31 American Senior High
105 2680 1739 Stephanie Lllamo 18 57:33 57:33 18:32 American Senior High
106 2503 1786 Ali Chengjie 17 1:02:58 58:26 18:49 Operations Division and HQ
107 1867 1816 Alyssa Nicole Garriga 18 1:00:46 58:50 18:57
108 1408 1836 Christy Cervara 16 1:12:32 59:18 19:06 Palm Springs Middle
109 801 1857 Starr Alfonso 17 1:04:36 59:39 19:12 Hialeah Senior High
110 2138 1880 Sara De La Cruz 15 1:00:09 1:00:08 19:22 International Studies Preparatory Academy
111 1488 1884 Prissila Green 19 1:08:04 1:00:12 19:23 Riverside Elementary
112 810 1895 Jenly Hernandez 17 1:05:14 1:00:16 19:24 Hialeah Senior High
113 818 1896 Claudia Rivera 17 1:05:13 1:00:17 19:24 Hialeah Senior High
114 1085 1897 Kylie Carothers 17 1:01:15 1:00:20 19:25 Miami Killian Senior High
115 203 1940 Francis Garcia 17 1:03:05 1:00:57 19:37 Coral Reef Senior High
116 2779 1944 Ashley Perez 18 1:03:07 1:00:58 19:38 Coral Reef Senior High
117 1070 1952 Bianca De La Rosa 19 1:03:41 1:01:03 19:39 Miami Coral Park Senior High
118 2893 1996 Daniela Toruno 15 1:10:57 1:01:50 19:55 South Miami Senior High
119 802 2000 Genevieve Arias 17 1:06:59 1:01:55 19:56 Hialeah Senior High
120 1646 2011 Emilie Gateau 15 1:07:06 1:02:03 19:59 South Miami Middle
121 33 2040 Liliana Garcia 17 1:07:36 1:02:47 20:13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
122 34 2041 Shantell Gonzalez 17 1:07:36 1:02:48 20:13 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
123 1849 2073 Claudia Diaz 15 1:06:31 1:03:42 20:31
124 197 2076 Aisha Chebbi 15 1:06:32 1:03:44 20:31 Coral Reef Senior High
125 36 2092 Janiyah Oliver 16 1:09:42 1:04:13 20:41 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
126 2820 2097 Marian Rodriguez 15 1:05:44 1:04:23 20:44 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
127 1515 2122 Mikaelah Fidele 17 1:08:50 1:04:52 20:53 Robert Morgan Educational Center
128 2586 2149 Katherine Fonseca 18 1:05:28 1:05:28 21:05 American Senior High
129 2848 2153 Ashley Sandino 18 1:05:31 1:05:31 21:06 American Senior High
130 39 2196 Jaia Williams 16 1:11:49 1:06:17 21:20 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
131 3090 2210 Yarielis Martinez 15 1:07:19 1:06:35 21:26 WILDCATS
132 196 2219 Sofia Alvarado 16 1:10:20 1:06:51 21:31 Coral Reef Senior High
133 221 2220 Jianan Zhang 16 1:10:20 1:06:51 21:31 Coral Reef Senior High
134 2411 2226 Anjelica Almanza 16 1:09:46 1:06:56 21:33 Coral Reef Senior High
135 2790 2227 Sophia Polo 17 1:09:46 1:06:57 21:33 Coral Reef Senior High
136 2814 2229 Carla Rodriguez 17 1:09:46 1:06:57 21:33 Coral Reef Senior High
137 2620 2230 Juliette Gresham 16 1:09:46 1:06:57 21:33 Coral Reef Senior High
138 2830 2260 Yuliana Rojas Franco 16 1:07:50 1:07:47 21:49 Miami Killian Senior High
139 2061 2265 Emily Sanchez 16 1:10:58 1:08:06 21:56 Coral Reef Senior High
140 212 2267 Cecily Pabon 16 1:11:05 1:08:14 21:58 Coral Reef Senior High
141 2059 2269 Amanda Guerrero 16 1:11:05 1:08:15 21:59 Coral Reef Senior High
142 659 2270 Nicole Aleman 18 1:13:05 1:08:16 21:59 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
143 2062 2295 Sabrina Vazquez 16 1:12:53 1:09:14 22:17 Coral Reef Senior High
144 1875 2298 Camryn Gonzalez 16 1:12:55 1:09:17 22:18
145 204 2316 Maria Sol Garcia 15 1:13:26 1:09:48 22:28 Coral Reef Senior High
146 2621 2318 Gerardo Guarch 16 1:13:26 1:09:48 22:28 Coral Reef Senior High
147 1907 2345 Reinaldo Madrigal 15 1:11:53 1:11:51 23:08 Miami Killian Senior High
148 2639 2354 Trizia Herrera 18 1:12:51 1:12:51 23:27 American Senior High
149 2650 2355 Kesharra John-Dixon 17 1:12:52 1:12:52 23:28 American Senior High
150 1772 2358 Alexis Jenkins 17 1:17:55 1:13:50 23:46 Virginia A. Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary
151 834 2359 Kyana Hunt 18 1:17:56 1:13:54 23:48 Human Capital Management
152 820 2361 Sofia Sanchez 17 1:14:07 1:14:07 23:52 Hialeah Senior High
153 803 2362 Melody Contreras 17 1:14:09 1:14:09 23:52 Hialeah Senior High
154 2608 2373 Alexa Gil 16 1:19:24 1:16:15 24:33 Miami Killian Senior High
155 2472 2376 Kamila Camacho 16 1:19:25 1:16:16 24:33
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2594 73 Alanxs Garcia 20 29:48 23:57 7:43
2 592 150 Thomas Olloqui 24 27:51 26:16 8:28 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
3 3088 276 Henry Ortiz 24 29:57 29:04 9:22 CORAL REEF
4 519 296 Daniel Garcia 23 30:55 29:26 9:29 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
5 3062 383 Giannini Charles 23 33:02 31:23 10:07 Homestead Senior High
6 2516 413 Juan Contijoch 23 35:09 32:07 10:21 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
7 498 575 Michael Dovale 24 37:41 35:10 11:19 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
8 573 581 Tyler Marti 23 38:09 35:18 11:22 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
9 2536 794 Brandon Davis 23 41:17 39:17 12:39 David Lawrence Jr K-8 Center
10 1536 846 Eric Gonzalez 21 43:05 40:26 13:01 Rockway Middle
11 267 954 David Martinez 23 44:43 42:25 13:39 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
12 84 1015 Jose Martinez 24 47:14 43:26 13:59 Biotech@Richmond Heights
13 3202 1177 George Cortina 22 46:38 46:38 15:01
14 2687 1582 Richard Lopez 24 1:03:30 54:29 17:32 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
15 466 1755 Michael Betancourt 22 1:00:18 57:52 18:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
16 257 1834 Ryan Calveiro 21 1:00:11 59:17 19:05 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
17 3203 2060 Jose Medina 20 1:08:21 1:03:29 20:26 HIALEAH HIGH
18 2009 2068 Alexander Curry 24 1:08:41 1:03:34 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
19 842 2134 Eric Bello 21 1:09:34 1:05:10 20:59 Human Resources
20 2854 2249 Alec Scavo 24 1:07:17 1:07:17 21:40 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2510 61 Jodie Clouser 22 23:35 23:21 7:31
2 2560 134 Cindy Ellis 23 26:04 25:47 8:18 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
3 1776 207 Mary Davidson 23 27:34 27:29 8:51 W.R. Thomas Middle
4 1711 247 Allison Suarez 23 29:10 28:28 9:10 South Miami Senior High
5 336 271 Molly McFadden 23 30:53 28:59 9:20 Earlington Heights Elementary
6 642 291 Monica Valdes 23 30:55 29:22 9:28 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
7 1159 320 Nicole Zender 24 30:43 29:58 9:39 Miami Northwestern Senior High
8 1157 338 Anna Franklin 24 31:06 30:21 9:46 Miami Northwestern Senior High
9 2401 358 Savannah Ahlgrim 22 33:21 30:38 9:52
10 337 360 Antonela Cesar 24 32:41 30:47 9:55 Earlington Heights Elementary
11 2942 377 Alejandra Curiel 24 31:53 31:08 10:02 Coconut Palm K-8 Academy
12 1541 449 Annette Mejer 23 35:30 32:49 10:34 Rockway Middle
13 3024 457 Beatriz Mendoza 24 33:52 33:06 10:39
14 2559 463 Hailey Eisenberg 24 33:22 33:17 10:43
15 2064 507 Alexandra Cabrera 23 33:58 33:50 10:54 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
16 2898 834 Gyln Turner 24 40:33 40:08 12:55
17 3097 941 Shersil Prentice 24 43:42 42:07 13:34 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE
18 2855 1050 Katie Segal 24 48:37 43:57 14:09
19 1247 1115 Dontricia Jones 24 48:48 45:32 14:40 Norland Elementary
20 1373 1131 Chienfa Wong 22 46:04 45:40 14:42 Office of Academics and Transformation
21 2374 1170 Elaine Velunza 22 51:00 46:32 14:59
22 637 1471 Sarah St Louis 21 54:12 51:48 16:41 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
23 1682 1599 Kassandra Santurio 22 55:11 54:59 17:42 South Miami Middle
24 2313 1622 Kassandra Gonzalez 22 57:37 55:32 17:53
25 500 1659 Elizabeth Duque 21 57:54 56:12 18:06 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
26 2054 1680 Monica Gonzalez 23 1:01:22 56:38 18:14 Coral Reef Elementary
27 2511 1690 Beth Cody 23 59:30 56:48 18:17
28 570 1702 Jessica Marti 20 1:00:09 57:00 18:21 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
29 289 1759 Nina Roca 24 59:03 57:55 18:39 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
30 1845 1867 Aleksandra Cvjeticanin 23 1:06:01 59:48 19:15
31 2347 1935 Johanna Penafiel 24 1:05:23 1:00:54 19:36
32 3104 2032 Kelly Yuen 23 1:06:55 1:02:22 20:05
33 1231 2033 Melisa Bebchik 24 1:06:54 1:02:23 20:05 Nearpod
34 266 2083 Carmen Martinez 23 1:06:23 1:04:04 20:38 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
35 1359 2235 Stephanie Mesa 22 1:09:14 1:07:00 21:34 North Region Office
36 2698 2248 Iris Marrero 23 1:07:17 1:07:17 21:40 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
37 586 2343 Katerina Moreno 22 1:14:06 1:11:45 23:06 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
38 451 2344 Sharky Acendano 23 1:14:07 1:11:48 23:07 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
39 639 2390 Gladis Teles 24 1:25:39 1:25:39 27:34 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2463 13 Peter Bransden 29 18:55 18:44 6:02
2 73 76 Mario Wood 29 26:32 24:08 7:46 Arvida Middle
3 635 88 Kevin Silveira 26 24:57 24:32 7:54 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
4 2150 102 Alex Calle 29 25:43 25:02 8:04 Jose De Diego Middle
5 1805 124 Christian Acosta 25 26:25 25:32 8:13
6 1881 167 Zac Hall 26 28:40 26:46 8:37
7 1697 183 Beck Graefe 27 27:18 27:04 8:43 South Miami Senior High
8 1695 283 David Cruz 25 29:51 29:10 9:23 South Miami Senior High
9 87 561 Israel Salazar 28 38:34 34:47 11:12 Biotech@Richmond Heights
10 28 626 Brett Spence 29 36:51 35:56 11:34 Air Base K-8 Center
11 643 636 Israel Vargas 27 37:40 36:08 11:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
12 3040 693 Jorge Rodriguez 25 37:58 37:13 11:59
13 335 701 Daniel Diaz 27 39:12 37:17 12:00 Earlington Heights Elementary
14 1156 807 Frederick Crawford 28 40:17 39:32 12:44 Miami Northwestern Senior High
15 253 986 Michael Busta 28 43:53 42:57 13:50 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
16 180 1165 Gabriel Guillermo 29 54:54 46:27 14:57 Coral Park Elementary
17 428 1216 Nelson Borrego 29 52:01 47:05 15:10 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
18 638 1656 Jairo Talavera 26 57:53 56:11 18:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
19 285 1837 Armando Garcia 26 1:00:30 59:22 19:07 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
20 1477 1890 Robert Bishop 28 1:08:04 1:00:13 19:23 Riverside Elementary
21 2948 1987 Herbie Guzman 27 1:06:06 1:01:33 19:49
22 839 2188 Randy Sanchez 28 1:08:39 1:06:14 21:19 Human Capital Management
23 832 2208 Jose Forte 29 1:10:45 1:06:34 21:26 Human Capital Management
24 838 2380 David Matherly 29 1:17:09 1:17:09 24:50 Human Capital Management
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2675 38 Mallie Lesniewski 26 22:05 21:32 6:56 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
2 1466 117 Erica Lundblad 29 25:27 25:23 8:11 Pinecrest Elementary
3 2058 174 Jessica Stinnett 28 28:55 26:53 8:39 Coral Reef Elementary
4 3204 204 Tricia Wray 29 28:13 27:26 8:50
5 864 237 Amanda Rodriguez 26 29:30 28:15 9:06 Human Resources
6 134 262 Allyce Perret-Gentil 28 29:12 28:51 9:18 Charles R. Drew K-8 Center
7 2729 268 Rachael Mocerino 25 29:21 28:56 9:19
8 2578 282 Michelle Figueredo 26 29:18 29:08 9:23
9 512 312 Veronica Filos 27 33:48 29:51 9:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
10 2873 314 Ashley Stanius 25 30:40 29:53 9:37
11 961 333 Mariana Katzfey 28 34:37 30:16 9:45 Kelsey Pharr Elementary
12 1945 407 Laura Oduber 29 33:08 32:00 10:18
13 2505 408 Veronica Cherizol 26 32:28 32:03 10:19
14 922 546 Adriana Martinez 28 39:14 34:27 11:06 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
15 2931 571 Natasha Arrebola 27 38:12 35:07 11:18 Operations Division and HQ
16 101 596 Liza Grunauer 27 36:36 35:32 11:27 Bob Graham Educational Center
17 2057 599 Megan Pearl 28 37:36 35:35 11:27 Coral Reef Elementary
18 17 627 Jennifer Diaz 28 36:51 35:57 11:34 Air Base K-8 Center
19 1494 650 Daniela Montoya 25 37:06 36:24 11:43 Riverside Elementary
20 1492 669 Natalie Mesa 26 39:55 36:54 11:53 Riverside Elementary
21 1210 700 Jesmarie Diaz 27 39:13 37:17 12:00 Morningside K-8 Center
22 1861 717 Amanda Feenaughty 27 40:23 37:38 12:07
23 1372 724 Dunia Perez 29 38:09 37:47 12:10 Office of Academics and Transformation
24 1503 771 Jessica Suchecki 28 39:21 38:45 12:29 Riverside Elementary
25 2442 840 Lelany Barea 26 43:02 40:17 12:58
26 262 987 Alyssa Foligno 27 43:53 42:57 13:50 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
27 292 1006 Carla Vasquez 26 44:26 43:17 13:56 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
28 2207 1076 Krystal Padron 28 47:27 44:44 14:24 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
29 2878 1092 Arielle Swies 26 45:57 45:17 14:35 Academy for International Education K-8
30 2337 1171 Irene Mena 26 51:00 46:33 14:59
31 1038 1200 Nichol Martinez 28 47:59 46:52 15:05 MAST at Homestead
32 474 1285 Michelle Cabalceta 28 50:01 48:27 15:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
33 630 1287 Nancy Santovenia 28 49:04 48:27 15:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
34 618 1340 Vanessa Rodriguez 28 51:36 49:17 15:52 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
35 1397 1414 Belkis Ramirez 25 54:19 50:47 16:21 Orchard Villa Elementary
36 2640 1417 Ericka Hicks 27 54:21 50:49 16:22 Orchard Villa Elementary
37 2106 1464 Mandy Twardowki 27 52:55 51:40 16:38 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
38 628 1465 Briginette Santovenia 26 52:20 51:40 16:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
39 2029 1584 Isabel Garcia 25 1:03:31 54:30 17:33 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
40 952 1698 Edlene Julien 29 58:34 56:58 18:20 Jose De Diego Middle
41 2314 1708 Heidy Guerrero 27 58:38 57:11 18:25
42 2311 1854 Sandra Fredrick 25 1:04:05 59:35 19:11
43 1486 1923 Vanessa Flores 28 1:05:58 1:00:46 19:34 Riverside Elementary
44 1909 1925 Angela Martell 25 1:05:58 1:00:49 19:35
45 85 1962 Maria Mings 29 1:11:04 1:01:15 19:43 Biotech@Richmond Heights
46 124 1966 Sarah Wood 28 1:04:18 1:01:18 19:44 Broadmoor Elementary
47 2020 1977 Camille Navarro 29 1:11:11 1:01:24 19:46 Biotech@Richmond Heights
48 2955 1981 Alejandra Pelaez 25 1:06:02 1:01:29 19:48
49 557 2005 Fabiana Leon 27 1:02:27 1:01:57 19:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
50 2824 2017 Vanessa Rodriguez 28 1:02:53 1:02:10 20:01
51 2011 2071 Britney Matthews 28 1:08:40 1:03:35 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
52 432 2079 Madeline Henry 25 1:03:50 1:03:50 20:33 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
53 1091 2095 Katerina Galeri 27 1:06:48 1:04:19 20:42 Miami Killian Senior High
54 924 2106 Ingrid Sibila 27 1:09:23 1:04:33 20:47 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
55 862 2136 Katherine Pina 28 1:09:34 1:05:11 20:59 Human Resources
56 2419 2157 Norma Alum 29 1:18:11 1:05:40 21:09
57 3086 2166 Amanda Welz 28 1:10:36 1:05:47 21:11 CORAL REEF ELEMENTARY
58 127 2167 Jaclyn Fortich 28 1:10:23 1:05:47 21:11 Bunch Park Elementary
59 1230 2187 Natali Barski 28 1:10:52 1:06:13 21:19 Nearpod
60 2075 2191 Rebeca Rodriguez 27 1:08:44 1:06:16 21:20 D A Dorsey Technical College
61 246 2197 Rebeca Rodriguez 27 1:08:43 1:06:18 21:21 D A Dorsey Technical College
62 2833 2280 Jane Rosello 25 1:16:39 1:08:35 22:05 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
63 962 2353 Iris Martell 28 1:17:08 1:12:47 23:26 Kelsey Pharr Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 502 28 Joey Eida 34 20:44 20:44 6:41 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
2 1074 49 Javier Hermida 32 22:40 22:38 7:18 Miami Coral Park Senior High
3 2281 64 Cesar Santiago 34 29:17 23:28 7:34 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
4 2104 80 Henry Rios 31 24:26 24:18 7:50 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
5 2103 81 Felipe Bencosme 32 24:27 24:19 7:50 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
6 2577 93 Jordan Fickess 34 25:14 24:50 8:00 Common Threads
7 1069 110 Matthew Anderson 32 25:31 25:16 8:08 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
8 2789 121 Eric Pineda 30 26:59 25:30 8:13 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
9 1819 157 Evgeniy Arin 34 27:23 26:29 8:32
10 400 198 Anthony Brohee 34 28:09 27:22 8:49 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
11 911 211 Anthony Rodriguez 32 28:04 27:39 8:54 iPreparatory Academy
12 76 250 Matthew McGuane 32 29:49 28:39 9:14 Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
13 532 253 Oscar Gonzalez 31 29:29 28:41 9:14 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
14 168 279 Brian Vallinas 34 30:57 29:07 9:23 Client & Business Services
15 1880 316 Gabriel Guardia 30 29:59 29:56 9:38
16 3027 345 Marcelo Nunez 33 32:18 30:27 9:48
17 1482 401 Jorge Carabeo 34 32:20 31:54 10:17 Riverside Elementary
18 1989 416 Johnny Taylor 30 34:57 32:12 10:22
19 1871 509 Anton Gladnikov 34 34:03 33:53 10:55
20 910 555 Andres Mendieta 32 35:07 34:39 11:09 iPreparatory Academy
21 2801 563 Alejandro Regalado 33 39:08 34:55 11:15 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
22 2293 569 Yunier Cervino 31 35:50 35:04 11:18
23 3026 625 Derek Negron 33 37:17 35:56 11:34 Carol City Middle
24 3115 733 James Ortiz-Lake 32 43:24 37:53 12:12 BIO TECH @ RICHEL
25 956 863 Manuel Solano 33 40:58 40:41 13:06 Jose Marti MAST
26 696 1067 Angel Aristy 34 47:31 44:31 14:20 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
27 2360 1172 Zach Rosenthal 30 50:59 46:33 14:59
28 2531 1254 Jorge Cruz 33 52:29 47:51 15:25 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
29 1032 1262 Jeovany Nunez 32 50:06 47:56 15:26 Madie Ives Elementary
30 3078 1283 Kenson Browne 31 51:57 48:17 15:33 JOSE DE DIEGO MIDDLE SCHOOL
31 2022 1305 Max Gabriel 32 54:57 48:41 15:41 Booker T. Washington Senior High
32 491 1322 Steve Daley 34 52:57 48:59 15:46 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
33 2428 1445 Esteban Arce 32 56:59 51:17 16:31 Miami-Dade On Line Academy
34 663 1516 Daryl Castro 30 57:37 52:59 17:04 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
35 1214 1699 Chris Criscuolo 32 1:00:22 56:58 18:20 Natural Bridge Elementary
36 389 1830 Hector Suco 31 1:03:26 59:12 19:04 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
37 1211 1872 Harvey Stribling 33 1:01:29 59:53 19:17 Nathan B. Young Elementary
38 1043 1878 Dane Jaber 30 1:03:54 1:00:05 19:21 Math/Science/Advanced Academics
39 120 2055 Andres Varela 33 1:06:44 1:03:18 20:23 Broadmoor Elementary
40 1099 2090 Justin Koren 34 1:06:42 1:04:13 20:40 Miami Killian Senior High
41 2895 2155 Chris Triana 34 1:18:11 1:05:39 21:08
42 2032 2174 Ubaldo Interian 34 1:07:33 1:05:53 21:13 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
43 1236 2186 Vladimir Meyman 31 1:10:51 1:06:12 21:19 Nearpod
44 2041 2242 Francisco Ramirez 34 1:07:05 1:07:05 21:36 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
45 1475 2255 Ria Parasram 33 1:10:47 1:07:35 21:45 Psychological Services
46 245 2283 Kenan Lawhorne 34 1:08:37 1:08:37 22:05 Cutler Bay Senior High
47 797 2336 Francisco Serio 30 1:14:15 1:11:14 22:56 Hialeah Gardens Middle
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2425 63 Jennifer Varas 33 23:40 23:26 7:33 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
2 175 129 Alejandra Neira 30 25:53 25:42 8:17 Coral Gables Senior High
3 2490 223 Natalie Castellanos 31 30:47 27:51 8:58
4 1481 260 Sandra Cabanillas 33 29:32 28:49 9:17 Riverside Elementary
5 915 306 Allison Stone 32 30:09 29:43 9:34 iPreparatory Academy
6 1454 325 German Gomez 30 30:32 30:08 9:42 Palmetto Middle
7 1457 327 Christine Sabina 32 30:33 30:09 9:43 Palmetto Middle
8 1714 365 Roxanne Bressett 34 34:45 30:50 9:56 South Pointe Elementary
9 704 378 Marjorie Prophete 32 31:50 31:12 10:03 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
10 2642 387 Nevenka Huertas 32 32:06 31:26 10:07
11 1954 391 Karla Pascua 31 32:23 31:35 10:10
12 1804 394 Michelle Abbs 33 34:40 31:44 10:13
13 1729 411 Deana Conley 31 32:59 32:05 10:20 Spanish Lake Elementary
14 1260 415 Megie Porras 33 32:55 32:12 10:22 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
15 2220 442 Selena Volcy 34 33:08 32:43 10:32 North Miami Beach Senior High
16 19 486 Vivian Loriga 32 34:24 33:36 10:49 Air Base K-8 Center
17 408 491 Ashley Napoles 31 34:36 33:39 10:50 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
18 1947 508 Glaucy Oliveira Gladnikov 32 34:01 33:50 10:54
19 2777 533 Annie Perez 30 34:16 34:16 11:02 American Senior High
20 2892 542 Yessenia Torres 30 34:24 34:24 11:05 American Senior High
21 1329 545 Cynthia Saint-Paul 31 34:32 34:27 11:06 North Miami Adult Ed
22 908 554 Gina Diaz 31 35:06 34:38 11:09 iPreparatory Academy
23 2705 590 Elisa Martinez 33 39:42 35:29 11:25 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
24 1059 595 Sully Martin 34 38:22 35:32 11:26 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
25 129 614 Kimberly Negron 34 37:09 35:48 11:32 Bunch Park Elementary
26 1465 635 Cristina Lundblad 33 36:36 36:08 11:38 Pinecrest Elementary
27 2837 646 Jackeline Ruche 33 37:21 36:18 11:42 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
28 538 653 Maria Hernandez 30 36:54 36:25 11:44 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
29 1504 682 Maryann Thorpe 33 40:05 37:06 11:57 Riverside Elementary
30 2508 714 Celine Clark 34 41:28 37:34 12:06 South Pointe Elementary
31 2506 740 Catherine Christin 30 42:51 38:04 12:15 Coral Reef Elementary
32 1387 791 Sara Walkup 33 42:10 39:14 12:38 OIAGA & CS
33 3037 800 Kristine Quiles 33 43:30 39:21 12:40 Ethel Beckham Elementary
34 1499 895 Amary Rivera 34 41:48 41:13 13:16 Riverside Elementary
35 2145 946 Meghan Van Skike 30 42:37 42:09 13:34 iPreparatory Academy
36 732 953 Jonelle Cox Cox 34 43:54 42:21 13:38 Hammocks Middle
37 1484 991 Gertrude Charles 33 43:02 43:01 13:51 Riverside Elementary
38 323 1043 Michelle Arias 34 47:53 43:47 14:06 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
39 2206 1072 Dazhera Padron 32 47:25 44:42 14:23 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
40 2265 1152 Jacqueline Fernandez 33 46:56 46:20 14:55 Sunset Elementary
41 1036 1196 Desiree Chase 31 47:59 46:50 15:05 MAST at Homestead
42 1953 1199 Fabiola Partid Partida 31 47:05 46:51 15:05
43 1034 1202 Isha Brown 30 47:59 46:53 15:06 MAST at Homestead
44 980 1206 Tally Lawson 32 48:00 46:58 15:07 Language Arts/Reading
45 315 1208 Brandi Pascual 33 48:00 46:59 15:08 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary
46 1767 1221 Joany Meurice 30 49:40 47:11 15:12 Twin Lakes Elementary
47 958 1238 Dania Alvarez 34 47:50 47:29 15:17 Kelsey Pharr Elementary
48 495 1290 Lisaan Deer 34 50:01 48:29 15:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
49 854 1306 Alyssa Maestas 32 52:47 48:42 15:41 Human Resources
50 307 1324 Carolina Candelaria 30 50:50 49:00 15:47 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
51 437 1325 Rene Carrillo Murphy 34 54:01 49:04 15:48 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
52 2480 1353 Jennifer Carricaburu 33 50:02 49:32 15:57 Pinecrest Elementary
53 615 1470 Gigi Robleto 31 52:26 51:46 16:40 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
54 1146 1479 Teandra Calixte 34 56:10 52:09 16:47 Miami Norland Senior High
55 2221 1482 Davonna Hyppolite 33 52:26 52:14 16:49 North Miami Senior High
56 617 1486 Shaina Rodriguez 33 54:34 52:20 16:51 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
57 2164 1531 Sandra Garcia 34 53:22 53:22 17:11 Madie Ives Elementary
58 163 1553 Michelle Mitidieri 33 56:33 54:00 17:23 Citrus Grove Elementary
59 2403 1569 Christian Alas 30 54:12 54:12 17:27 American Senior High
60 1683 1600 Meredyth Santurio-Sager 33 55:12 54:59 17:42 South Miami Middle
61 401 1644 Leslie Del Busto 33 56:58 55:57 18:01 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
62 2815 1665 Janela Rodriguez 30 57:22 56:18 18:07
63 2581 1678 La'kia Fisher 30 56:35 56:35 18:13 American Senior High
64 51 1700 Amanda Barbato 30 59:25 56:59 18:21 Arvida Middle
65 2803 1731 Kristin Reid 31 1:14:47 57:26 18:30 Office of Academics and Transformation
66 161 1773 Gladys Downs 33 1:00:49 58:14 18:45 Citrus Grove Elementary
67 91 1831 Sofia Costa 30 1:04:49 59:13 19:04 Biscayne Elementary
68 944 1832 Lucia Suco 30 1:03:27 59:13 19:04 Joella C. Good Elementary
69 2352 1858 Charissa Prager 32 1:04:08 59:39 19:12
70 1456 1865 Tiffany Kinchens 33 1:04:56 59:45 19:14 Palmetto Middle
71 1460 1917 Andrea Edwards 34 1:03:14 1:00:40 19:32 Parkway Elementary
72 1081 1922 Marisleivy Bermudez 34 1:03:00 1:00:46 19:34 Miami Killian Senior High
73 652 1947 Stephanie Zeeb 32 1:03:17 1:00:59 19:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
74 1041 1953 Vaness Baker 33 1:04:54 1:01:03 19:39 Math/Science/Advanced Academics
75 2460 1958 Desiree Bordas 32 1:04:04 1:01:09 19:41 Jane S. Roberts K-8 Center
76 112 1965 Sara Chernisky 30 1:04:17 1:01:18 19:44 Broadmoor Elementary
77 709 1976 Deborah Arca 32 1:06:06 1:01:23 19:46 Gratigny Elementary
78 783 1986 Michelle Sanchez 34 1:03:47 1:01:33 19:49 Henry S. West Laboratory
79 1368 1992 Julie Kennedy 31 1:03:44 1:01:50 19:54 Office of Academics and Transformation
80 2431 1995 Vanina Armenteros 32 1:05:34 1:01:50 19:54 Pinecrest Elementary
81 187 1998 Kelley Garcia 34 1:06:38 1:01:53 19:56 Coral Reef Elementary
82 1509 2038 Jennifer Rodriguez 30 1:03:07 1:02:38 20:10 Riviera Middle
83 2007 2070 Ericka Adair 33 1:08:41 1:03:34 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
84 920 2110 Ederle Estime 32 1:09:23 1:04:35 20:48 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
85 926 2113 Jessica Valentin 33 1:09:29 1:04:39 20:49 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
86 2200 2125 Guisselle Rivas 32 1:10:29 1:04:53 20:54 Miami-Dade On Line Academy
87 2052 2127 Alana Gonzalez 33 1:09:42 1:04:54 20:54 Coral Reef Elementary
88 1323 2130 Estephane Felizor 34 1:05:07 1:04:56 20:54 North Miami Adult Ed
89 2031 2170 Sabrina Gonzalez 34 1:07:30 1:05:49 21:11 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
90 2201 2201 Yessica Rivas 32 1:12:04 1:06:28 21:24 Miami-Dade On Line Academy
91 1062 2241 Lissette Rodriguez 31 1:10:11 1:07:05 21:36 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
92 2042 2243 Lindsey Ramirez 34 1:07:05 1:07:05 21:36 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
93 1278 2288 Latoya Gray 31 1:09:05 1:08:47 22:09 North Beach Elementary
94 822 2302 Veronica Bello 34 1:13:59 1:09:23 22:20 Highland Oaks Middle
95 824 2305 Dawn Janowitz 30 1:14:01 1:09:25 22:21 Highland Oaks Middle
96 2045 2327 Maria Silva 34 1:13:35 1:10:33 22:43 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
97 929 2349 Christine Smith 34 1:15:02 1:12:05 23:12 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
98 960 2352 Samelia Holmes 31 1:17:09 1:12:47 23:26 Kelsey Pharr Elementary
99 621 2370 Maria Rozzo 30 1:19:16 1:16:15 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
100 1878 2383 Ana Govantes 34 1:25:26 1:20:26 25:54
101 449 2389 Natalie Tappert 33 1:23:32 1:23:31 26:53 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
102 636 2391 Maria Botero Sister 34 1:25:40 1:25:40 27:35 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 322 16 Timothy Kelly 35 20:13 19:57 6:26 Dr. Rolando K-8 Center
2 1768 23 Eddie Recinos 39 20:21 20:19 6:33 Twin Lakes Elementary
3 2504 48 Nehemy Cher-Frere 39 22:39 22:37 7:17 North Miami Adult Ed
4 3056 59 Luis Villegas 39 23:47 23:13 7:29
5 1976 67 Carlos Romero 38 23:46 23:40 7:38
6 2791 120 Marco Pongo 39 25:33 25:27 8:12
7 2003 177 Brian Regan 35 27:41 27:00 8:42 Academy for International Education K-8
8 3201 201 Carlos Curbelo 37 27:24 27:24 8:49
9 1487 206 Arkadiusz Gacek 35 28:02 27:28 8:51 Riverside Elementary
10 2770 220 Jorge Parra 37 29:16 27:48 8:57 Jose De Diego Middle
11 478 236 Cesar Cabrera 35 30:32 28:12 9:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
12 1853 248 Matthew Dunbar 37 29:13 28:29 9:10
13 1847 265 Gino De Abreu 35 29:37 28:54 9:19
14 403 293 Francisco Fernandez 37 29:57 29:24 9:28 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
15 118 295 Omar Riaz 38 32:48 29:25 9:28 Broadmoor Elementary
16 2406 370 Elio Alfonso 39 31:14 30:56 9:58 Palm Springs North Elementary
17 2871 389 Pablo Souki 37 33:39 31:30 10:09 Henry S. West Laboratory
18 3021 403 Diego Marrero 38 31:59 31:56 10:17 Palm Springs North Elementary
19 1985 406 Fernando Seminario 39 33:08 31:59 10:18
20 351 458 Benjamin Levy 35 33:58 33:12 10:41 Emerson Elementary
21 2262 472 Jose Bermudez 37 34:01 33:25 10:46 Sunset Elementary
22 859 506 Sergio Nieves 36 44:02 33:50 10:54 Human Resources
23 492 543 Jorge Davila 37 36:53 34:25 11:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
24 326 558 Miguel Escalona 39 36:47 34:43 11:11 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
25 2155 564 Shan Rennalls 37 36:23 34:57 11:15 Jose De Diego Middle
26 3038 612 Pablo Quiles 35 39:58 35:48 11:32 Ethel Beckham Elementary
27 897 622 Julian Ospina 36 38:02 35:54 11:34 International Studies Preparatory Academy
28 2637 690 Victor Hernandez 39 37:27 37:09 11:58
29 2776 710 Anibal Perez 39 38:59 37:29 12:04 Information Technology Services
30 1544 804 Alejandro Suarez 37 42:09 39:27 12:42 Rockway Middle
31 3023 815 Joel Marrero 36 39:47 39:46 12:48 Palm Springs North Elementary
32 1153 842 Ernest Roberts 37 44:22 40:21 13:00 Miami Norland Senior High
33 2094 884 Janos Guerra 38 41:46 41:04 13:14 Emerson Elementary
34 1054 939 George Campos Ii 37 43:39 42:05 13:33 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
35 1149 969 Kebony King 39 46:43 42:42 13:45 Miami Norland Senior High
36 1215 973 Andrew Hylton 35 50:52 42:47 13:47 Natural Bridge Elementary
37 1371 974 John Pace 38 47:11 42:49 13:47 Office of Academics and Transformation
38 2013 982 Jesus Sarduy 37 46:09 42:54 13:49 Arcola Lake Elementary
39 522 1082 Raul Garcia 38 48:08 45:02 14:30 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
40 1778 1094 Edgar Espinosa 35 48:36 45:17 14:35 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
41 347 1114 Oscar A Garcia 38 46:20 45:31 14:39 Emerson Elementary
42 2430 1181 Erik Armenteros 35 50:26 46:40 15:02 Pinecrest Elementary
43 2874 1187 Wayne Stephens 39 56:35 46:44 15:03
44 2111 1296 Michael Hernandez 36 53:10 48:33 15:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
45 2588 1302 Victor Franco 35 49:35 48:34 15:38 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
46 1779 1370 Andres Lorenzo 36 53:18 49:49 16:03 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
47 2272 1409 Daniel Abreu 39 54:14 50:44 16:20 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
48 483 1411 Alvaro Chozo 35 55:17 50:45 16:20 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
49 1692 1453 Anthony Balboa 36 52:23 51:27 16:34 South Miami Senior High
50 83 1530 Marcos Cohen 36 57:21 53:22 17:11 Biotech@Richmond Heights
51 2816 1557 Jayson Rodriguez 39 56:53 54:01 17:23 Spanish Lake Elementary
52 1219 1642 Laurence Matthew 39 59:16 55:55 18:00 Natural Bridge Elementary
53 3074 1655 Sergio Rivera 35 56:59 56:10 18:05 Emerson Elementary
54 2562 1774 Ryan Ellis 39 59:40 58:15 18:45 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
55 1988 1824 Noel Sosa 38 59:27 59:01 19:00
56 95 1833 Hannibal Rosa 36 1:04:51 59:14 19:04 Biscayne Elementary
57 1583 1842 Jp Werneck De Castro 38 1:03:28 59:24 19:07 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
58 2069 1882 Tamiyal Goodman 39 1:00:09 1:00:09 19:22 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
59 46 1954 Alex Gonzalez 39 1:04:36 1:01:04 19:40 American Senior High
60 981 2082 Alberto Perez 35 1:06:42 1:04:00 20:36 Language Arts/Reading
61 707 2148 Jason Allen 38 1:07:03 1:05:27 21:04 Goldon Glades Elementary
62 1378 2184 Noel Lopez 35 1:10:09 1:06:11 21:18 OIAGA & CS
63 931 2246 Phillip Smith 37 1:10:07 1:07:07 21:37 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
64 584 2300 Jamal Moore 39 1:09:20 1:09:20 22:19 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
65 593 2372 Francisco Olmeda 36 1:19:13 1:16:15 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
66 469 2375 Remy Bougeis 35 1:19:14 1:16:16 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
67 963 2381 Samuel Wims 37 1:17:10 1:17:10 24:51 Kelsey Pharr Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1068 77 Marcela Anderson 36 24:24 24:08 7:46 MIAMI CORAL PARK SENIOR HIGH
2 1272 109 Sheila Matatyaho 38 25:18 25:13 8:07 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
3 877 144 Ilia Molina 35 27:28 25:58 8:22 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
4 953 170 Cristina Broche 39 26:51 26:50 8:38 Jose Marti MAST
5 1502 184 Claudia Solano 37 27:49 27:05 8:43 Riverside Elementary
6 882 193 Ana Alamo 36 28:06 27:18 8:48 International Studies Preparatory Academy
7 613 194 Tenille Redman 39 29:06 27:19 8:48 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
8 2899 244 Rachel Unger 38 28:29 28:24 9:09
9 74 249 Cici Carucci 35 29:49 28:38 9:13 Aventura Waterways K-8 Center
10 1571 261 Luiza Bagno 36 31:06 28:49 9:17 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
11 2762 285 Nurys Ozuna 39 29:48 29:18 9:26 Emerson Elementary
12 2655 289 Laetitia Joulin 37 29:22 29:20 9:27 Nautius Middle
13 651 297 Vanessa Zamora 36 30:53 29:27 9:29 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
14 167 367 Cindy Rodriguez 35 32:43 30:54 9:57 Client & Business Services
15 1495 402 Anna Navarro 39 32:20 31:55 10:17 Riverside Elementary
16 398 429 Stephanie Abreu Pina 37 33:26 32:28 10:27 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
17 982 432 Raquelle Santiago-Argote 38 32:52 32:30 10:28 Language Arts/Reading
18 714 444 Claudia Arce 37 32:50 32:44 10:33 Greynolds Park
19 1734 519 Marνa Imperatori 37 34:37 34:05 10:59 Sunset Elementary
20 989 531 Paola Martinez 37 39:15 34:14 11:01 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
21 2780 538 Jennifer Perez 36 35:49 34:19 11:03 Information Technology Services
22 912 540 Aillette Rodriguez-Diaz 35 34:49 34:22 11:04 iPreparatory Academy
23 1162 541 Sharon Geuther 35 34:41 34:22 11:04 Miami Shores Elementary
24 610 587 Katia Porto 37 38:20 35:25 11:24 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
25 1057 588 Carolina Haayen 36 38:16 35:26 11:25 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
26 2669 618 Sasha Lawson 36 36:56 35:51 11:33 Henry S. West Laboratory
27 407 633 Learsi Muniz Rivera 38 37:03 36:06 11:37 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
28 587 642 Grace Murtada 38 37:39 36:12 11:40 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
29 121 652 Irene Varela 39 39:48 36:25 11:44 Broadmoor Elementary
30 344 655 Wendy Coria 38 37:16 36:29 11:45 Emerson Elementary
31 1777 695 Cathy Baleiron 36 40:27 37:15 12:00 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
32 18 732 Kathia Hernandez 37 38:48 37:53 12:12 Air Base K-8 Center
33 102 752 Elizabeth Hernandez 39 43:35 38:22 12:21 Bob Graham Educational Center
34 785 767 Claudia Sauers 37 39:03 38:38 12:26 Henry S. West Laboratory
35 3014 774 Andrea Henriquez 38 42:59 38:50 12:30 Rockway Middle
36 1919 786 Jennifer McDonald 36 41:13 38:59 12:33
37 913 789 Vanessa Rosario 38 39:39 39:12 12:37 iPreparatory Academy
38 1750 799 Carmen Santamaria 39 43:29 39:19 12:40 Sunset Elementary
39 3022 813 Francejoli Marrero 36 39:46 39:43 12:47 Palm Springs North Elementary
40 20 829 Shaila Pimentel 37 40:53 40:04 12:54 Air Base K-8 Center
41 1798 847 Erika Mendoza 38 42:12 40:27 13:02 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
42 1983 852 Jonelle Sanders 35 40:43 40:30 13:02
43 48 859 Cristina Villaraos 37 40:39 40:36 13:04 Arcola Lake Elementary
44 1058 870 Melissa Lombana 36 42:02 40:46 13:08 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
45 1801 880 Arleen Sanchez 37 42:45 40:59 13:12 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
46 1258 919 Giovanna Magnani 38 44:20 41:43 13:26 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
47 1252 938 Eleonora Fleitas 39 44:41 42:04 13:33 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
48 1815 945 Sabrina Ardito 35 45:35 42:09 13:34
49 1238 985 Andrea Velez 37 47:30 42:56 13:50 Nearpod
50 2283 990 Pamela Alcaraz 36 43:31 43:01 13:51
51 1254 997 Ana Henao 39 45:41 43:06 13:53 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
52 1253 1019 Lynda Garcia 37 46:06 43:32 14:01 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
53 2452 1021 Carolina Blanco 38 48:19 43:33 14:01 Coral Reef Elementary
54 329 1026 Yvette Mestre 35 44:24 43:36 14:02 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
55 1309 1032 Robyn Rice 39 43:58 43:43 14:05 North Beach Elementary
56 1723 1037 Maria Ruiz 39 47:39 43:45 14:05 South Pointe Elementary
57 332 1039 Maripili Torres 35 47:53 43:46 14:05 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
58 1148 1069 Chanda Gilzean 35 48:34 44:32 14:20 Miami Norland Senior High
59 2331 1071 Ana Lopez 39 46:47 44:36 14:22
60 1543 1073 Yesenia Ramos 36 47:36 44:43 14:24 Rockway Middle
61 2900 1088 Ana Va 39 47:28 45:12 14:33 English Center
62 563 1099 Johanna Maeda 36 48:07 45:19 14:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
63 2146 1107 Daniella Denis 36 46:13 45:25 14:37 Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary
64 2408 1109 Veronica Alfonzo 35 46:39 45:25 14:37
65 223 1124 Melanie Breto 39 45:55 45:35 14:41 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
66 225 1127 Parastou Eftekhari 35 45:54 45:38 14:42 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
67 402 1151 Jocelynn Dieguez 36 47:14 46:13 14:53 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
68 1764 1174 Violeta Rodriguez 38 47:46 46:34 15:00 Treasure Island Elementary
69 863 1189 Nicole Robertson 36 50:36 46:45 15:03 Human Resources
70 318 1209 Saybel Suarez 39 48:00 46:59 15:08 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary
71 2261 1248 Jimena Bermudez 37 49:48 47:46 15:23 Sunset Elementary
72 24 1251 Sandra Saavedra 37 49:59 47:46 15:23 Air Base K-8 Center
73 1584 1275 Dina Damus 35 51:16 48:04 15:29 Santa Clara Elementary
74 879 1277 Dana Vignale 39 49:46 48:05 15:29 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
75 2325 1295 Marlys Johnson 35 50:36 48:33 15:38
76 2107 1299 Jenny Camacho-Hernandez 38 53:11 48:34 15:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
77 1678 1328 Veronica Querejeta 36 51:16 49:11 15:50 South Miami Middle
78 1458 1329 Jeannie Bejacmar 39 49:11 49:11 15:50 Parkway Elementary
79 497 1331 Melissa Douyon 36 53:09 49:12 15:50 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
80 482 1333 Yvette Casa 38 52:42 49:13 15:51 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
81 2979 1366 Mary Arias Pepper 35 49:52 49:38 15:59 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
82 2274 1382 Grisel Abreu 36 53:18 50:02 16:06 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
83 1747 1383 Angelique Ruhi-Lopez 38 54:00 50:02 16:07 Sunset Elementary
84 2267 1407 Berna Martinez De Castro 37 51:20 50:41 16:19 Sunset Elementary
85 583 1462 Ivonne Miranda 38 54:05 51:38 16:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
86 1251 1474 Nancy Castedo-Parra 38 54:32 52:01 16:45 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
87 1538 1487 Lourdes Matrajt 39 52:22 52:22 16:52 Rockway Middle
88 2959 1489 Gabriela Rodino 37 52:23 52:23 16:52 Henry S. West Laboratory
89 2685 1537 Claudia Lopez 35 57:58 53:35 17:15 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
90 162 1554 Michelle Herrera 35 56:34 54:01 17:23 Citrus Grove Elementary
91 2908 1556 Alady Vivas 39 56:55 54:01 17:23 Spanish Lake Elementary
92 713 1560 Janett Alvarez 35 54:02 54:02 17:24 Greynolds Park
93 702 1598 Ana Guzman 39 57:27 54:55 17:41 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
94 2017 1618 Barbara Morris 37 58:07 55:24 17:50 Arvida Middle
95 396 1623 Oksana Sosa 38 1:00:00 55:32 17:53 ESE
96 1782 1630 Massiel Lorenzo 35 59:08 55:43 17:56 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
97 399 1645 Merlys Barnet 39 56:58 55:57 18:01 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
98 405 1647 Cristina Hamzavi 39 56:58 55:58 18:01 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
99 1316 1670 Romy Verite 39 57:21 56:25 18:10 North Beach Elementary
100 2907 1694 Victoria Vinas 35 57:23 56:52 18:19
101 59 1701 Grace Johnson 35 59:26 57:00 18:21 Arvida Middle
102 2373 1706 Wendy Vega 38 58:44 57:05 18:23
103 2023 1751 Jennifer Guilamo 36 1:15:09 57:49 18:37 Carol City Middle
104 1771 1758 Candace Clark Ford 37 1:01:57 57:54 18:39 Virginia A. Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary
105 2327 1766 Christine Langseth 38 1:00:28 57:59 18:40
106 2499 1780 Alexandra Chace 38 1:01:34 58:20 18:47 Santa Clara Elementary
107 1274 1782 Adrianne Williams 37 1:03:18 58:21 18:47 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
108 2300 1873 Jennifer Cortes 36 1:01:32 59:56 19:18
109 1489 1883 Jeanette Heguy 39 1:08:05 1:00:12 19:23 Riverside Elementary
110 1459 1918 Monique Cox 36 1:03:14 1:00:41 19:32 Parkway Elementary
111 47 1959 Jodie Jove 36 1:04:41 1:01:10 19:42 American Senior High
112 1788 1964 Ivette Diaz-Rubio 38 1:05:41 1:01:17 19:44 Westland Hialeah Senior High
113 69 1972 Luisa Rivera 35 1:02:16 1:01:21 19:45 Arvida Middle
114 712 1974 Joana Ledo 35 1:06:05 1:01:21 19:45 Gratigny Elementary
115 2894 1993 Maria Toruno 38 1:10:55 1:01:50 19:54 South Miami Senior High
116 539 2006 Chrystal Herrera 35 1:02:01 1:02:00 19:58 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
117 1450 2019 Llennery Pena 38 1:06:29 1:02:11 20:01 Palm Springs North Elementary
118 1446 2020 Carla Molliner 38 1:06:29 1:02:11 20:01 Palm Springs North Elementary
119 1346 2049 Chandrell Larkin 38 1:05:21 1:03:10 20:20 North Miami Senior High
120 983 2080 Samantha Schoeck 35 1:06:36 1:03:54 20:34 Language Arts/Reading
121 40 2084 Latoya Williams 38 1:09:40 1:04:04 20:38 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
122 445 2091 Doris Pompa 37 1:08:18 1:04:13 20:40 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
123 2193 2093 Leticia Figueroa 39 1:08:36 1:04:16 20:41 Miami Lakes Pk-8 Center
124 2426 2119 Christina Arce 36 1:10:29 1:04:50 20:53 Miami-Dade On Line Academy
125 2240 2141 Alicia Romero-Sardinas 37 1:08:33 1:05:20 21:02 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
126 2222 2147 Nicole Ashe 37 1:11:21 1:05:26 21:04 Oak Grove Elementary
127 2492 2150 Gilma Castillo 37 1:07:30 1:05:28 21:05
128 1773 2160 Ana Rivero 39 1:05:43 1:05:42 21:09 Virginia A. Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary
129 1382 2183 Eva Regueira 35 1:10:07 1:06:09 21:18 OIAGA & CS
130 847 2193 Yvette Davila 38 1:08:43 1:06:16 21:20 Human Resources
131 250 2324 Nicole Levine 37 1:10:12 1:10:12 22:36 David Fairchild Elementary
132 795 2337 Niurka Davis 37 1:14:20 1:11:19 22:58 Hialeah Gardens Middle
133 1365 2350 Judith Gerena 36 1:12:33 1:12:33 23:21 Office of Academics and Transformation
134 503 2371 Yamaris Faber 35 1:19:15 1:16:15 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
135 1958 2382 Gina Peralta 37 1:25:07 1:20:02 25:46
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 3032 27 Alex Paez 42 20:33 20:30 6:36
2 1241 29 Luis Comulada 41 21:04 20:59 6:46 New World School of the Arts
3 2603 44 Alex Gazo 42 22:33 22:25 7:13 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
4 1289 106 Felipe Kaplan 44 25:09 25:07 8:05 North Beach Elementary
5 406 131 Phil Mato 41 26:31 25:43 8:17 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
6 1611 132 Mark Godinez 40 25:50 25:46 8:18 South Dade Senior High
7 1332 133 Eddie Boyd 44 28:51 25:46 8:18 North Miami Beach Senior High
8 625 145 Daniel Sanchez 40 26:05 25:59 8:22 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
9 1331 185 Noah Wilbanks 43 27:11 27:07 8:44 North Miami Adult Ed
10 13 213 Juan Vallejo 44 27:50 27:39 8:54 Ada Merritt K-8 Center
11 828 222 Charles Caldwell 41 27:59 27:49 8:58 Human Capital Management
12 2409 227 Raul Aliaga 44 28:30 27:56 9:00 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
13 2306 263 Alfonso Del Castillo 42 29:08 28:51 9:18
14 1940 275 Miguel Neris 41 29:22 29:04 9:22
15 542 294 Michael Hobson 43 30:51 29:25 9:28 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
16 1444 302 Joshua Gonzalez 41 29:46 29:39 9:33 Palm Springs North Elementary
17 1736 335 Steve Kalka 41 31:39 30:19 9:46 Sunset Elementary
18 669 362 Alexis Reyes 40 35:26 30:48 9:55 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
19 2689 376 Ignacio Lopez Montes 41 34:41 31:07 10:01 Biscayne Elementary
20 1203 385 Jeremy Stegmaier 43 33:33 31:24 10:07 Miami Springs Middle
21 758 388 Raul Gonzalez 42 33:25 31:29 10:08 Henry S. West Laboratory
22 1911 434 Miguel Martin Hernandez 40 36:05 32:31 10:28
23 2286 443 Alain Bartroli 43 35:54 32:43 10:32
24 1752 454 Eric Wenke 40 36:39 32:58 10:37 Sunset Elementary
25 54 455 Richard Foster 43 35:31 33:02 10:38 Arvida Middle
26 1628 462 Kyle Brown 41 33:49 33:16 10:43 South Miami Middle
27 1537 499 Jason Hunt 43 36:29 33:47 10:53 Rockway Middle
28 417 510 Aliex Mancebo 40 34:17 33:53 10:55 Fairlawn Elementary
29 263 524 Christopher Gonzalez 44 35:01 34:09 11:00 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
30 1876 528 Jorge Gonzalez 44 37:41 34:12 11:01
31 2291 548 Leonard Carrancho 41 36:25 34:31 11:07
32 581 566 Michael Mendez 40 38:02 34:58 11:16 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
33 22 574 Guillermo Saavedra 41 35:28 35:09 11:19 Air Base K-8 Center
34 1739 604 Richard Lopez 41 39:47 35:39 11:29 Sunset Elementary
35 1748 611 Alejandro Santamaria 43 39:54 35:46 11:31 Sunset Elementary
36 2657 675 Teruaki Katagiri 43 38:01 36:58 11:54
37 733 692 Juan Monge 42 38:45 37:13 11:59 Hammocks Middle
38 753 718 Pablo Ferrer 42 39:49 37:39 12:07 Henry S. West Laboratory
39 1302 731 Ric Pertierra 44 37:57 37:53 12:12 North Beach Elementary
40 2214 735 Ronald Marcelo 42 38:26 37:54 12:12 North Dade Middle
41 1783 756 Hipolito Rodriguez 42 41:48 38:25 12:22 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
42 2661 798 Chris Kinnaird 43 39:53 39:19 12:40 Arvida Middle
43 1150 844 Reginald Lee 43 44:22 40:22 13:00 Miami Norland Senior High
44 1931 875 Jaime Montenegro 43 42:02 40:52 13:10
45 821 913 Juan Ramirez 42 43:51 41:35 13:23 Hialeah-miami Lakes Senior High
46 2737 980 Alberto Montijo 42 43:34 42:53 13:49 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
47 1971 1047 Jorge Rodriguez 41 44:29 43:54 14:08
48 1818 1055 Ricardo Arevalo 42 48:42 44:12 14:14
49 2404 1097 Jackson Albornoz 41 45:59 45:19 14:36
50 988 1135 David Ladd 42 50:48 45:48 14:45 Law Enforcement Officers Memorial High
51 2025 1155 Jacques Bentolila 44 47:30 46:21 14:56 Central Region Office
52 975 1223 Luis Chaidez 42 47:56 47:13 15:12 Language Arts/Reading
53 880 1284 Tomas Vignale 44 50:03 48:24 15:35 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
54 1993 1289 David Torrres 44 50:33 48:28 15:36
55 1582 1347 Emil Temeltas 44 53:50 49:28 15:55 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
56 3098 1394 Elvis Corrales 43 52:34 50:18 16:12 MIAMI ARTS STUDIO
57 2370 1395 Carlos Valdes 41 50:21 50:21 16:13
58 1037 1424 Jorge Crissien 42 53:25 50:51 16:22 MAST at Homestead
59 2091 1480 Ramon Garrigo 43 54:07 52:10 16:48 Emerson Elementary
60 2911 1535 Kevrette Wells 44 57:53 53:33 17:14 Office of Professional Dev & Evaluation
61 2574 1593 Gustavo Fernandez 43 58:29 54:48 17:39 Henry S. West Laboratory
62 1784 1637 Alberto Concepcion 44 1:00:15 55:51 17:59 Westland Hialeah Senior High
63 585 1653 Cesar Moreno 42 58:34 56:09 18:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
64 1841 1722 Pedro Colon 40 59:17 57:21 18:28
65 2606 1744 Nick Gazo 41 57:45 57:45 18:35 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
66 1133 1748 David Sears 42 1:01:05 57:48 18:37 Miami Lakes Education Center
67 460 1850 Isaelaine Arroyo 43 1:04:44 59:30 19:09 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
68 1347 1855 Craig Larkin 42 1:01:49 59:37 19:12 North Miami Senior High
69 1064 1862 Patricio Suarez 41 59:42 59:42 19:13 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
70 2227 1891 Joseph Gebara 42 1:13:32 1:00:14 19:24 Palm Springs Middle
71 2519 1930 Matt Cooper 44 1:05:48 1:00:50 19:35 David Fairchild Elementary
72 123 1942 Jerry Wood 41 1:03:58 1:00:58 19:38 Broadmoor Elementary
73 1785 1951 Alex Diaz-Rubio 42 1:05:25 1:01:02 19:39 Westland Hialeah Senior High
74 735 1956 Brandon Fitros 44 1:07:15 1:01:09 19:41 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
75 736 1960 Jim Fitros 44 1:07:19 1:01:13 19:42 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
76 2198 1991 Humberto Miret 43 1:05:19 1:01:48 19:54 Miami Southridge Senior High
77 1447 2014 Eduardo Molliner 44 1:06:29 1:02:08 20:00 Palm Springs North Elementary
78 874 2035 Rouben Yaghdjian 41 1:02:27 1:02:27 20:06 Human Resources
79 2243 2140 Rick Sardinas 43 1:08:33 1:05:19 21:02 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
80 1235 2190 Chris Mercedes 43 1:10:55 1:06:16 21:20 Nearpod
81 1232 2198 Leandro Beer 44 1:10:51 1:06:18 21:21 Nearpod
82 738 2213 Armando Quintana 43 1:07:55 1:06:45 21:29 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
83 1061 2245 Hansel Rodriguez 44 1:10:12 1:07:06 21:36 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
84 473 2369 Jay Byrd 40 1:19:15 1:16:14 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
85 2270 2393 Jordan Sosa 43 1:26:11 1:26:10 27:45 Twin Lakes Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1806 51 Nassima Adjouadi 42 22:49 22:48 7:21
2 2326 55 Sharon Khalil 41 23:03 23:02 7:25
3 641 84 Corneua Truby 41 26:09 24:24 7:52 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
4 1733 138 Petra Christie 42 26:19 25:49 8:19 Sunset Elementary
5 93 196 Elizabeth Mascola 43 30:54 27:19 8:48 Biscayne Elementary
6 746 202 Daniela Boettcher 41 27:36 27:26 8:50 Henry S. West Laboratory
7 1944 216 Viviana Nogueira 41 27:50 27:45 8:56
8 2102 217 Daisy Gonzalez-Diego 44 27:55 27:47 8:57 Facilities ADA Compliance
9 1836 238 Anita Chevalier 41 28:17 28:15 9:06
10 90 329 Roxanne Codner 40 30:51 30:12 9:43 Biscayne Elementary
11 3107 331 Ana Ortiz 43 32:35 30:16 9:45 ROBERT R. MOTON ELEMENTARY
12 3106 332 Mayra Ventura 42 32:34 30:16 9:45 ROBERT R. MOTON ELEMENTARY
13 1439 339 Aileen Franklin 42 30:29 30:21 9:47 Palm Springs North Elementary
14 1463 343 Veneshia Gonzalez 44 30:38 30:26 9:48 Pinecrest Elementary
15 104 390 Yecenia Martinez-Lopez 42 36:46 31:33 10:09 Bob Graham Educational Center
16 918 398 Alexandra Wensley 44 31:59 31:47 10:14 iPreparatory Academy
17 670 421 Maria Rivero 43 37:01 32:22 10:26 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
18 2332 439 Renee Lopez-Cantera 41 36:34 32:40 10:31
19 1892 467 Frances Keung 41 33:35 33:21 10:45
20 1638 470 Mimi Eckert 43 34:05 33:24 10:45 South Miami Middle
21 394 474 Mildred Valdes 42 35:04 33:27 10:46 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
22 1311 476 Allegra Steen 43 33:42 33:29 10:47 North Beach Elementary
23 2172 479 Cristina Madrigal 44 34:21 33:32 10:48 MAST@FIU Biscayne Bay Campus
24 1765 480 Dalia Villar 41 33:52 33:33 10:48 Treasure Island Elementary
25 964 485 Jennifer Cary 42 34:15 33:36 10:49 Kendale Lakes Elementary
26 2050 500 Meagan McCue 44 36:55 33:48 10:53 Coconut Grove Elementary
27 3039 521 Iris Reijnen 41 35:12 34:08 10:59 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
28 410 527 Maribel Rivera 43 37:32 34:12 11:01 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
29 334 544 Olivia Vila 41 36:19 34:26 11:05 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
30 333 550 Natalie Valdes 40 36:24 34:33 11:07 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
31 680 556 Vivian Garcia 43 37:23 34:42 11:10 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
32 3004 597 Christina Cutier 40 37:36 35:32 11:27 Miami Killian Senior High
33 1720 621 Alison McLaney 42 37:56 35:53 11:33 South Pointe Elementary
34 1389 623 Nicky Flowers 44 40:20 35:55 11:34 Operations Division and HQ
35 1577 629 Dana Hall 43 40:22 36:01 11:36 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
36 1716 661 Genn Grodin 44 38:39 36:36 11:47 South Pointe Elementary
37 1715 663 Dana Grodin 44 38:39 36:37 11:47 South Pointe Elementary
38 1621 671 Anabel Alvarez-Cole 43 37:08 36:56 11:53 South Miami Middle
39 994 679 Gisel Sanchez 43 38:09 37:03 11:56 Lawton Chiles Middle
40 1612 699 Alice Aguililla 40 38:03 37:16 12:00 South Miami K-8 Center
41 1367 703 Karelys Hernandez 44 37:42 37:20 12:01 Office of Academics and Transformation
42 2074 726 Carla Felix 42 39:10 37:48 12:10 Cutler Bay Senior High
43 3105 737 Tiombe Bisa Kendrick-Dunn 43 39:51 37:58 12:13 PSYCHOLOGICAL SERVICES
44 3 743 Amy Crowley-Gonsoulin 42 39:24 38:08 12:17 Ada Merritt K-8 Center
45 741 750 Alejandra Bangerter 42 39:54 38:19 12:20 Henry S. West Laboratory
46 106 753 Annette Riveron 41 43:35 38:24 12:22 Bob Graham Educational Center
47 1929 762 Pilar Monclus 40 39:40 38:29 12:24 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
48 2026 772 Matika Brown 41 40:25 38:47 12:29 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
49 1248 781 Christina Ravelo 42 42:14 38:56 12:32 Norland Elementary
50 479 809 Joan Canon 43 41:58 39:36 12:45 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
51 1821 810 Katuzka Barbery 41 39:46 39:37 12:45
52 723 833 Tracy Lin 41 40:08 40:08 12:55 Greynolds Park
53 2917 839 Bijoux Wong 40 42:52 40:17 12:58 Pinecrest Elementary
54 1268 841 Lindsey Korbin 40 40:46 40:20 12:59 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
55 1468 845 Joania Torres 43 40:55 40:25 13:01 Pinecrest Elementary
56 764 849 Daisy Holcombe 42 42:26 40:28 13:02 Henry S. West Laboratory
57 1760 861 Jill Blanco 44 41:00 40:40 13:06 Treasure Island Elementary
58 730 864 Ketline Vaval 40 1:05:42 40:41 13:06 Greynolds Park
59 626 893 Karla Sanchez 42 44:16 41:11 13:16 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
60 1498 896 Milexis Riesgo 40 41:58 41:14 13:17 Riverside Elementary
61 3000 909 Mie Mie Aung 43 42:06 41:28 13:21
62 976 912 Michelle Chaidez 43 42:16 41:34 13:23 Language Arts/Reading
63 2435 923 Sophie Attal Djouhri 44 42:19 41:48 13:27 Sunset Elementary
64 1520 927 Teresita Nieves 41 43:47 41:55 13:30 Robert Morgan Educational Center
65 1959 928 Jessica Perez 40 42:11 41:56 13:30
66 556 929 Tracy Leder 44 43:50 41:56 13:30 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
67 2700 948 Carolyn Martin 43 42:13 42:13 13:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
68 1213 971 Anastasia Charles 43 50:53 42:46 13:46 Natural Bridge Elementary
69 857 1009 Jacqueline Moise 44 47:37 43:20 13:57 Human Resources
70 1228 1025 Josiebelle Wood 41 45:28 43:35 14:02 Nautius Middle
71 1796 1049 Jonelle Dougery 43 44:31 43:56 14:09 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
72 1534 1074 Sarah Caceres 43 47:37 44:43 14:24 Rockway Middle
73 594 1091 Ana Orozco 40 48:11 45:16 14:35 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
74 2964 1108 Elizabeth Salazar 43 45:47 45:25 14:37
75 227 1123 Sheilys Garcia 40 45:55 45:35 14:41 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
76 234 1129 Barbara Martin 41 45:55 45:39 14:42 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
77 1483 1136 Reyna Cardoza 40 46:35 45:50 14:45 Riverside Elementary
78 311 1147 Sheila Womble 40 47:59 46:08 14:51 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
79 771 1157 Carmen Lazo 41 48:11 46:23 14:56 Henry S. West Laboratory
80 1333 1176 Sacha Challenger 41 47:05 46:37 15:01 North Miami Beach Senior High
81 3065 1183 Fanny Fierro 42 56:38 46:41 15:02 Citrus Grove Elementary
82 1640 1185 Annie Espinosa 43 47:08 46:43 15:02 South Miami Middle
83 2322 1197 Lori Holland 42 47:34 46:50 15:05
84 517 1204 Annia Garcia 44 49:36 46:57 15:07 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
85 2212 1239 Kayla Edwards 42 48:03 47:31 15:18 North Dade Middle
86 2203 1245 Elisa Smith 42 50:57 47:39 15:20 Norland Elementary
87 551 1255 Oria Lacayo 42 52:44 47:52 15:25 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
88 1023 1261 Monica Alba-Nunez 40 50:04 47:56 15:26 Madie Ives Elementary
89 2541 1276 Lawanda De'gregory 42 51:15 48:05 15:29
90 2601 1278 Lesbia Garcia 41 52:37 48:08 15:30 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
91 3102 1294 Maria Zuasti 42 50:36 48:32 15:38
92 2988 1317 Anna Santos 40 49:21 48:56 15:45
93 608 1330 Xiomara Piccirillo 41 52:42 49:11 15:50 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
94 515 1332 Wirthy Fuentes 40 50:50 49:12 15:50 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
95 1399 1344 Julie Albuernes 40 1:02:23 49:24 15:54 Palm Springs Middle
96 427 1345 Maria Alvarez 41 49:38 49:24 15:54 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
97 1469 1355 Lynn Zaldua 43 50:03 49:33 15:57 Pinecrest Elementary
98 697 1361 Vetrina Armstrong 42 52:36 49:35 15:58 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
99 1320 1377 Johanna Bautista 42 50:12 49:59 16:06 North Miami Adult Ed
100 1330 1380 Roshawna Whearry 40 50:13 50:00 16:06 North Miami Adult Ed
101 2210 1386 Jacqueline Adler 40 50:22 50:04 16:07 North Beach Elementary
102 2209 1390 Jacqueline Adler 40 50:23 50:06 16:08 North Beach Elementary
103 579 1398 Ihovany Mendez 40 54:30 50:33 16:16 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
104 1470 1402 Mayra Cortez 44 51:35 50:38 16:18 Ponce De Leon Middle
105 1741 1420 Carmen Moreno 41 51:24 50:51 16:22 Sunset Elementary
106 1395 1421 Sarajini Garcia 42 54:21 50:51 16:22 Orchard Villa Elementary
107 280 1427 Lee Ann Jones 43 54:11 50:52 16:23 Division of Academic Support
108 2996 1429 Evonne Alvare 44 51:17 50:52 16:23 New World School of the Arts
109 283 1441 Elizabeth Escoto 41 52:15 51:07 16:28 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
110 470 1460 Johanne Brizard 40 56:11 51:37 16:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
111 2140 1468 Margarita Marquez 40 52:59 51:41 16:38 International Studies Preparatory Academy
112 1262 1475 Jessica Sanchez 44 54:35 52:03 16:45 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
113 2092 1481 Vicky Garrigo 43 54:07 52:11 16:48 Emerson Elementary
114 2349 1485 Patricia Perez 43 53:38 52:19 16:51
115 649 1527 Vermoique Wright 40 56:13 53:17 17:09 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
116 2343 1540 Nancy Pantoja 42 1:08:09 53:46 17:19
117 1343 1562 Sandy Zamora 42 58:15 54:02 17:24 North Miami Elementary
118 452 1570 Ingrith Aguila-Guerrero 40 55:12 54:12 17:27 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
119 453 1571 Ingrith Aguila-Guerrero 40 55:12 54:13 17:27 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
120 1883 1576 Carmen Hernandez 44 56:21 54:18 17:29
121 2572 1608 Claudia Fernandez 40 58:48 55:08 17:45 Henry S. West Laboratory
122 1763 1613 Giselle Mendieta 40 55:36 55:17 17:48 Treasure Island Elementary
123 1951 1634 Wendylen Padron 41 59:13 55:48 17:58
124 298 1649 Julia Gilchrist 42 1:03:09 56:02 18:02 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
125 433 1660 Nikeyta Jackson 40 57:33 56:14 18:06 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
126 2133 1662 Milagros Gonzalez 43 1:00:36 56:15 18:07 Human Capital Management
127 1245 1664 Maria Chandon 41 56:16 56:16 18:07 Norland Elementary
128 2738 1691 Iraida Montijo 44 57:28 56:48 18:17 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
129 340 1693 Patricia Ortega 41 58:46 56:52 18:18 Early Childhood Programs
130 369 1705 Yailen Julia 44 58:53 57:04 18:22 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
131 2805 1713 Claudia Reynoso 40 58:05 57:14 18:26 David Lawrence Jr K-8 Center
132 2071 1728 Rossana Quiroz 41 59:38 57:25 18:29 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
133 2205 1730 Lisbet Gonzalez 41 1:00:04 57:26 18:29 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
134 2204 1733 Elba Gebara 40 1:00:06 57:28 18:30 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
135 310 1740 Damaris Suarez 42 59:25 57:34 18:32 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
136 290 1742 Maren Roedenbeck 40 58:48 57:40 18:34 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
137 1432 1753 Laritza Roque 42 1:11:12 57:51 18:37 Palm Springs Middle
138 284 1757 Maria Escoto 42 59:02 57:54 18:38 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
139 1890 1764 Rachael Johnson 43 1:00:28 57:58 18:40
140 1417 1769 Ailin Gonzales 42 1:11:13 58:01 18:41 Palm Springs Middle
141 1586 1778 Luisana Montero 44 1:01:34 58:20 18:47 Santa Clara Elementary
142 1863 1784 Debbie Fernandez 43 1:01:34 58:22 18:48
143 1212 1785 Kimberly Bryant 40 1:01:43 58:22 18:48 Natural Bridge Elementary
144 1244 1795 Arethea Blake Lindo 43 1:03:49 58:41 18:54 Norland Elementary
145 633 1821 Karen Sewing 44 1:04:04 59:00 19:00 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
146 2174 1864 Sandra Espinoza 42 59:42 59:42 19:13 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
147 331 1920 Griselda Stanfield 40 1:05:38 1:00:44 19:33 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
148 2520 1929 Monica Cooper 41 1:05:47 1:00:50 19:35 South Miami Middle
149 2034 1936 Bernadette McDonald 43 1:03:51 1:00:55 19:37 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
150 3042 1937 Jannet Sanchez 43 1:01:57 1:00:55 19:37 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
151 44 1955 Marieyola Baptiste 42 1:04:40 1:01:08 19:41 American Senior High
152 720 1961 Mattie Jackson 40 1:05:40 1:01:14 19:43 Greynolds Park
153 256 1968 Raquel Calveiro 44 1:02:13 1:01:18 19:44 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
154 2119 1971 Bisleixis Tejeiro 40 1:06:05 1:01:21 19:45 Gratigny Elementary
155 710 1973 Annelle Cave 41 1:06:04 1:01:21 19:45 Gratigny Elementary
156 776 1982 Laurenne Moreland 40 1:03:48 1:01:30 19:48 Henry S. West Laboratory
157 125 1990 Yesenia Aponte 44 1:06:19 1:01:44 19:53 Bunch Park Elementary
158 708 2001 Tamika Robinson 40 1:07:01 1:01:56 19:56 Goldon Glades Elementary
159 858 2003 Yelenia Molina Ulloa 40 1:06:24 1:01:56 19:57 Human Resources
160 616 2004 Aniuska Rodriguez 42 1:02:26 1:01:57 19:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
161 1443 2023 Emma Gonzalez 40 1:06:31 1:02:12 20:02 Palm Springs North Elementary
162 1348 2037 Elvira Ruiz-Carrillo 42 1:05:20 1:02:31 20:08 North Miami Senior High
163 1551 2063 Allison Ibarra 41 1:06:48 1:03:31 20:27 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
164 1548 2065 Elena Cabrera 42 1:06:48 1:03:32 20:27 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
165 2014 2066 Maria Viera 44 1:08:40 1:03:33 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
166 2012 2067 Kenia Ramirez Garcia 40 1:08:41 1:03:34 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
167 2047 2074 Eida T 40 1:04:15 1:03:43 20:31 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
168 1151 2109 Jennifer Murray 40 1:08:37 1:04:35 20:48 Miami Norland Senior High
169 2232 2126 Cristina Scheck-Uribe 41 1:08:50 1:04:54 20:54 Robert Morgan Educational Center
170 258 2129 Cindy Dawson 42 1:08:25 1:04:54 20:54 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
171 1234 2194 Bethany Marcusson 40 1:10:57 1:06:17 21:20 Nearpod
172 1221 2218 Carol Santana 43 1:10:14 1:06:50 21:31 Natural Bridge Elementary
173 2216 2261 Krisheral Robinson-Stokes 44 1:08:21 1:07:47 21:49 North Dade Middle
174 574 2273 Isabel Martinez 41 1:11:54 1:08:24 22:01 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
175 222 2276 Yanelis Almoza 40 1:08:28 1:08:28 22:03 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
176 825 2303 Cheryl Kushi 41 1:13:59 1:09:24 22:21 Highland Oaks Middle
177 2211 2312 Kharim Armand 41 1:10:13 1:09:40 22:26 North Dade Middle
178 2323 2320 Giovana Izzo 44 1:13:24 1:09:52 22:30
179 745 2334 Sarah Bisono-Gonzalez 41 1:11:02 1:11:02 22:52 Henry S. West Laboratory
180 269 2357 Elizabeth Pineda 41 1:13:34 1:13:34 23:41 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
181 2247 2366 Rameisha Ferguson 43 1:18:17 1:15:04 24:10 Santa Clara Elementary
182 2269 2392 Chauntel Da Silva 43 1:26:09 1:26:09 27:44 Twin Lakes Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1753 15 Hector Escobedo 49 19:49 19:46 6:22 Terra Environmental Research Institute
2 604 37 Michael Perez 45 22:09 21:27 6:55 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
3 1933 42 Benoit Montigny 46 22:23 22:22 7:12
4 903 58 Richard Ruiz 48 23:33 23:12 7:29 International Studies Preparatory Academy
5 1328 68 Todd Meiklejohn 49 23:50 23:48 7:40 North Miami Adult Ed
6 3083 83 Darrin Skousen 46 25:01 24:23 7:51 DR RONALDO ESPINOSA
7 527 90 Leon Gonzalez 45 24:52 24:37 7:56 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
8 3015 96 Gil Hernandez-Arranz 46 24:58 24:55 8:02 Health Services
9 777 105 Salvador Perez 47 26:18 25:04 8:04 Henry S. West Laboratory
10 416 108 Laurence Kohn 49 25:18 25:11 8:07 Fairlawn Elementary
11 1129 112 Pedro Robles 49 25:22 25:18 8:09 Miami Lakes Education Center
12 757 143 Peter Forand 49 26:15 25:57 8:22 Henry S. West Laboratory
13 2697 161 Edgar Marcos 49 26:43 26:38 8:35 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
14 98 175 Joel Castellanos 45 27:49 26:57 8:41 Bob Graham Educational Center
15 1699 182 Allan Gyorke 47 27:18 27:04 8:43 South Miami Senior High
16 10 190 Alvaro Montero 45 28:06 27:13 8:46 Ada Merritt K-8 Center
17 26 205 Joseph Sinicrope 49 27:30 27:27 8:50 Air Base K-8 Center
18 45 231 Francisco Garnica 48 28:14 28:05 9:03 American Senior High
19 2592 245 Rodolfo Gaona 46 28:42 28:26 9:10
20 779 337 Charles Pinto 46 31:24 30:21 9:46 Henry S. West Laboratory
21 3061 352 Stefano Campanini 48 30:54 30:33 9:50
22 1325 364 Franklyn Glasford 46 30:53 30:50 9:56 North Miami Adult Ed
23 900 369 Alejandro Perez 47 31:43 30:55 9:57 International Studies Preparatory Academy
24 3087 371 Ricardo Rojas 48 31:12 30:58 9:58
25 2730 386 Ian Moffett 46 35:47 31:24 10:07 Operations Division and HQ
26 3101 412 Jason Joseph 46 32:31 32:06 10:20 UDT
27 1774 414 Scott Saperstein 45 34:38 32:09 10:21 Virginia A. Boone/Highland Oaks Elementary
28 1259 417 Joseph Olmedo 48 32:55 32:12 10:22 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
29 876 418 Richard Benvenuti 47 33:54 32:14 10:23 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
30 2936 426 Patrick Carter 49 34:00 32:23 10:26 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
31 2840 428 Matthew Sabatella 48 34:49 32:27 10:27
32 2215 460 Xavier Riddick 48 33:45 33:14 10:42 North Dade Middle
33 1904 468 Andres Lozano 46 34:39 33:22 10:45
34 768 477 Andrew Hunt 47 35:28 33:31 10:48 Henry S. West Laboratory
35 249 482 Paulo Hala 48 33:49 33:34 10:49 David Fairchild Elementary
36 276 518 William Schafer 45 35:18 34:05 10:59 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
37 2260 539 Mario San Jorge 45 36:50 34:20 11:03 South Miami Senior High
38 1949 549 Richard Padron 45 37:55 34:31 11:07
39 3209 606 Alejandro Ponce 47 38:52 35:42 11:30 MATER ACADEMY EAST
40 1127 617 Scott Parker 47 39:05 35:50 11:32 Miami Lakes Education Center
41 1737 640 Nicolas Laurita 48 36:42 36:12 11:39 Sunset Elementary
42 2456 716 Leonardo Bohorquez 47 39:23 37:37 12:07 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
43 598 751 Javier Othon 45 38:26 38:20 12:20 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
44 1282 764 William Harbour 49 38:34 38:31 12:24 North Beach Elementary
45 1668 773 Jorge Netto 48 41:14 38:47 12:29 South Miami Middle
46 535 779 Andres Hart 48 41:24 38:55 12:32 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
47 2093 782 Julio Gonzalez 47 39:24 38:56 12:32 Emerson Elementary
48 1722 806 Manuel Muniz 45 43:29 39:32 12:44 South Pointe Elementary
49 1079 830 Mark Barnett 46 40:11 40:04 12:54 Miami Killian Senior High
50 1003 838 Juan Cruz 45 41:26 40:12 12:57 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
51 1286 877 Robert Hill 48 41:05 40:55 13:10 North Beach Elementary
52 1308 898 Noah Rice 46 41:30 41:14 13:17 North Beach Elementary
53 1324 900 Yvens Fievre 46 41:26 41:16 13:17 North Miami Adult Ed
54 763 904 Randy Hernandez 49 43:22 41:24 13:20 Henry S. West Laboratory
55 1920 942 Jaime Mejia 47 45:35 42:08 13:34
56 1792 949 Raul Perez 45 43:00 42:14 13:36 YOUNG MEN'S PREPARATORY ACADEMY
57 1352 952 Jose Bueno 48 43:33 42:19 13:38 North Region Office
58 2498 967 Fausto Cevallos 49 43:35 42:41 13:45 Arvida Middle
59 869 977 Dwain Rutherford 47 46:43 42:50 13:47 Human Resources
60 513 1005 Michael Fox 49 45:47 43:17 13:56 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
61 2028 1061 Carlos Garcia 45 46:10 44:26 14:19 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
62 1689 1110 Nestor Ventura 48 46:37 45:25 14:37 South Miami Middle
63 243 1133 Arnoldo Vidal Jr. 47 46:01 45:42 14:43 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
64 358 1160 Eduardo Tejedor 49 48:45 46:24 14:56 English Center
65 2381 1163 German Uribe 47 46:40 46:25 14:57
66 2882 1309 Belkis Tejeda 45 50:08 48:46 15:42
67 2711 1313 Armando Mato 49 51:43 48:50 15:43
68 425 1357 Ivan Alvarez 45 50:55 49:34 15:58 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
69 646 1369 Clinton Watkins 47 52:27 49:47 16:02 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
70 624 1449 Jorge Salgado 45 54:30 51:24 16:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
71 1874 1457 J. Guillermo Gσmez M. 49 55:49 51:30 16:35
72 691 1518 Juan Carlos Navarro 46 53:19 52:59 17:04 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
73 409 1526 Edwin Rivera 46 56:34 53:14 17:08 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
74 1623 1538 Jose Bejel 48 54:23 53:42 17:17 South Miami Middle
75 523 1552 Wilfredo Garcia 45 56:39 53:58 17:22 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
76 1902 1574 Eugenio Lopez 49 56:20 54:18 17:29
77 2641 1626 Dermot Horgan 49 56:11 55:41 17:56
78 1658 1633 Scott Hiaasen 45 56:58 55:44 17:57 South Miami Middle
79 81 1636 Maximo Miranda 47 59:13 55:49 17:58 Banyan Elementary
80 2851 1736 Ernie Saumell 46 59:00 57:30 18:31 Emerson Elementary
81 2132 1776 Tom Fisher 46 1:02:27 58:19 18:47 Human Capital Management
82 1135 1777 Gregg Stillman 47 1:01:57 58:19 18:47 Miami Lakes Education Center
83 2901 1797 Jose Varona 45 1:00:59 58:42 18:54 English Center
84 1344 1827 Alex Carrillo 49 1:01:48 59:02 19:00 North Miami Senior High
85 255 1835 Carlos Calveiro 49 1:00:12 59:18 19:05 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
86 647 1851 Ken Williams 45 1:04:44 59:32 19:10 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
87 1339 1868 Marc Jean Francois 45 1:02:58 59:50 19:16 North Miami Elementary
88 3081 1881 Manny Chente 49 1:03:01 1:00:09 19:22 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
89 1434 1889 Leonard Torres 49 1:13:32 1:00:13 19:23 Palm Springs Middle
90 3082 1892 Miguel Hernandez 45 1:03:08 1:00:14 19:24 ROCKWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
91 1746 1893 Ernie Rodriguez 46 1:11:38 1:00:15 19:24 Sunset Elementary
92 1595 1902 Pedro Benitez 47 1:01:22 1:00:24 19:27 Shenandoah Middle
93 1298 1927 Douglas Paley 46 1:02:37 1:00:49 19:35 North Beach Elementary
94 724 1978 Jorge Mazon 45 1:05:51 1:01:24 19:46 Greynolds Park
95 2008 2069 Bradley Claxton 49 1:08:40 1:03:34 20:28 Arcola Lake Elementary
96 1267 2072 Julio Fong 47 1:08:24 1:03:42 20:30 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
97 2843 2094 Carlos Salcedo 46 1:08:36 1:04:17 20:42 Miami Lakes Pk-8 Center
98 1155 2112 William Smith 47 1:08:39 1:04:36 20:48 Miami Norland Senior High
99 1008 2135 Felix Fuentes 47 1:06:30 1:05:11 20:59 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
100 260 2145 Jerel Dawson 47 1:08:56 1:05:23 21:03 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
101 1554 2263 Christopher Quarles 45 1:11:07 1:07:58 21:53 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 30 32 Ana Gabriela Cadreche 45 21:07 21:07 6:48 Allapattah Middle
2 597 89 Dawn Othon 45 24:39 24:36 7:55 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
3 967 191 Evelyn Zarranz-Perez 46 27:51 27:15 8:46 Kendale Lakes Elementary
4 2484 225 Angella Carvalho 48 28:43 27:56 9:00 Air Base K-8 Center
5 1717 252 Pamela Johanson 47 28:46 28:40 9:14 South Pointe Elementary
6 1418 258 Sheryl Henderson 48 41:42 28:49 9:17 Palm Springs Middle
7 1745 273 Emmanuelle Roccia 48 29:31 28:59 9:20 Sunset Elementary
8 415 274 Janet Kohn 47 29:08 29:01 9:21 Fairlawn Elementary
9 2638 319 Natalia Herrera 48 30:30 29:57 9:39
10 653 346 Nora Zuniga 45 32:48 30:27 9:48 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
11 1713 366 Beatriz Arsenault 48 34:46 30:51 9:56 South Pointe Elementary
12 1033 368 Moraima Almeida-Perez 46 31:43 30:55 9:57 Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary
13 1576 404 Celida Cuenca 48 36:27 31:58 10:18 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
14 2812 405 Maggie Rocher 47 32:34 31:59 10:18 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
15 664 427 Annette Degoti 47 37:01 32:23 10:26 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
16 1396 441 Jacqueline Lewis 47 37:54 32:43 10:32 Orchard Villa Elementary
17 1292 448 Betsy Mateu 47 32:59 32:48 10:34 North Beach Elementary
18 3116 456 Nikki Floyd 46 40:16 33:03 10:39 RIVERSIDE
19 577 459 Alesia Meeker 47 34:59 33:13 10:42 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
20 2101 469 Ana Perez-Daniel 47 34:21 33:23 10:45 Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center
21 2850 481 Carolina Saumell 46 34:00 33:34 10:48 Emerson Elementary
22 2774 484 Magda Pereira 49 33:43 33:35 10:49 Miami Killian Senior High
23 2336 489 Sandra Martinez 45 34:26 33:38 10:50
24 1305 501 Susan Priscal 48 34:01 33:48 10:53 North Beach Elementary
25 165 503 Sonya Ballard 47 35:39 33:49 10:53 Client & Business Services
26 461 514 Jennifer Aube 48 36:38 33:59 10:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
27 3110 553 Rebecca Santalo 46 35:39 34:37 11:09 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
28 429 557 Danae Cid 49 34:59 34:43 11:11 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
29 2056 607 Lilibi Jones 47 40:30 35:43 11:30 Coral Reef Elementary
30 463 637 Olga Benitez 48 36:45 36:10 11:39 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
31 1908 648 Melissa Mandell 49 36:41 36:21 11:42
32 1811 662 Gladys Andrade 49 37:42 36:37 11:47
33 2321 683 Yohanka Hernandez 45 38:32 37:06 11:57
34 2860 689 Shannon Shapiro 47 38:07 37:09 11:58 David Fairchild Elementary
35 458 694 Jackie Arbelaez 45 39:54 37:14 11:59 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
36 614 709 Christina Rivera 45 37:43 37:28 12:04 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
37 2558 712 Marsha Dwyer 49 39:12 37:31 12:05 Kenwood K-8 Center
38 1300 728 Liz Pertierra 47 37:56 37:51 12:11 North Beach Elementary
39 226 734 Nancy Felix 48 38:17 37:53 12:12 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
40 565 755 Barby Manjarres 45 41:03 38:24 12:22 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
41 518 805 Brenda Garcia 46 40:32 39:31 12:44 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
42 1730 821 Teresa Murphy 46 40:40 39:59 12:53 Spanish Lake Elementary
43 3054 832 Leticia Toledo 45 41:05 40:06 12:55 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
44 1897 853 Aleka Leighton 48 40:44 40:30 13:02
45 673 857 Yolanda Ellis 48 42:11 40:35 13:04 Frederick Douglass Elementary
46 2258 869 Joyce Campbell-San Jorge 45 43:13 40:42 13:06 South Miami Senior High
47 619 871 Eileen Rojas 46 45:38 40:46 13:08 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
48 1797 886 Thamy Gonzalez 47 42:50 41:07 13:14 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
49 2527 902 Maria Corzo 45 42:22 41:20 13:19 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
50 2085 910 Wendy Chan 49 43:32 41:33 13:23 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
51 2795 911 Lilian Quintana 45 42:39 41:34 13:23 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
52 737 935 Marilyn Fitros 46 44:14 42:03 13:33 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
53 247 940 Coleen Atkins 47 42:46 42:07 13:34 David Fairchild Elementary
54 914 947 Lauri Sanders 45 42:37 42:09 13:34 iPreparatory Academy
55 1803 955 Jeannette Abarca 48 43:03 42:28 13:40
56 759 956 Anne Goudeau Forand 46 44:42 42:28 13:40 Henry S. West Laboratory
57 190 958 Elena Maria Regalado 49 47:17 42:29 13:41 Coral Reef Elementary
58 2124 962 Mary Maxwell 45 44:38 42:32 13:42 Henry S. West Laboratory
59 1731 963 Claudia Botero 45 43:06 42:35 13:43 Sunset Elementary
60 1964 965 Eva Popham 46 45:04 42:40 13:44
61 1216 972 Dominice Lemon 45 50:54 42:47 13:47 Natural Bridge Elementary
62 178 976 Annette Del Valle 49 43:01 42:50 13:47 Coral Park Elementary
63 436 978 Mary Murphy 47 47:46 42:50 13:48 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
64 793 992 Katy Maegher 45 50:58 43:02 13:51 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
65 2888 1003 Christine Todd-Gibson 49 43:37 43:13 13:55 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
66 282 1004 Jessica Diaz 46 44:26 43:15 13:56 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
67 700 1008 Alicia Costa-Devito 48 45:54 43:20 13:57 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
68 189 1017 Rachel Pierre-Louis 47 48:15 43:30 14:01 Coral Reef Elementary
69 1980 1018 Sue Rosenthal 47 45:24 43:31 14:01
70 302 1035 Eeeee Mercado 48 50:52 43:45 14:05 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
71 925 1057 Madelyn Sierra-Hernandez 45 49:06 44:22 14:17 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
72 2037 1065 Yadary Paula 45 46:10 44:29 14:20 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
73 1535 1070 Susan Chue 46 47:38 44:34 14:21 Rockway Middle
74 1283 1105 Breda Hill 46 45:34 45:25 14:37 North Beach Elementary
75 1125 1112 Lourdes Diaz 45 48:43 45:28 14:38 Miami Lakes Education Center
76 1364 1122 Mariling Dominguez 45 45:56 45:33 14:40 Office of Academics and Transformation
77 237 1128 Amalia Pomponio 45 45:55 45:39 14:42 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
78 1496 1130 Erica Paramore-Respress 45 45:39 45:39 14:42 Riverside Elementary
79 3207 1140 Rhonda Walker 48 50:28 45:59 14:48 POLICE DEPT
80 916 1148 Maria Thorne 48 51:31 46:08 14:51 iPreparatory Academy
81 1769 1220 Alena Sheriff 48 49:38 47:10 15:11 Twin Lakes Elementary
82 493 1227 Mariam De Blanco 49 48:16 47:19 15:14 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
83 1974 1241 Keyla Rojas 45 48:19 47:32 15:18
84 1472 1244 Michelle Honore 46 49:17 47:35 15:19 Ponce De Leon Middle
85 531 1258 Nora Gonzalez 47 52:45 47:53 15:25 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
86 471 1263 Yolanda Busquet 45 52:34 47:57 15:26 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
87 3096 1281 Carmen Casadella 47 48:37 48:10 15:31 SOUTH POINTE ELEMENTARY
88 2701 1311 Susana Martin 46 49:06 48:49 15:43 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
89 634 1312 Chantal Shippy 45 49:05 48:50 15:43 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
90 744 1335 Holly Barnhart 45 52:54 49:15 15:51 Henry S. West Laboratory
91 224 1362 Calista Coffey 47 49:59 49:36 15:58 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
92 232 1364 Manuela Jaramillo 47 49:58 49:36 15:58 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
93 2549 1368 Jennifer Diaz 47 50:30 49:39 15:59 Air Base K-8 Center
94 534 1376 Gloria Gutierrez 49 52:25 49:58 16:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
95 2363 1408 Daisy Su 49 51:19 50:42 16:20 Sunset Elementary
96 2268 1410 Diana Millare 45 51:21 50:44 16:20 Sunset Elementary
97 552 1442 Carolina Lafont 46 53:39 51:12 16:29 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
98 2259 1452 Martha Gonzalez 45 52:23 51:27 16:34 South Miami Senior High
99 629 1466 Nancy Santovenia 48 52:20 51:40 16:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
100 2928 1496 Yamila Almeida 48 55:37 52:46 16:59 Miami Killian Senior High
101 826 1501 Deborah Jusino 47 57:21 52:52 17:01 HR Information Services
102 1728 1511 Jacqueline Arias-Gonzalez 48 53:50 52:56 17:02 Spanish Lake Elementary
103 878 1523 Lisa Schwartz 46 54:49 53:08 17:07 Inst Tech Library Media & Tex
104 969 1524 Victoria Benvenuti 48 54:50 53:09 17:07 Kenwood K-8 Center
105 711 1533 Myriam Delisma-Pierre Ph 45 58:12 53:28 17:13 Gratigny Elementary
106 186 1536 Aileen Vega 45 54:13 53:34 17:15 Coral Park Elementary
107 457 1559 Jackie Arbelaez 45 56:41 54:01 17:24 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
108 1973 1586 Karinna Rojas 47 55:20 54:35 17:34
109 562 1587 Jeannette Lopez 46 56:44 54:35 17:35 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
110 486 1595 Angela Crooms 46 59:26 54:52 17:40 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
111 455 1597 Jennifer Andreu 45 59:26 54:53 17:40 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
112 833 1605 Marcine Fullington 48 59:28 55:07 17:45 Human Capital Management
113 2018 1620 Andrea Rubine 48 58:08 55:26 17:51 Arvida Middle
114 1392 1627 Sigilenda Miles 48 56:11 55:41 17:56 Operations Division and HQ
115 508 1658 Margaret Fernandez 47 57:55 56:11 18:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
116 846 1668 Carmen Concepcion 47 1:00:42 56:24 18:10 Human Resources
117 554 1669 Madelin Laroche 45 59:05 56:24 18:10 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
118 1336 1676 Marina Montesino 48 57:02 56:35 18:13 North Miami Beach Senior High
119 2666 1710 Ann Lampner 49 58:06 57:12 18:25 David Lawrence Jr K-8 Center
120 1674 1718 Sofia Padilla 46 1:00:38 57:17 18:27 South Miami Middle
121 2852 1720 Isabel Saumell 46 58:55 57:19 18:27 Emerson Elementary
122 567 1741 Aileen Marti 48 1:00:43 57:34 18:32 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
123 968 1763 Susy Suarez 45 59:05 57:58 18:40 Kensington Park Elementary
124 288 1767 Marie Orth-Sanchez 47 59:05 58:00 18:40 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
125 355 1770 Teresa Soto 49 58:47 58:02 18:41 Emerson Elementary
126 1997 1792 Cristina Marie Velazquez-Colon 48 1:00:36 58:39 18:53
127 2016 1798 Tonya McKay 49 1:16:03 58:43 18:54 Arvida Middle
128 2152 1801 Camille Harris 48 1:00:19 58:47 18:56 Jose De Diego Middle
129 2446 1818 Lisa Bell 48 1:03:10 58:51 18:57 Office of Professional Dev & Evaluation
130 1996 1820 Lana Vecino 46 1:00:42 58:56 18:58
131 3113 1840 Lisa Reyes-Moffett 47 1:03:53 59:22 19:07 OPERATIONS DIVISION AND HQ
132 238 1856 Maria Lourdes Rodriguez 45 59:58 59:37 19:12 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
133 1128 1866 Teresa Ramos 48 1:03:25 59:48 19:15 Miami Lakes Education Center
134 488 1871 Marko Cvetkovic 45 1:06:03 59:52 19:17 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
135 1266 1885 Barbara Del Sol 48 1:04:48 1:00:12 19:23 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
136 3055 1904 Maite Varela-Conover 46 1:10:22 1:00:25 19:27 Terra Environmental Research Institute
137 2043 1907 Barbara Sayre 49 1:03:26 1:00:27 19:28 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
138 667 1916 Barbara Montesino 47 1:05:20 1:00:40 19:32 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
139 2665 1931 Zulema Lamazares 47 1:01:53 1:00:51 19:35 Henry M. Flagler Elementary
140 2477 1934 Vicky Canino 47 1:01:23 1:00:53 19:36 Pinecrest Elementary
141 2375 1938 Ivis Velunza 49 1:05:22 1:00:56 19:37
142 979 1943 Laurie Kaplan 47 1:05:50 1:00:58 19:38 Language Arts/Reading
143 541 1945 Raquel Hibbert 49 1:03:16 1:00:59 19:38 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
144 274 1950 Lisa Schafer 46 1:02:14 1:01:02 19:39 David Laurence Jr K-8 Center
145 722 1957 Donna Lee 46 1:05:42 1:01:09 19:41 Greynolds Park
146 787 1989 Barbara Soto Pujadas 47 1:03:49 1:01:34 19:49 Henry S. West Laboratory
147 1131 1994 Beatriz Sears 45 1:05:10 1:01:50 19:54 Miami Lakes Education Center
148 2495 1999 Helena Castro 45 1:05:10 1:01:54 19:56
149 193 2009 Elizabeth Trout 46 1:06:45 1:02:02 19:58 Coral Reef Elementary
150 192 2012 Barbara Sotolongo 46 1:06:47 1:02:05 19:59 Coral Reef Elementary
151 1438 2022 Maribel Dotres 47 1:06:31 1:02:11 20:01 Palm Springs North Elementary
152 1240 2034 Deanna Gregory 47 1:05:16 1:02:24 20:06 Neva King Cooper Educational Center
153 2308 2044 Mary Dibenedetto 45 1:02:53 1:02:52 20:15
154 1995 2057 Catalina Valenzuela 45 1:04:41 1:03:25 20:25
155 1441 2059 Yolaine Garcia 45 1:06:30 1:03:28 20:26 Palm Springs North Elementary
156 1056 2062 Susana Dominguez 47 1:06:32 1:03:30 20:27 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
157 431 2078 Sandy Cox 48 1:03:50 1:03:50 20:33 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
158 1322 2103 Caroline Espinosa 47 1:04:41 1:04:29 20:46 North Miami Adult Ed
159 1004 2104 Sabrina Cruz 45 1:05:42 1:04:29 20:46 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
160 1558 2108 Maria Tsalikis 49 1:07:52 1:04:35 20:47 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
161 921 2111 Adrienne Hennessy 49 1:09:24 1:04:36 20:48 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
162 923 2115 Lisa Perry-Patterson 47 1:09:29 1:04:41 20:50 Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center
163 92 2118 Ana Herrera 48 1:04:50 1:04:50 20:52 Biscayne Elementary
164 1010 2143 Yvette Fuentes 46 1:06:38 1:05:21 21:02 M.A. Milam Pk-8 Center
165 1813 2164 Frank Aranda 47 1:07:47 1:05:45 21:10
166 2288 2185 Linda Bustillo 47 1:08:11 1:06:11 21:19
167 971 2212 Gloria Arazoza 46 1:10:48 1:06:44 21:29 Labor Relations
168 1223 2216 Vernescia Smith 46 1:10:12 1:06:49 21:31 Natural Bridge Elementary
169 1899 2222 Cecilia Llamas V. 47 1:11:11 1:06:52 21:32
170 3002 2232 Maria Calvet-Cuba 47 1:13:02 1:06:59 21:34 Jesse J. McCrary Jr. Elementary
171 706 2240 Mayte Dovale 47 1:13:01 1:07:04 21:36 Gloria Floyd Elementary
172 2202 2257 Tereka Lawrence 47 1:10:59 1:07:41 21:47 Norland Elementary
173 872 2274 Kristin Trompeter 47 1:12:47 1:08:24 22:01 Human Resources
174 1250 2284 Shenika Uptgrow 45 1:13:52 1:08:42 22:07 Norland Elementary
175 1321 2322 Dominique Benoit 47 1:10:13 1:10:02 22:33 North Miami Adult Ed
176 1246 2328 Felicia Johnson 45 1:13:52 1:10:34 22:43 Norland Elementary
177 1766 2329 Ivette Bernal-Pino 46 1:10:44 1:10:44 22:46 Twin Lakes Elementary
178 2049 2341 Maria Valarezo 49 1:13:22 1:11:41 23:05 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
179 171 2365 Julissa Pina 47 1:14:41 1:14:41 24:03 Coconut Grove Elementary
180 468 2377 Quetcy Bou 49 1:19:16 1:16:16 24:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
181 1799 2384 Isa Pardo 49 1:20:33 1:20:33 25:56 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
182 660 2386 Wendy Aleman 46 1:26:43 1:21:52 26:21 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
183 671 2388 Sarah Tingle 47 1:26:44 1:21:55 26:22 Frances S. Tucker Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1 69 Alberto Carvalho 52 23:52 23:52 7:41 Supertintendent of Schools
2 505 91 Terrance Ferguson 50 27:00 24:40 7:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
3 1517 115 Bevance Lynch 53 26:02 25:20 8:10 Robert Morgan Educational Center
4 1846 135 Luis Da Silva 51 25:53 25:47 8:18
5 2004 163 Julio Licona 51 27:20 26:39 8:35 Academy for International Education K-8
6 687 189 Richard Hudson 54 28:03 27:13 8:46 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
7 8 192 Thomas Lund-Hansen 53 27:27 27:16 8:47 Ada Merritt K-8 Center
8 2171 239 Jose Companioni 54 28:41 28:20 9:07 Maritime & Science Technology Academy
9 2930 246 Manuel Arrebola 53 29:01 28:27 9:10 Operations Division and HQ
10 1358 255 Orlando Mesa 54 29:21 28:45 9:16 North Region Office
11 679 278 Omar Alvarez 52 31:50 29:06 9:22 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
12 3025 286 Shawn Meyer-Steele 52 30:21 29:18 9:26 Henry S. West Laboratory
13 181 300 Francisco Lopez 51 30:10 29:33 9:31 Coral Park Elementary
14 681 430 Darren McDaniel 53 35:10 32:29 10:28 George T. Baker Aviation Technical College
15 1572 438 Donald Brennan 51 33:39 32:39 10:31 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
16 132 445 Michael Lewis 50 37:51 32:46 10:33 Central Region Office
17 504 452 David Faulkenberry 52 33:22 32:55 10:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
18 2973 497 Edward Walker 53 38:14 33:44 10:52
19 103 535 James Jackimczuk 53 36:46 34:16 11:02 Bob Graham Educational Center
20 1144 631 Russell Ridley 53 37:45 36:04 11:37 Miami Lakes Middle
21 105 713 Carlos Perez 50 38:26 37:34 12:06 Bob Graham Educational Center
22 717 745 Carlos Cajarmarca 52 38:19 38:11 12:18 Greynolds Park
23 2055 814 Chad Jones 50 44:31 39:46 12:48 Coral Reef Elementary
24 1196 819 Hector Martinez 53 41:42 39:55 12:51 Miami Springs Middle
25 277 881 Luis Garcia 52 41:35 41:02 13:13 Design & Architecture Senior High
26 464 920 Peein Benoit 50 44:29 41:43 13:26 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
27 1335 925 Randy Milliken 53 46:20 41:54 13:29 North Miami Beach Senior High
28 1269 983 Adam Kosnitzky 50 43:45 42:54 13:49 Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach Com. Scho
29 819 998 Heriberto Sanchez 51 47:59 43:08 13:53 Hialeah Senior High
30 645 1001 Tad Wall 53 45:51 43:11 13:54 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
31 1257 1100 Michel Leys 53 48:04 45:20 14:36 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
32 356 1125 Pedro Fleitas 50 47:54 45:37 14:41 English Center
33 1366 1132 Ernesto Gonzalez 50 46:04 45:40 14:42 Office of Academics and Transformation
34 2696 1134 Scott Manas 50 46:22 45:42 14:43 South Region Office
35 1024 1138 Darryl Brinson 50 45:53 45:53 14:46 Madie Ives Elementary
36 511 1236 Jason Filos 52 51:23 47:25 15:16 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
37 2280 1240 Pierre Edouard 52 48:19 47:32 15:18 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
38 1361 1266 Andy Pierre-Louis 50 50:12 47:59 15:27 North Region Office
39 1163 1397 Gregory Lattimore 50 50:50 50:30 16:16 Miami Shores Elementary
40 2690 1415 Gil Lora 51 52:26 50:48 16:21
41 2350 1484 Richard Perez 52 53:37 52:18 16:50
42 435 1520 George Lyster 51 54:15 53:01 17:04 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
43 1340 1563 Guillermo Rodriguez 54 58:14 54:03 17:24 North Miami Elementary
44 934 1592 Nestor Torra 52 57:43 54:47 17:38 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
45 521 1606 Leopoldo Garcia 54 56:29 55:07 17:45 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
46 2128 1610 Carlos Reyna 51 59:31 55:10 17:46 HR Information Services
47 548 1650 Cem Kus 52 58:33 56:07 18:04 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
48 2715 1707 Andrew McKenzie 54 58:51 57:09 18:24 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
49 1029 1729 Guy Jovin 54 1:01:09 57:26 18:29 Madie Ives Elementary
50 655 1788 Glicero Lopez 52 1:00:24 58:29 18:50 Flamingo Elementary
51 569 1819 Eduardo Marti 52 1:02:01 58:52 18:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
52 591 1932 Eric Ojeda 54 1:03:57 1:00:51 19:35 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
53 1072 1967 Ramon De La Rosa 52 1:03:56 1:01:18 19:44 Miami Coral Park Senior High
54 830 2021 Jose Dotres 54 1:06:33 1:02:11 20:01 Human Capital Management
55 2309 2046 Michael Dibenedetto 54 1:02:56 1:02:56 20:16
56 809 2061 Gary Graff 50 1:08:21 1:03:30 20:27 Hialeah Senior High
57 1630 2117 Manuel Cabrera 54 1:07:07 1:04:46 20:51 South Miami Middle
58 89 2120 Josefina Borges 53 1:04:51 1:04:51 20:53 Biscayne Elementary
59 1046 2131 Simon Rosales 51 1:08:52 1:04:58 20:55 Math/Science/Advanced Academics
60 1843 2293 David Costantino 52 1:13:24 1:09:05 22:14
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 547 140 Naomi Kuker 51 26:25 25:54 8:20 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
2 524 146 Catherine Garrido 52 27:55 26:10 8:26 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
3 1578 147 Retta Logan 52 26:23 26:11 8:26 Ruth K. Broad/Harbor K-8 Center
4 1455 158 Franki Hurlburt 51 26:37 26:30 8:32 Palmetto Middle
5 1310 159 Michele Rivera 51 26:39 26:34 8:33 North Beach Elementary
6 1471 188 Maritza Garcia-Ona 50 28:09 27:11 8:45 Ponce De Leon Middle
7 1145 221 Nicole Rodriguez 53 28:58 27:48 8:57 Miami Lakes Middle
8 2 232 Maria Carvalho 52 28:06 28:06 9:03 Supertintendent of Schools
9 1142 254 Maria Macias 53 30:29 28:43 9:15 Miami Lakes Middle
10 2695 267 Roxanne Mackenzie 53 28:56 28:56 9:19
11 602 288 Dina Perez 51 29:19 29:19 9:27 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
12 2378 310 Patti Web 53 30:11 29:47 9:35
13 1161 473 Julie Francis 50 33:46 33:27 10:46 Miami Shores Elementary
14 1604 492 Terri Ramos 50 34:37 33:40 10:50 Shenandoah Middle
15 1505 515 Iliana Zamora 52 34:44 34:01 10:57 Riverside Elementary
16 703 547 Vivian Pierre-Louis 52 35:07 34:29 11:06 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
17 1360 559 Anamarie Moreiras 50 36:56 34:46 11:12 North Region Office
18 1377 568 Melissa Latus 54 37:21 35:01 11:17 OIAGA & CS
19 1590 582 Janice Cruse-Sanchez 53 40:21 35:19 11:22 School Operations
20 1047 589 Darys Abraham 53 38:16 35:26 11:25 Miami Arts Studio 6-12 @ Zelda Glazer
21 2284 645 Ana Alvarez-Arimon 53 37:14 36:17 11:41
22 2751 647 Susan Nelson 52 36:27 36:21 11:42
23 2607 698 Jenny Gifford 51 37:40 37:16 12:00 New World School of the Arts
24 2006 704 Rossanna Mazzini 50 38:13 37:21 12:02 Air Base K-8 Center
25 2341 721 Yen Ngo 51 39:57 37:40 12:08
26 1351 722 Sally Alayon 51 39:51 37:41 12:08 North Region Office
27 510 727 Wanda Figueroa 51 39:24 37:50 12:11 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
28 2356 754 Olivia Ramos 53 39:49 38:24 12:22
29 689 761 Suzanna Hudson 54 39:19 38:28 12:23 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
30 675 765 Gloria Koppelmann 52 38:41 38:35 12:25 G. Holmes Braddock Senior High
31 293 775 Maria Zalamea 53 39:59 38:52 12:31 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
32 424 777 Lisa Spinosa 54 39:53 38:54 12:32 Felix Varela Senior High
33 423 778 Lisa Mercado 54 39:53 38:54 12:32 Felix Varela Senior High
34 2417 783 Maria Bianca Alonso 53 40:01 38:56 12:32 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
35 640 795 Monica Troutman 54 44:05 39:18 12:39 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
36 727 854 Lisa Park 50 1:05:30 40:32 13:03 Greynolds Park
37 229 855 Sonia Hernandez 51 40:54 40:33 13:03 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
38 1334 856 Kellie Milliken 50 45:00 40:34 13:04 North Miami Beach Senior High
39 2279 890 L. Carter 51 41:55 41:08 13:15 Young Men's Preparatory Academy
40 2317 901 Gudelia Hernandez 53 41:41 41:19 13:18
41 726 994 Karine Moron 54 1:08:00 43:03 13:52 Greynolds Park
42 188 1028 Christina Guerra 51 48:19 43:36 14:02 Coral Reef Elementary
43 528 1034 Lucila Gonzalez 54 44:48 43:44 14:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
44 1028 1042 Deborah Johnson-Brinson 51 45:54 43:47 14:06 Madie Ives Elementary
45 244 1045 Maida Yanes 53 44:13 43:52 14:07 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
46 644 1066 Patti Wall 51 47:09 44:30 14:20 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
47 1295 1093 Manal Oliver 53 47:41 45:17 14:35 North Beach Elementary
48 1256 1103 Dominique Leys 50 48:07 45:23 14:37 Norma Butler Bossard Elementary
49 235 1117 Delfina Mendana 54 45:55 45:32 14:40 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
50 2266 1153 Jean Kaufman 54 46:56 46:21 14:55 Sunset Elementary
51 2713 1188 Suzan McDowell 52 56:35 46:44 15:03
52 29 1195 Beverly Webb-Simmons 53 47:51 46:50 15:05 Air Base K-8 Center
53 2218 1203 Marlene Jean-Louis 52 47:40 46:55 15:07 North Miami Adult Ed
54 320 1207 Eunice Vila Decamps 50 48:00 46:59 15:08 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary
55 312 1211 Julie Demarchena 51 48:00 46:59 15:08 Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary
56 2522 1217 Katherine Copa 51 49:05 47:06 15:10 Miami Killian Senior High
57 1140 1222 Marly Hernandez 53 48:50 47:12 15:12 Miami Lakes Middle
58 1585 1273 Rita Marrero 51 51:16 48:04 15:29 Santa Clara Elementary
59 1226 1303 Rosa Lemas 52 52:54 48:38 15:39 Nautius Middle
60 685 1342 Janas Byrd 50 50:13 49:21 15:53 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
61 544 1354 Angela Jones 53 51:56 49:33 15:57 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
62 933 1359 Maria Torra 50 52:31 49:35 15:58 Jack D. Gordon Elementary
63 1598 1367 Pilar Danisi 51 50:38 49:39 15:59 Shenandoah Middle
64 536 1373 Laura Hart 51 52:24 49:55 16:04 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
65 1629 1375 Cecilia Cabrera 50 52:26 49:58 16:05 South Miami Middle
66 2413 1384 Debra Almond 51 54:51 50:03 16:07 Coral Reef Elementary
67 303 1406 Maria Milstein 54 57:45 50:39 16:18 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
68 2720 1416 Maria Medina 52 52:25 50:48 16:21
69 38 1425 Stephanie Tudor 50 54:10 50:51 16:22 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
70 297 1448 Monica Felder 54 58:40 51:24 16:33 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
71 623 1450 Janet Salgado 52 54:29 51:24 16:33 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
72 459 1459 Constance Armstrong 53 54:04 51:36 16:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
73 444 1469 Zuleica Pena 50 52:55 51:41 16:38 Fienberg/Fisher K-8 Center
74 1327 1483 Berandette McArthur 51 52:26 52:15 16:49 North Miami Adult Ed
75 850 1512 Dawn Fein 50 57:07 52:56 17:03 Human Resources
76 851 1534 Tricia Fernandez 54 57:55 53:30 17:14 Human Resources
77 870 1539 Vivian Santiesteban-Pardo 52 57:55 53:44 17:18 Human Resources
78 2077 1577 Debbie Gamundi 51 54:20 54:20 17:30 Dante B. Fascell Elementary
79 791 1583 Rachel Autler 50 1:02:29 54:29 17:32 Hialeah Gardens Elementary
80 2090 1596 Tonya Moorer 52 1:00:02 54:53 17:40 Dr. Robert B. Ingram Elementary
81 533 1614 Ana Gonzalez-Garcia 53 56:39 55:17 17:48 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
82 848 1617 Mercedes De La Paz 54 59:31 55:23 17:50 Human Resources
83 301 1639 Carolyn McLean 54 57:44 55:53 17:59 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
84 481 1667 Rosa Carias Lacayo 54 57:19 56:23 18:09 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
85 194 1681 Martha Vera-Llano 54 1:01:21 56:38 18:14 Coral Reef Elementary
86 2445 1687 Irene Barry 53 59:08 56:43 18:16 Human Resources
87 1362 1695 Marisol Diaz 53 58:46 56:52 18:19 Office of Academics and Transformation
88 873 1697 Andrea Williams 50 1:01:06 56:57 18:20 Human Resources
89 2732 1709 Mayra Molina 52 58:03 57:12 18:25 David Lawrence Jr K-8 Center
90 2716 1714 Peggy McKenzie 54 58:56 57:14 18:26 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
91 2937 1743 Dia Carter Webb 52 59:24 57:40 18:34 Dr. Henry W. Mack/West Little River K-8 Cente
92 324 1750 Annie Avendano 50 1:01:56 57:48 18:37 E.W.F. Stirrup Elementary
93 287 1756 Elena Octala 50 59:02 57:53 18:38 Dr. Carlos J. Finlay Elementary
94 465 1760 Margarita Betancourt 54 1:00:18 57:55 18:39 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
95 419 1779 Marilyn Reyes-Aguilera 50 58:30 58:20 18:47 Fairlawn Elementary
96 657 1789 Ileana Sotolongo 50 1:00:24 58:29 18:50 Flamingo Elementary
97 1808 1791 Gina Alzate 54 58:57 58:37 18:52
98 108 1794 Jesmin Tamargo 50 1:06:02 58:41 18:54 Bob Graham Educational Center
99 1380 1826 Martha Montaner 53 1:04:06 59:01 19:00 OIAGA & CS
100 1500 1843 Lula Mae Roberts 54 1:01:13 59:25 19:08 Riverside Elementary
101 16 1846 Carolyn West 53 1:01:51 59:27 19:08 Ada Merritt K-8 Center
102 2072 1852 Jeannette Trujillo 51 59:55 59:33 19:11 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
103 2070 1853 Josefina Novoa-Companioni 54 59:55 59:34 19:11 Coral Way Pk-8 Center
104 1342 1869 Rebeca Valverde 50 1:02:57 59:50 19:16 North Miami Elementary
105 2351 1914 Ana Maria Philotas 53 1:00:53 1:00:34 19:30
106 1461 1921 Sharonne Kerr 50 1:03:17 1:00:45 19:33 Parkway Elementary
107 1117 1924 Teresa Spotts 52 1:02:59 1:00:47 19:34 Miami Killian Senior High
108 1467 1933 Norma Meyer 50 1:01:23 1:00:52 19:36 Pinecrest Elementary
109 1071 1969 Caridad De La Rosa 54 1:03:55 1:01:19 19:44 Miami Coral Park Senior High
110 1679 1979 Celina Rodriguez 51 1:08:44 1:01:24 19:46 South Miami Middle
111 871 2008 Isis Athena Stewart 54 1:06:24 1:02:01 19:58 Human Resources
112 32 2025 Edna Dykhuizen 50 1:05:33 1:02:13 20:02 Alonzo & Tracy Mourning Senior High
113 789 2026 Susan Browman 50 1:05:34 1:02:14 20:02 Herbert A. Ammons Middle
114 2744 2036 Diana Morales 54 1:05:17 1:02:28 20:07 Neva King Cooper Educational Center
115 1507 2039 Amy Rodriguez 51 1:03:08 1:02:38 20:10 Riviera Middle
116 3051 2050 Joanna Stone 52 1:06:53 1:03:10 20:20 George W. Carver Elementary
117 2117 2053 Ana Driggs 52 1:06:53 1:03:12 20:21 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
118 2040 2075 Dilenia Ramirez 53 1:04:16 1:03:44 20:31 Charles David Wyche Jr. Elementary
119 2088 2089 Pamela Clappier 54 1:07:16 1:04:12 20:40 Dr. Michael Kropp Senior High
120 984 2099 Sharon Scruggs-Williams 50 1:09:16 1:04:26 20:45 Language Arts/Reading
121 1045 2133 Ava Rosales 51 1:08:56 1:05:10 20:59 Math/Science/Advanced Academics
122 300 2162 Dedra Jaghai 51 1:12:50 1:05:43 21:10 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
123 299 2163 Alesia Green 51 1:12:52 1:05:45 21:10 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
124 130 2168 Olga Pozo 50 1:10:25 1:05:47 21:11 Bunch Park Elementary
125 861 2181 Helen Pina 52 1:10:19 1:06:07 21:17 Human Resources
126 1866 2182 Luisa Garcia 52 1:08:07 1:06:08 21:17
127 632 2199 Lenora Sevillian 51 1:07:48 1:06:25 21:23 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
128 2736 2207 Martha Montiel 51 1:10:47 1:06:33 21:26 Human Resources
129 1357 2233 Ivonne Mesa 53 1:09:14 1:06:59 21:34 North Region Office
130 875 2253 Maria Zabala 51 1:11:54 1:07:32 21:44 Human Resources
131 716 2264 Emma Baly 54 1:08:04 1:08:04 21:55 Greynolds Park
132 1589 2363 Melissa St Fleur 54 1:17:30 1:14:16 23:55 Santa Clara Elementary
133 1831 2364 Evelyn Burns 50 1:14:40 1:14:40 24:02
134 1802 2385 Isabel Valenzano 52 1:20:33 1:20:33 25:56 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 96 41 Oscar Bravo 55 22:21 22:16 7:10 Bob Graham Educational Center
2 1822 50 Antonio Barranco 55 22:41 22:41 7:18
3 656 71 Dino Martinez 58 23:57 23:55 7:42 FLAMINGO ELEMENTARY
4 1580 92 Israel Sosa 58 29:10 24:43 7:58 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
5 2567 156 Hans Evers 58 26:50 26:28 8:32 NEW WORLD SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
6 648 199 Trevor Williams 56 32:10 27:23 8:49 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
7 2105 334 Ariel Silva 56 30:32 30:17 9:45 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
8 1999 374 William Watler 58 31:17 31:04 10:00
9 2000 384 Alan Wolfson 57 31:44 31:24 10:07
10 2651 602 David Jones 56 38:35 35:38 11:29
11 2440 673 Eddy Barea 56 39:40 36:56 11:54
12 1566 720 Michael Latinette 57 41:09 37:39 12:08 RUBEN DARIO MIDDLE
13 201 760 Tomas Ennis 59 40:31 38:28 12:23 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
14 1208 792 Ludy Lopez 59 44:54 39:16 12:39 MIAMI-DADE ON LINE ACADEMY
15 1894 803 William Korin 55 40:05 39:27 12:42
16 805 996 Kenneth Damour 59 48:07 43:05 13:52 HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
17 2523 1041 Stephen Copa 56 45:47 43:46 14:06 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
18 1345 1052 Fritz Isma 55 44:51 44:07 14:12 North Miami Senior High
19 996 1056 Kirti Khilnani 55 44:30 44:16 14:15 Lorah Park Elementary
20 611 1077 Juan Rabionet 56 45:48 44:45 14:24 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
21 855 1426 Luis Martinez 56 54:56 50:52 16:23 HUMAN RESOURCES
22 456 1476 Juan Antunez 56 53:06 52:03 16:45 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
23 843 1504 Jimmie Brown 55 57:04 52:52 17:01 Human Resources
24 1354 1549 Stuart Fernandez 58 56:09 53:55 17:22 NORTH REGION OFFICE
25 506 1657 Jacques Fernandez 55 57:55 56:11 18:05 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
26 412 1732 Jose Saumell 56 59:00 57:28 18:30 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
27 2344 1772 Alejandro Parrilla 55 1:02:52 58:13 18:44
28 612 1910 Ana Ramos-Gonzalez 57 1:03:59 1:00:30 19:29 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
29 2245 2013 Michael Moss 56 1:06:33 1:02:07 20:00 RUTH K. BROAD/HARBOR K-8 CENTER
30 2515 2015 Juan Contijoch 57 1:05:13 1:02:09 20:01 INST TECH LIBRARY MEDIA & TEX
31 823 2030 Danny Forsythe 55 1:02:40 1:02:20 20:04 Highland Oaks Middle
32 1547 2064 Calvin Buchanan 56 1:06:48 1:03:32 20:27 RONALD W. REAGAN/DORAL SENIOR HIGH
33 1546 2081 Juan Carlos Bouι 55 1:07:11 1:03:55 20:35 Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High
34 126 2169 Timothy Donnelly 57 1:10:25 1:05:48 21:11 BUNCH PARK ELEMENTARY
35 128 2171 Jorge Fortich 59 1:10:26 1:05:49 21:12 BUNCH PARK ELEMENTARY
36 860 2180 Roberto Pena 55 1:10:17 1:06:06 21:17 Human Resources
37 1217 2217 Frank MacBride 59 1:10:15 1:06:50 21:31 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
38 2048 2342 Manuel Valarezo 56 1:13:23 1:11:43 23:05 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR. ELEMENTARY
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2910 113 Julie Weaver 58 25:37 25:18 8:09 ADA MERRITT K-8 CENTER
2 202 277 Laura Fink 56 29:28 29:04 9:22 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
3 715 361 Ayda Ardila-Rueda 58 48:30 30:48 9:55 GREYNOLDS PARK
4 2881 451 Regina Teixeira 57 33:14 32:54 10:36 MIAMI SHORES ELEMENTARY
5 1437 513 Patricia Barry 55 34:03 33:57 10:56 Palm Springs North Elementary
6 1218 551 Maria Matos 57 34:40 34:33 11:07 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
7 2786 601 Rosanne Phillips 57 37:18 35:36 11:28
8 1506 659 Vivian Loffredo 58 36:36 36:34 11:47 RIVIERA MIDDLE
9 2441 670 Lelaine Barea 57 39:40 36:55 11:53
10 844 678 Joyce Castro 57 41:14 37:02 11:55 HUMAN RESOURCES
11 79 758 Maria Del Cristo 56 38:32 38:26 12:23 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
12 1209 822 Ludy Lopez 56 45:38 40:00 12:53 MIAMI-DADE ON LINE ACADEMY
13 1795 848 Isabel Alvarez 55 42:12 40:28 13:02 Zora Neale Hurston Elementary
14 296 1038 Elizabeth Falconi 56 50:52 43:46 14:05 DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON/SKYWAY ELEMENTARY
15 1473 1060 Lillian Mila 56 45:59 44:26 14:18 PONCE DE LEON MIDDLE
16 2033 1068 Barbara Johnson 56 46:11 44:31 14:20 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR. ELEMENTARY
17 588 1075 Daisy Naya 56 45:47 44:44 14:24 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
18 1491 1139 Elizabeth Martinez 59 47:41 45:54 14:47 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
19 1401 1159 Sonia Alvares 59 59:16 46:23 14:56 PALM SPRINGS MIDDLE
20 314 1210 Evelyn Ibanez 56 48:00 46:59 15:08 DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY
21 313 1213 Marisol Gomez 58 48:01 46:59 15:08 DR. MANUEL C. BARREIRO ELEMENTARY
22 2166 1315 Barbara Greenfield 59 51:02 48:54 15:45 MADIE IVES ELEMENTARY
23 404 1348 Kim Floyd 59 50:33 49:28 15:56 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
24 1531 1401 Frances Arango 55 53:43 50:34 16:17 Rockway Middle
25 1540 1405 Mel Megias 56 53:43 50:38 16:18 ROCKWAY MIDDLE
26 2213 1435 Minnie Ford 58 51:22 51:00 16:25 NORTH DADE MIDDLE
27 676 1440 Santa Melendez 56 51:13 51:05 16:27 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
28 2731 1451 Josefa Molina 55 52:23 51:26 16:34 South Miami Senior High
29 525 1461 Toni Gibbs 55 56:12 51:37 16:37 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
30 698 1472 Sabina Basdeo 55 52:38 51:58 16:44 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
31 865 1478 Lourdes Rodriguez 56 55:59 52:08 16:47 HUMAN RESOURCES
32 2454 1513 Marie Bleus 56 57:42 52:56 17:03
33 487 1528 Beverly Cuyler 55 56:14 53:18 17:10 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
34 582 1603 Patricia Miles 55 56:23 55:05 17:44 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
35 2997 1632 Carmen Alvarez 55 59:08 55:44 17:57 West Hialeah Gardens Elementary
36 294 1638 Tracy Cartwright-Rind 55 57:44 55:51 17:59 Dr. Frederica S. Wilson/Skyway Elementary
37 694 1643 Brigitte Troubady 59 59:36 55:57 18:01 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
38 78 1646 Cheri Davis 56 59:18 55:58 18:01 BANYAN ELEMENTARY
39 77 1648 Ana Cantens 55 59:20 55:59 18:02 Banyan Elementary
40 430 1661 Maria Costa 58 57:33 56:14 18:06 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
41 699 1692 Nancy Camacho 55 57:29 56:51 18:18 Gertrude K. Edelman/Sabal Palm Elementary
42 411 1723 Debbie Saumell 56 58:56 57:22 18:28 EUGENIA B. THOMAS K-8 CENTER
43 484 1746 Shawna Cleveland 55 59:08 57:45 18:36 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
44 327 1752 Milagros Gomez 57 1:01:57 57:50 18:37 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
45 330 1754 Ileana Moreton 56 1:01:55 57:52 18:38 E.W.F. STIRRUP ELEMENTARY
46 827 1761 Gail Bryant-Williams 55 1:01:59 57:56 18:39 Human Capital Management
47 291 1762 Stella Tariche 56 59:03 57:57 18:40 DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
48 692 1768 Diana M Peralta 55 1:01:36 58:01 18:41 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
49 286 1844 Gloria Mederos 58 1:00:31 59:25 19:08 DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
50 496 1901 Martha Diaz 55 1:00:21 1:00:21 19:26 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
51 2084 1912 Monica Bove 58 1:02:50 1:00:31 19:29 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
52 384 1984 Niurka Rosendo 55 1:03:20 1:01:32 19:49 Ernest R. Graham K-8 Center
53 2863 2018 Ailsa Simon 57 1:05:13 1:02:10 20:01 INST TECH LIBRARY MEDIA & TEX
54 868 2024 Gelsy Ruiz 57 1:06:24 1:02:13 20:02 HUMAN RESOURCES
55 560 2029 Georgie Lomba 58 1:03:59 1:02:16 20:03 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
56 684 2051 Cristina Basso 57 1:06:52 1:03:11 20:21 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
57 2073 2088 Gina Covone 55 1:07:16 1:04:12 20:40 Country Club Middle
58 725 2100 Robin Miller 58 1:08:55 1:04:26 20:45 GREYNOLDS PARK
59 729 2101 Lourdas Vargas 58 1:08:55 1:04:26 20:45 GREYNOLDS PARK
60 974 2102 Angela Bown 59 1:09:18 1:04:28 20:45 LANGUAGE ARTS/READING
61 2110 2105 Silvia Garo 55 1:07:25 1:04:33 20:47 Financial Services – Your Pace or Mine?
62 2224 2144 Walta Peterson 57 1:11:14 1:05:22 21:03 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
63 2223 2146 Deborah Collins 57 1:11:14 1:05:25 21:04 OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY
64 41 2192 Valerie Williams-Crawford 59 1:11:52 1:06:16 21:20 ALONZO & TRACY MOURNING SENIOR HIGH
65 176 2195 Sherry Proctor-Minor 55 1:07:41 1:06:17 21:20 Coral Gables Senior High
66 658 2206 Erena Acanda Duran 57 1:11:20 1:06:33 21:26 FRANCES S. TUCKER ELEMENTARY
67 1462 2304 Maria Fernandez 57 1:13:59 1:09:25 22:21 PAUL BELL MIDDLE
68 1854 2307 Jacqueline Duncan 55 1:09:33 1:09:33 22:23
69 2127 2332 Connie Carr 58 1:11:01 1:11:01 22:52 HIGHLAND OAKS MIDDLE
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1891 57 Andrew Juska 61 23:11 23:09 7:27
2 133 149 Jose Balart 64 26:18 26:16 8:28 CHARLES R. DREW K-8 CENTER
3 881 195 Alejandro Alamo 61 28:07 27:19 8:48 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
4 2681 242 Carlos Lloreda 62 29:04 28:21 9:08
5 278 292 Tom Pike 60 29:27 29:23 9:28 DESIGN & ARCHITECTURE SENIOR HIGH
6 109 446 Javier Berezdivin 62 33:09 32:46 10:33 BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY
7 63 628 Paul Lundblad 64 38:24 35:57 11:35 ARVIDA MIDDLE
8 650 664 Richard Yanez 61 36:55 36:39 11:48 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
9 360 837 Tim West 60 42:34 40:12 12:57 ENGLISH CENTER
10 966 1247 Maurilio Pendas 62 50:01 47:43 15:22 KENDALE LAKES ELEMENTARY
11 271 1259 Mark Rosenkrantz 62 50:16 47:54 15:25 DAVID LAURENCE JR K-8 CENTER
12 304 1651 Bernie Rind 61 57:59 56:08 18:04 DR. FREDERICA S. WILSON/SKYWAY ELEMENTARY
13 836 1672 Christopher Kurtz 61 57:22 56:32 18:12 HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
14 1790 1719 Jose Miranda 61 59:56 57:18 18:27 WESTLAND HIALEAH SENIOR HIGH
15 2181 1915 R Harcha 60 1:00:53 1:00:36 19:30 MIAMI KILLIAN SENIOR HIGH
16 2217 2333 Philip Secada 62 1:14:05 1:11:01 22:52 NORTH DADE MIDDLE
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 2563 24 Alexandra Escobar 64 20:20 20:20 6:33
2 1705 359 Mike Perez 60 33:22 30:42 9:53 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
3 345 516 Elizabeth Encina 63 34:02 34:01 10:57 EMERSON ELEMENTARY
4 198 560 Lisa Coppock 61 35:10 34:46 11:12 CORAL REEF SENIOR HIGH
5 1704 577 Isis Perez 60 37:54 35:13 11:21 SOUTH MIAMI SENIOR HIGH
6 1233 706 Laura Gallagher 64 47:54 37:22 12:02 NEARPOD
7 1885 1282 Cyd Heyliger-Browne 60 51:59 48:14 15:32
8 57 1372 Nora Galis-Menendez 60 52:21 49:54 16:04 ARVIDA MIDDLE
9 2540 1418 Dorothy De Posada 63 51:37 50:49 16:22 AUBURNDALE ELEMENTARY
10 674 1438 Mavis Basquiat 60 51:12 51:04 16:27 G. HOLMES BRADDOCK SENIOR HIGH
11 1353 1548 Liliam Fernandez 61 56:08 53:55 17:22 NORTH REGION OFFICE
12 2134 1663 Isela Rodriguez 63 1:00:35 56:15 18:07 HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
13 837 1674 Felicia Kurtz 62 57:23 56:33 18:13 HUMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT
14 281 1765 Maria Del Castillo 60 59:06 57:59 18:40 DR. CARLOS J. FINLAY ELEMENTARY
15 1493 1838 Maria Montealegre 63 1:01:09 59:22 19:07 RIVERSIDE ELEMENTARY
16 1220 1848 Sue Monical 63 1:02:55 59:28 19:09 NATURAL BRIDGE ELEMENTARY
17 2208 1875 Paula Good 64 1:04:45 1:00:00 19:19 NORMAN S. EDELCUP/SUNNY ISLES BEACH COM. SCHO
18 1290 1975 Maria Del Carm Martinez 61 1:02:13 1:01:22 19:45 NORTH BEACH ELEMENTARY
19 1239 2031 Carla Forbes 60 1:05:09 1:02:21 20:04 NEVA KING COOPER EDUCATIONAL CENTER
Superindentants 5K 2017

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1848 440 Rene Del Portillo 69 32:57 32:41 10:32
2 440 641 Arnaldo Paseiro 66 37:25 36:12 11:39 FIENBERG/FISHER K-8 CENTER
3 2328 1145 Petter Langseth 69 48:33 46:02 14:49
4 549 1257 Eduardo Lacayo 77 52:45 47:53 15:25 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
5 1393 1841 Lennox Moffett 68 1:03:54 59:23 19:07 OPERATIONS DIVISION AND HQ
Superindentants 5K 2017

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 97

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 1464 234 Conchita Lundblad 65 28:24 28:09 9:04 PINECREST ELEMENTARY
2 550 315 Nubia Lacayo 71 34:42 29:55 9:38 FINANCIAL SERVICES – YOUR PACE OR MINE?
3 3085 687 Arlene McCreary 67 37:50 37:08 11:58 SO MIAMI MIDDLE
4 357 1161 Elena Jakubowicz 65 48:45 46:25 14:57 ENGLISH CENTER
5 1337 1178 Germain Wilson 65 47:06 46:38 15:01 NORTH MIAMI BEACH SENIOR HIGH
6 760 1338 Kerry Gruson 70 52:54 49:16 15:52 HENRY S. WEST LABORATORY
7 1394 1839 Louisa Moffett 67 1:03:53 59:22 19:07 OPERATIONS DIVISION AND HQ
8 2301 1874 Vicky Cortes 68 1:01:32 59:56 19:18
9 883 1906 Lilliam Bez 68 1:05:52 1:00:26 19:28 INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PREPARATORY ACADEMY
10 2002 2043 Angela Sanchez 67 1:03:46 1:02:49 20:13
11 2118 2052 Joanna Hennessy 76 1:06:53 1:03:11 20:21 GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER MS
12 2035 2281 Glenda Nelson 66 1:16:38 1:08:35 22:05 CHARLES DAVID WYCHE JR. ELEMENTARY
13 798 2335 Evelyn Torres-Machale 69 1:14:15 1:11:13 22:56 HIALEAH GARDENS MIDDLE
Superindentants 5K 2017

COME SEE TIMER - NO AGE GIVEN: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 151 354 David Marin 99 34:22 30:33 9:50 CIGNA
2 142 660 Steven Beltre 99 37:35 36:35 11:47 CIGNA
3 143 1264 Heejab Bhatti 99 50:59 47:57 15:26 CIGNA
4 145 1689 Martin Cashawnda 99 1:00:22 56:46 18:17 CIGNA
5 1647 2007 Florent Gateau 99 1:07:06 1:02:01 19:58 SOUTH MIAMI MIDDLE
6 141 2047 Donovon Baldwin 99 1:06:49 1:02:58 20:16 CIGNA
7 136 2367 Adrian Aguirre 99 1:24:42 1:15:08 24:11 CIGNA
8 156 2379 Michael Ramirez 99 1:25:51 1:17:01 24:48 CIGNA
Superindentants 5K 2017

COME SEE TIMER - NO AGE GIVEN: 98 - 99

Place Bib Oallplace First Name Last Name Age Finish Net Time Pace Teamname / School
1 149 356 Cinthia Laut 99 34:22 30:37 9:52 CIGNA
2 139 759 Maggie Avalos 99 42:21 38:27 12:23 CIGNA
3 144 817 Martha Calixto 99 43:27 39:50 12:50 CIGNA
4 138 818 Daniela Alvarado 99 43:28 39:51 12:50 CIGNA
5 153 1033 Jamala Patterson 99 47:34 43:43 14:05 CIGNA
6 159 1036 Yesi Sanchez 99 47:33 43:45 14:05 CIGNA
7 157 1044 Courtney Rivas 99 47:34 43:49 14:07 CIGNA
8 135 1179 Maria Elena Aguiar 99 50:36 46:39 15:01 CIGNA
9 158 1360 Diana Rodriguez 99 53:23 49:35 15:58 CIGNA
10 146 1455 Carmen Cruz 99 55:25 51:29 16:35 CIGNA
11 137 2368 Natalia Aguirre 99 1:24:52 1:15:18 24:15 CIGNA
12 155 2378 Felicia Ramirez 99 1:25:51 1:16:56 24:46 CIGNA